Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Friday, January 20, 2017

February 2017
Sun1910:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun1911:30 amDocumentary Shorts Part A
Sun1911:30 amOscar Nominated Shorts
Sun1911:45 amMoonlight
Sun1912 pm2017 High School Jazz Band Showcase
Sun1912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun191:30 pmOscar Nominated Shorts
Sun191:30 pmLive Action Shorts
Sun192 pmLehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts
Sun192:15 pmLion
Sun194:15 pmLion
Sun194:45 pmManchester by the Sea
Sun197 pmLion
Sun197:30 pmMoonlight
Mon2011:45 amManchester by the Sea
Mon2012:30 pmMoonlight
Mon202:30 pmLion
Mon203 pmManchester by the Sea
Mon205 pmLion
Mon207:30 pmLion
Mon207:45 pmMoonlight
Tue211:15 pmLion
Tue211:30 pmAnimated Shorts
Tue211:30 pmOscar Nominated Shorts
Tue214:15 pmLion
Tue214:30 pmManchester by the Sea
Tue217:15 pmMoonlight
Tue217:30 pmLive Action Shorts
Tue217:30 pmOscar Nominated Shorts
Wed221:30 pmOscar Nominated Shorts
Wed221:30 pmDocumentary Shorts Part A
Wed221:30 pmManchester by the Sea
Wed223:15 pmOscar Nominated Shorts
Wed223:15 pmDocumentary Shorts Part B
Wed224:30 pmLion
Wed225:15 pmMoonlight
Wed227:30 pmLion
Wed227:30 pmManchester by the Sea
Thu2310:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu2312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu231:30 pmLive Action Shorts
Thu231:30 pmOscar Nominated Shorts
Thu231:45 pmMoonlight
Thu234 pmOscar Nominated Shorts
Thu234 pmAnimated Shorts
Thu234:30 pmLion
Thu237 pmImprov 101 with Jon Lunger
Thu237 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu237:30 pmTodd Snider
Thu237:30 pmLion
Thu238 pmThe Associated Mess
Thu239 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri2410:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri2412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri247:30 pmStrawberry Fields - The Ultimate Beatles Tribute Band
Fri248 pmAliens That Are Ancient/The Incredible Shrinking Matt & Jacquie
Fri248 pmKayla Avitabile
Fri2410:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri2411:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2510:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat2511:30 amPeas & Q's: Silly Joe
Sat2512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat258 pmDanny and Caroline
Sat258 pmMichael Ian Black
Sat258 pmNik Greeley and the Operators
Sat2510:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2610:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun2612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun261 pmGirl Scout Cookie Crunch
Sun266:30 pmThe Red Carpet Party
Mon2710 amToddler Storytime
March 2017
Thu210:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu27 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu29 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri310:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri37:30 pmBastard Bearded Irishmen
Fri38 pmJohnny Never
Fri38 pmManDudeBro
Fri310:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat410:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat411:30 amPeas & Q's: Meg's Melodies
Sat412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat46:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat47:30 pmLive At The Fillmore
Sat48 pmHot Club of Philadelphia
Sat48 pmThe Delusionist
Sat49:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Sat49:45 pmAlien
Sun510:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun51:30 pmIntro to Standup with Ryan Hill
Sun54 pmLehigh Valley Music Awards 18
Mon610 amToddler Storytime
Mon67 pmImprov 201 with Evan Stutts
Tue77:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Thu910:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu97 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu98 pmBest of Craigslist
Thu99 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri1010:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri1012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri108 pmBilly Bauer
Fri108 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Fri108 pmEnter the Haggis
Fri1010:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1110:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat1111:30 amPeas & Q's: Danna Banana
Sat1112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat117:30 pmTab Benoit
Sat118 pmTommy Pope
Sat118 pmWilliam H. Travis
Sat1110:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun1210:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun1212 pmSmashQuest
Sun1212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Mon1310 amToddler Storytime
Tue147 pmDrink n' Draw
Wed157:30 pmAmy Lynn and the Honey Men
Thu1610:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu1612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu167 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu168 pmOne Woman Sex and the City: A Parody on Love, Friendship, and Shoes
Thu169 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri1710:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri1712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri177:30 pmBurning Bridget Cleary
Fri178 pmHeidi Ott with Special Guests Fig for a Kiss
Fri178 pmChurch Girls
Fri1710:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1810:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat1811:30 amPeas & Q's: Fisher & Maher
Sat1812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat187:30 pmBoogie Wonder Band
Sat188 pmDance EXposure
Sat188 pmAdam Web
Sat1810:30 pmOur Feature Presentation 2
Sun1910:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun1912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun192 pmLehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts
Sun194 pm2017 High School Jazz Band Showcase
Mon2010 amToddler Storytime
Tue217:15 pmAfter Spring
Tue217:15 pmCommunities Film Series
Tue217:30 pmPuddles Pity Party
Wed227:30 pmGraeme of Thrones
Thu2310:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu2312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu237 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu239 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri2410:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri2412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri248 pmStandup Showcase featuring Morgan Miller
Fri248 pmThe Blues Professors
Fri2410:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat2510:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat2511 amYes and… THE GAME with Morgan Miller
Sat2511:30 amPeas & Q's: Zumba for Kids
Sat2512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat252:30 pmYes and… THE GAME with Morgan Miller
Sat256 pmTen Tiny Dances
Sat258 pmNorman Taylor
Sat2510:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2610:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun2611 amBlues Brunch with the BC Combo
Sun2612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun264:15 pmVictor Wainwright
Sun266 pmAna Popovic
Mon2710 amToddler Storytime
Tue287:30 pmFly Fishing Film Tour
Wed297:30 pmGuess Who's Coming to Dinner
Wed297:30 pmFly Fishing Film Tour
Thu3010:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu3012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu307 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu308 pmThe Associated Mess
Thu309 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri3110:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri3112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri318 pmHere Come The Mummies
Fri318 pmManDudeBro
Fri318 pmSoul Shine Duo
Fri3110:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri3111:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
April 2017
Sat110:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat18 pmBrian Fitzy
Sat19:45 pmRosemary's Baby
Sat19:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Sun210:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun22 pmImprov 101 with Matt Candio
Mon310 amToddler Storytime
Tue47:15 pmThe Other Side of Immigration
Tue47:15 pmCommunities Film Series
Fri76:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri78 pmHopefully We Don't Break Up: Live Podcast Taping
Fri710:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat812 pmStorytelling with Giulia Rozzi
Sat810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Mon1010 amToddler Storytime
Tue117 pmDrink n' Draw
Thu137 pmImprov 201 with Cindy Marsh
Fri147:30 pmKashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Tribute
Fri1410:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat157:30 pmStart Making Sense
Sat158 pmMarina Franklin
Tue187:15 pmThe Great Fallacy
Tue187:15 pmCommunities Film Series
Thu207:30 pmCarbon Leaf
Thu207:30 pmGinkgoa
Fri2110:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat2210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Mon2410 amToddler Storytime
Thu278 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri285 pmSouthSide Arts & Music Festival
Fri286 pmHot Glass Experience: Millefiori (thousand flowers) Paperweight
Fri288 pmEveryone Orchestra
Fri2810:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2912 pmSouthSide Arts & Music Festival
Sat2912 pmPainted Rock Cactus
Sat2912 pmHot Glass Experience: Millefiori (thousand flowers) Paperweight
Sat2912 pmFace Painting by Peanutbutter
Sat2912 pmScreen-printing Demo and Make Your Own
Sat291 pmSteampunk Inspired Jewelry Making
Sat291 pmGraffiti Tape Art Workshop with Jay Walker
Sat291:30 pmCalder Mobile Creations
Sat293 pmMural Design Workshop with Dripped on the Road
Sat294 pmUrban Photo Walk
Sat296 pmFrida Kahlo Flower Crowns
Sat298 pmCoco Montoya
Sat2910 pmRusted Root
May 2017
Mon17 pmImprov 301 with Dan Maher
Fri56:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri510:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat69:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Sat69:45 pmThe Lost Boys
Sun77:30 pmKevin Nealon
Tue97 pmDrink n' Draw
Wed107 pmImprov 101 with Dan Maher
Thu118 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Fri1210:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Wed177:30 pmRichie Kotzen
Fri1910:30 pmManDudeBro
Thu258 pmThe Associated Mess
Thu258 pmYuengling Summer Concert Series: CAKE
Fri2610:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2710:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
June 2017
Fri26:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri28 pmLotus Land
Fri210:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat39:45 pmCarrie
Sat39:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Fri910:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat109 pmBrian Posehn
Sat1010:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue137 pmDrink n' Draw
Fri1610:30 pmManDudeBro
Mon197 pmImprov 101 with Matt Candio
Fri237:30 pmTed Vigil's John Denver Tribute
Fri2310:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat2410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu298 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri3011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
July 2017
Sat19:45 pmThe Blob (1988)
Fri76:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun98 pmArj Barker
Tue117 pmDrink n' Draw
Sat2210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu278 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
August 2017
Fri188:30 pmMaria Bamford
Fri2511:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2610:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu318 pmThe Associated Mess
September 2017
Fri16:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat910:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue127 pmDrink n' Draw
Fri158 pmBen Bailey
Sat2310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu288 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
October 2017
Fri66:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Tue107 pmDrink n' Draw
Sat1410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Fri2011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Thu268 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sat2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
November 2017
Fri36:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat1110:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue147 pmDrink n' Draw
Fri2411:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2510:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu308 pmThe Associated Mess
December 2017
Fri16:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat910:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue127 pmDrink n' Draw
Sat2310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu288 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show