Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Wednesday, January 18, 2017

January 2017
Mon2310 amToddler Storytime
Mon234:15 pmLa La Land
Mon234:30 pmThe Founder
Mon237:15 pmLa La Land
Mon237:30 pmThe Founder
Tue241:15 pmLa La Land
Tue241:30 pmThe Founder
Tue244:15 pmLa La Land
Tue244:30 pmThe Founder
Tue247:15 pmLa La Land
Tue247:30 pmThe Founder
Wed251:15 pmLa La Land
Wed251:30 pmThe Founder
Wed254:15 pmLa La Land
Wed254:30 pmThe Founder
Wed257:15 pmLa La Land
Wed257:30 pmMarc Broussard
Wed257:30 pmThe Founder
Thu2610:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu2612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu261:15 pmLa La Land
Thu261:30 pmThe Founder
Thu264:15 pmLa La Land
Thu264:30 pmThe Founder
Thu267 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu267:15 pmLa La Land
Thu267:30 pmThe Founder
Thu268 pmThe Associated Mess
Thu269 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri2710:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri2712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri278 pmDylan Jane
Fri278 pmManDudeBro
Fri278 pmThe Amish Outlaws
Fri2710:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2810:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat2811:30 amPeas & Q's: Fit Esteem Kids
Sat2812 pmSouper Bowl VIII
Sat2812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat288 pmFrank Porter
Sat288 pmThe Blues Brotherhood
Sat288 pmMyq Kaplan
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2910:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun2912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Mon3010 amToddler Storytime
February 2017
Thu212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu27 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu29 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri36:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri37:30 pmBilly Joel Tribute THE STRANGER
Fri38 pmMatt Dellecker
Fri38 pmChip Chantry & Blake Wexler
Fri310:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat411:30 amPeas & Q's: Key Wilde and Friends
Sat412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat48 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Sat48 pmThe Mosey Beat Acoustic Duo
Sat49:45 pmNekromantik
Sat49:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Sun512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Mon610 amToddler Storytime
Thu96:30 pmPHOTOPASS: Justin Hayward of the Moody Blues
Thu97 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu97:30 pmJustin Hayward of The Moody Blues
Thu99 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri107 pmTony n' Tina's Wedding
Fri108 pmBest of OkCupid
Fri108 pmMike Lorenz Duo
Fri1010:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1111:30 amPeas & Q's: We Love Books with Let's Play Books!
Sat117 pmTony n' Tina's Wedding
Sat117:30 pmThe Dustbowl Revival
Sat118 pmBlackbird Society Orchestra
Sat1110:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun127 pmA Better Life: An Exploration of Joy & Meaning in a World Without God
Mon1310 amToddler Storytime
Tue147 pmTony n' Tina's Wedding
Tue147 pmDrink n' Draw
Tue148 pmBest of Valentine's Day
Thu167 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu169 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri177 pmTony n' Tina's Wedding
Fri178 pmMaria Rosé
Fri1710:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1811:30 amPeas & Q's: 2+1 Math Rocks!
Sat187 pmTony n' Tina's Wedding
Sat188 pmBrian Keith Wallen
Sun192 pmLehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts
Thu237 pmImprov 101 with Jon Lunger
Thu237 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu237:30 pmTodd Snider
Thu238 pmThe Associated Mess
Thu239 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri247:30 pmStrawberry Fields - The Ultimate Beatles Tribute Band
Fri248 pmAliens That Are Ancient/The Incredible Shrinking Matt & Jacquie
Fri248 pmKayla Avitabile
Fri2410:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri2411:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2511:30 amPeas & Q's: Silly Joe
Sat258 pmNik Greeley and the Operators
Sat258 pmDanny and Caroline
Sat258 pmMichael Ian Black
Sat2510:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun261 pmGirl Scout Cookie Crunch
Mon2710 amToddler Storytime
March 2017
Thu29 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri37:30 pmBastard Bearded Irishmen
Fri38 pmManDudeBro
Fri38 pmJohnny Never
Fri310:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat411:30 amPeas & Q's: Meg's Melodies
Sat46:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat47:30 pmLive At The Fillmore
Sat48 pmThe Delusionist
Sat48 pmHot Club of Philadelphia
Sat49:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Sat49:45 pmAlien
Sun51:30 pmIntro to Standup with Ryan Hill
Sun54 pmLehigh Valley Music Awards 18
Mon610 amToddler Storytime
Mon67 pmImprov 201 with Evan Stutts
Tue77:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Thu99 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri108 pmEnter the Haggis
Fri108 pmBilly Bauer
Fri1010:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1111:30 amPeas & Q's: Danna Banana
Sat117:30 pmTab Benoit
Sat118 pmWilliam H. Travis
Sat1110:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Mon1310 amToddler Storytime
Tue147 pmDrink n' Draw
Wed157:30 pmAmy Lynn and the Honey Men
Thu169 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri177:30 pmBurning Bridget Cleary
Fri178 pmChurch Girls
Fri178 pmHeidi Ott
Fri1710:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1811:30 amPeas & Q's: Fisher & Maher
Sat187:30 pmBoogie Wonder Band
Sat188 pmAdam Web
Sun192 pmLehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts
Mon2010 amToddler Storytime
Tue217:30 pmPuddles Pity Party
Wed227:30 pmGraeme of Thrones
Thu239 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri248 pmStandup Showcase featuring Morgan Miller
Fri248 pmThe Blues Professors
Fri2410:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat2511 amYes and… THE GAME with Morgan Miller
Sat2511:30 amPeas & Q's: Zumba for Kids
Sat252:30 pmYes and… THE GAME with Morgan Miller
Sat256 pmTen Tiny Dances
Sat258 pmNorman Taylor
Sat2510:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2611 amBlues Brunch with the BC Combo
Mon2710 amToddler Storytime
Tue287:30 pmFly Fishing Film Tour
Wed297:30 pmGuess Who's Coming to Dinner
Wed297:30 pmFly Fishing Film Tour
Thu308 pmThe Associated Mess
Thu309 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri318 pmHere Come The Mummies
Fri318 pmSoul Shine Duo
Fri318 pmManDudeBro
Fri3110:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri3111:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
April 2017
Sun22 pmImprov 101 with Matt Candio
Mon310 amToddler Storytime
Fri76:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri710:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Mon1010 amToddler Storytime
Tue117 pmDrink n' Draw
Thu137 pmImprov 201 with Cindy Marsh
Fri147:30 pmKashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Tribute
Fri1410:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat157:30 pmStart Making Sense
Sat158 pmMarina Franklin
Thu207:30 pmGinkgoa
Thu207:30 pmCarbon Leaf
Fri2110:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat2210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Mon2410 amToddler Storytime
Thu278 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2810:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
May 2017
Mon17 pmImprov 301 with Dan Maher
Fri56:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri510:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat610:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun77:30 pmKevin Nealon
Tue97 pmDrink n' Draw
Wed107 pmImprov 101 with Dan Maher
Fri1210:30 pmManDudeBro
Wed177:30 pmRichie Kotzen
Fri1910:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat2010:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu258 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2610:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
June 2017
Fri26:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri28 pmLotus Land
Fri210:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Fri910:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat109 pmBrian Posehn
Tue137 pmDrink n' Draw
Fri1610:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1710:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Mon197 pmImprov 101 with Matt Candio
Fri237:30 pmTed Vigil's John Denver Tribute
Fri2310:30 pmManDudeBro
Thu298 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri3011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
July 2017
Fri76:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Tue117 pmDrink n' Draw
Thu278 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
August 2017
Fri188:30 pmMaria Bamford
Fri2511:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Thu318 pmThe Associated Mess
September 2017
Fri16:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Tue127 pmDrink n' Draw
Fri158 pmBen Bailey
Thu288 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
October 2017
Fri66:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Tue107 pmDrink n' Draw
Fri2011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Thu268 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
November 2017
Fri36:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Tue147 pmDrink n' Draw
Fri2411:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Thu308 pmThe Associated Mess
December 2017
Fri16:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Tue127 pmDrink n' Draw
Thu288 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show