Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Tuesday, January 17, 2017

February 2018
Sun2511 amThe Women's Workshop with Bianca Casusol
Sun2511:45 amThe Shape of Water
Sun2512 pmOscar Nominated Shorts: Documentary Part A
Sun2512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun251 pmGirl Scout Cookie Crunch
Sun251:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun252:15 pmLady Bird
Sun252:15 pmOscar Nominated Shorts: Documentary Part B
Sun254:15 pmGet Out
Sun254:15 pmThree Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Sun256:30 pmPhantom Thread
Sun256:45 pmI, Tonya
Mon2612:45 pmGet Out
Mon261:15 pmPhantom Thread
Mon263 pmLady Bird
Mon264:15 pmThe Shape of Water
Mon265 pmOscar Nominated Shorts: Documentary Part B
Mon267:15 pmCitizen Jane: The Battle for the City
Mon267:30 pmThree Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Tue2712:30 pmThree Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Tue271:15 pmPhantom Thread
Tue273 pmLady Bird
Tue274:15 pmThe Shape of Water
Tue275 pmOscar Nominated Shorts: Documentary Part A
Tue277:30 pmLady Bird
Tue277:45 pmI, Tonya
Wed2812:30 pmThree Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Wed281:15 pmPhantom Thread
Wed283 pmLady Bird
Wed284:15 pmI, Tonya
Wed285 pmOscar Nominated Shorts: Live Action
Wed287:30 pmConcert for George
Wed287:45 pmGet Out
Wed288 pmMISSIO
March 2018
Thu110 amToddler Storytime
Thu112:30 pmThree Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Thu11:15 pmThe Shape of Water
Thu13 pmLady Bird
Thu14:15 pmI, Tonya
Thu15 pmOscar Nominated Shorts: Animation
Thu17 pmImprov 101 with Cindy Marsh
Thu17 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu17:30 pmThe Shape of Water
Thu18 pmTwo Laugh Minimum: Leighann Lord
Thu19 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri26 pmDream the Valley presented by Lee Ann Maciujec, Realtor, Equity Mid-Atlantic Real Estate
Fri26:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri28 pmAlyssa Garcia
Fri28 pmOphira Eisenberg
Fri210:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat310 amGetting Grace Lehigh Valley Charity Premiere
Sat311:30 amWe Kids Rock
Sat31 pmIntro to Standup with Ryan Hill
Sat38 pmBrian Strouse
Sat38 pmXPN Welcomes Low Cut Connie
Sat38 pmDance EXposure
Sat39:45 pmSalò
Sat310:30 pmDear Diary
Sun412 pmIntro to Film Appreciation with Timothy Molchany
Sun42 pmImprov 201 with Dan Maher
Sun44 pmLehigh Valley Music Awards 19
Sun46:30 pmThe Red Carpet Party
Mon57:15 pmThe Square
Tue68 pmXPN Welcomes Deer Tick
Thu810 amToddler Storytime
Thu87 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu87:30 pmI Love a Piano: Kate and Dennis Varley Cabaret
Thu87:30 pmTab Benoit's Whiskey Bayou Records Revue feat. Jeff McCarty & Eric Johanson
Thu88 pm#Bestof Craigslist
Thu89 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri97:30 pmJounce feat. Danny Tamberelli of ‘Pete & Pete’
Fri98 pmGinger Coyle
Fri98 pmRyan Hamilton
Fri910:30 pmThe Two Show Show: Cat Sweaters and Flumplenarfs
Sat107:30 pmScythian
Sat108 pmJeremiah Tall
Sat1010:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun113 pm2018 High School Jazz Band Showcase Finals
Thu1510 amToddler Storytime
Thu157 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu157:30 pmThe National Parks
Thu158 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Thu159 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri168 pmDawn Hiatt
Fri1610:30 pmSpitfire
Sat171 pmSlow Down! with Matt Candio
Sat177:30 pmCunningham & Associates featuring the music of The Rolling Stones and Bruce Springsteen
Sat178 pmLet's Make a Website
Sat179:45 pmLittle Shop of Horrors
Sat1710:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sun187:30 pmIrish Comedy Tour
Tue206 pmFly Fishing Film Tour
Wed216 pmFly Fishing Film Tour
Thu2210 amToddler Storytime
Thu227 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu229 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri236:30 pmBourbon & Barbeque Tasting
Fri238 pmThe Mojo Gypsies
Fri2310 pmCraig Thatcher Band with Very Special Guest, GE Smith
Fri2310:30 pmSynced Up
Sat246:30 pmBourbon & Barbeque Tasting
Sat248 pmJohnny Never
Sat248:30 pmThe Fabulous Thunderbirds with Kim Wilson
Sat2410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun252 pm120 Minutes, a 3 Hour Workshop, with Jon Lunger
Sun256 pmBobby Rush
Mon267:15 pmThe Chinese Exclusion Act
Wed287 pmPayback
Thu2910 amToddler Storytime
Thu297 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu299 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri307:30 pmThe Blues Brotherhood
Fri308 pmDan DeChellis Duo
Fri3011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat3110 amMascot Dash and Dine
Sat3111 amThe Cat's Pajamas
Sat317 pmBlair Crimmins & the Hookers
Sat318 pmRosu Lup
Sat318:30 pmRoy Wood Jr.
April 2018
Sun110 amEaster Brunch
Sun112:45 pmEaster Brunch
Sun17:30 pmRhea Butcher
Wed47 pmImprov 101 with Matt Candio
Thu510 amToddler Storytime
Thu57 pmImprov 201 with Evan Stutts
Thu57 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu57:30 pmXPN Welcomes Steve Earle & the Dukes - 30th Anniversary of Copperhead Road
Thu58 pmTwo Laugh Minimum: Chris Lamberth
Thu59 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri66:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri67:30 pmFreekbass
Fri67:30 pmKashmir - The Live Led Zeppelin Show
Fri610:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat79:45 pmPet Sematary
Sun812 pmBest Picture Winners with Lauren Tocci
Mon97:15 pmPersona
Thu1210 amToddler Storytime
Thu127 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri137:30 pmYellow Brick Road - A Tribute to Elton John
Fri138 pmJoe DeRosa
Fri1310:30 pmThe Two Show Show: Cat Sweaters and Flumplenarfs
Sat1410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun157:30 pmTommy Emmanuel
Wed187:30 pmCarl Palmer’s ELP Legacy - Emerson, Lake & Palmer Lives On
Thu1910 amToddler Storytime
Thu197 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu197:30 pmHere Come The Mummies
Thu198 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Fri206 pmAnd The Kids
Fri206 pmMike Mains
Fri206:30 pmWine'd Down Workshop: Herb Garden Planters
Fri206:30 pmOna
Fri207 pmHenna Tattoo Art
Fri207:30 pmChelsea Reed and the Fair Weather Five
Fri208 pmMr. Sipp
Fri208:30 pmBencoolen
Fri209 pmDar Williams
Fri209:30 pmMichael Blume
Fri209:45 pmFear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Fri2010 pmThe Infamous Stringdusters
Fri2010:30 pmSpitfire
Sat2110 amPedro Grime Flame Workshop
Sat2111 amNature in Glass, Spring
Sat211 pmPinhole Camera Workshop
Sat212 pmFace Painting by Peanutbutter
Sat212 pmScreenprinting Demo & Make Your Own
Sat212 pmGlass Windchime
Sat213 pmZine Making Workshop
Sat216 pmThe Novel Ideas
Sat216 pmMaybird
Sat216:30 pmQueen Hilma
Sat216:30 pmGrandchildren
Sat217 pmHenna Tattoo Art
Sat217:30 pmMadaila
Sat218 pmNick Di Paolo: The Nick is Right Tour
Sat218 pmDelta Rae
Sat218:30 pmAlbert Castiglia
Sat219 pmCeramic Animal
Sat219 pmGirls, Guns and Glory
Sat219:30 pmWild Adriatic
Sat219:45 pmPhantom of the Paradise
Sat2110 pmStart Making Sense: Talking Heads Tribute
Sun2211 amCoffee & Cameras: #instameet and Photo Walk
Sun227 pmShelter
Thu2610 amToddler Storytime
Thu267 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
May 2018
Thu310 amToddler Storytime
Thu37 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu38 pmTwo Laugh Minimum: Abby Rosenquist
Fri46:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri410:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat59:45 pmThe Last House on the Left
Sun62 pmImprov 101 with Jon Lunger
Sun63 pmImprov 301 with Matt Candio
Thu1010 amToddler Storytime
Thu107 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu107:30 pmCarbon Leaf
Fri1110:30 pmThe Two Show Show: Cat Sweaters and Flumplenarfs
Sat126 pmTen Tiny Dances
Sat1210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu1710 amToddler Storytime
Thu177 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu178 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Fri1810:30 pmSpitfire
Sat199:45 pmSerial Mom
Sat1910:30 pmImprovised Standup
Thu2410 amToddler Storytime
Thu247 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri257:30 pmPhiladelphia Funk Authority 20th Anniversary Celebration Concert
Fri2511:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2612 pmSmashQuest
Sat269:45 pmKing Boxer
Sat2610:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu3110 amToddler Storytime
Thu317 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
June 2018
Fri16:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri110:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Thu77 pmImprov 101 with Evan Stutts
Thu77 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri810:30 pmThe Two Show Show: Cat Sweaters and Flumplenarfs
Sat910:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun1012 pmIntro to Film Appreciation with Anthony DeSanctis
Thu147 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri1510:30 pmSpitfire
Thu217 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu218 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Sat2310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu287 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat309:45 pmCome Drink with Me
July 2018
Sun12 pmImprov 101 with Dan Maher
Mon27:15 pmIn The Fade
Thu57 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri66:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri610:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat78 pmEagleMania – The World’s Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Thu127 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri1310:30 pmThe Two Show Show: Cat Sweaters and Flumplenarfs
Sat1410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Wed187 pmImprov 201 with Cindy Marsh
Thu197 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu198 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Fri2010:30 pmSpitfire
Sat2110:30 pmImprovised Standup
Thu267 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat289:45 pmCrippled Avengers
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
August 2018
Thu167 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu168 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Fri177:30 pmYuengling Summer Concert Series: The Avett Brothers
Fri1710:30 pmSpitfire
Thu237 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Sat259:45 pmThe 36th Chamber of Shaolin
Sat2510:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu307 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri3111:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
September 2018
Thu67 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri76:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri710:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu137 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Sat1510:30 pmImprovised Standup
Thu207 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu208 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Fri2110:30 pmSpitfire
Sat2210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu277 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
October 2018
Thu47 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri56:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri510:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat611 amGameStar - A Tabletop Gaming Convention
Thu117 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Sat1310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu187 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu188 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Fri1910:30 pmSpitfire
Fri1911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Thu257 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2710:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sat2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
November 2018
Thu17 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri26:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri210:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat1010:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu158 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Fri1610:30 pmSpitfire
Sat1710:30 pmImprovised Standup
Fri237:30 pmTUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat247:30 pmTUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat2410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Fri3011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
December 2018
Sat16 pmTen Tiny Dances
Fri76:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri710:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Fri147:30 pmTwelve Twenty-Four
Thu208 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Fri2110:30 pmSpitfire
Sat2210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
October 2019
Mon2812 pmLunger's Lackeys
March 2108
Thu17:15 pmPhantom Thread