Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Thursday, February 2, 2017

March 2017
Thu3010:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu3012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu3012:45 pmThe Sense of an Ending
Thu301:15 pmBeauty and the Beast
Thu303 pmThe Sense of an Ending
Thu304:15 pmBeauty and the Beast
Thu307 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu307:15 pmBeauty and the Beast
Thu308 pmThe Associated Mess
Thu309 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri3110:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri3112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri3112:30 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Fri311:30 pmBeauty and the Beast
Fri313:15 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Fri314:30 pmBeauty and the Beast
Fri316 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Fri317:30 pmBeauty and the Beast
Fri318 pmHere Come The Mummies
Fri318 pmSoul Shine Duo
Fri318 pmManDudeBro
Fri318:45 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Fri3110:15 pmBeauty and the Beast
Fri3110:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri3111:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
April 2017
Sat110:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat110:45 amThe Zookeeper's Wife
Sat111:30 amSteve Pullara: Songs & Drawing
Sat112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat11:15 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Sat11:30 pmBeauty and the Beast
Sat14 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Sat14:15 pmBeauty and the Beast
Sat15:30 pmLehigh Valley Art Wars Throw-Down
Sat16:45 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Sat17 pmBeauty and the Beast
Sat18 pmBrian Fitzy
Sat18:30 pmSam Beedle's Magical Happy Hour
Sat19:30 pmBeauty and the Beast
Sat19:45 pmRosemary's Baby
Sat19:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Sun210:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun211:15 amThe Zookeeper's Wife
Sun211:30 amBeauty and the Beast
Sun212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun22 pmImprov 101 with Matt Candio
Sun22 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Sun22:15 pmBeauty and the Beast
Sun24:45 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Sun25 pmBeauty and the Beast
Sun27:45 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Mon310 amToddler Storytime
Mon34:15 pmBeauty and the Beast
Mon34:30 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Mon37:15 pmLa Belle et la Bête (Beauty and the Beast)
Mon37:30 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Tue44:15 pmBeauty and the Beast
Tue44:30 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Tue47:15 pmCommunities Film Series
Tue47:15 pmThe Other Side of Immigration
Tue47:30 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Wed51:15 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Wed51:30 pmBeauty and the Beast
Wed54:15 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Wed54:30 pmBeauty and the Beast
Wed57:15 pmChasing Ice
Wed57:30 pmBeauty and the Beast
Thu61:15 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Thu61:30 pmBeauty and the Beast
Thu64:15 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Thu64:30 pmBeauty and the Beast
Thu67 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu67:15 pmThe Zookeeper's Wife
Thu67:30 pmBeauty and the Beast
Thu67:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Jukebox The Ghost
Thu68 pmThe Lehigh Valley Improv Comedy Showcase
Thu69 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri710:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri710:25 amRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri76:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri78 pmNick Lindsay
Fri78 pmHopefully We Don't Break Up: Live Podcast Taping
Fri710:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat810:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat810:25 amRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat811:30 amDaria - World Music for Children
Sat812 pmStorytelling with Giulia Rozzi
Sat812:30 pmMacbeth
Sat84:30 pmThe 2017 Greater Lehigh Valley Filmmaker Festival presented by PHILMCOLLAB.com
Sat88 pmAdam Web
Sat810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun910:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun910:25 amRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun912:15 pmDeconstructing the Beatles' Revolver
Sun96:30 pmDeconstructing the Beatles' Revolver
Mon1010 amToddler Storytime
Tue117 pmDrink n' Draw
Wed127:15 pmThe Age of Consequences
Thu137 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu137 pmImprov 201 with Cindy Marsh
Thu138 pmThe Best of Instagram
Thu139 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri1410:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri1410:25 amRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri147:30 pmKashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Tribute
Fri148 pmBlackbird Society Orchestra
Fri148 pmGinger Coyle
Fri1410:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1510:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat1510:25 amRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat157:30 pmStart Making Sense with special guest DJ Kaos
Sat158 pmMarina Franklin
Sat159:45 pmDonnie Darko
Sun1610 amEaster Brunch
Sun1610:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun1610:25 amRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun1612:45 pmEaster Brunch
Sun161 pmPEEPS Hunt
Tue187:15 pmCommunities Film Series
Tue187:15 pmThe Great Fallacy
Wed197:15 pmRacing Extinction
Thu207 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu207:30 pmCarbon Leaf
Thu207:30 pmGinkgoa
Thu208:30 pmSoundtrack Comes Alive: This Way to the Egress in front of Reefer Madness
Thu209 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri2110:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri2110:25 amRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri2110:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat2210:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat2210:25 amRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat2210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2310:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun2310:25 amRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Mon2410 amToddler Storytime
Mon248 pmThe Liberal Rednecks: The wellRED Tour
Wed267:15 pmFood Chains
Wed267:30 pmLucky Chops
Thu277 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu278 pmThe Associated Mess
Thu279 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri2810:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri2810:25 amRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri285 pmSouthSide Arts & Music Festival
Fri286 pmSouthSide Community Weaving and Mural Projects
Fri286 pmHot Glass Experience: Millefiori Paperweight
Fri286 pmHenna Tattoos
Fri287 pmElement Street Bump & Barrel Jump Contest
Fri287 pmLehigh Valley Art Wars Round 1
Fri287:30 pmB.S. Movement
Fri288 pmEveryone Orchestra
Fri289:30 pmB.S. Movement
Fri2810:15 pmRobert Randolph and The Family Band
Fri2810:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2910:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat2910:25 amRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat2912 pmHot Glass Experience: Millefiori Paperweight
Sat2912 pmLehigh Valley Art Wars Round 2
Sat2912 pmGame of S.K.A.T.E Tricks Tournament
Sat2912 pmScreen-printing Demo and Make Your Own
Sat2912 pmSouthSide Pop-Up Exhibitions and Art Installations
Sat2912 pmSouthSide Arts & Music Festival
Sat2912 pmPainted Rock Cactus
Sat2912 pmElement Pro Skaters All Day Skate Contests
Sat2912 pmArtist Demonstration Tent
Sat2912 pmFace Painting by Peanutbutter
Sat2912 pmSouthSide Community Weaving and Mural Projects
Sat291 pmSteampunk Inspired Jewelry Making
Sat291 pmGraffiti Tape Art Workshop with Jay Walker
Sat291:30 pmCalder Mobile Creations
Sat293 pmMural Design Workshop with Dripped on the Road
Sat294 pmUrban Photo Walk
Sat296 pmHenna Tattoos
Sat296 pmFrida Kahlo Flower Crowns
Sat297 pmLehigh Valley Art Wars Finale
Sat297:30 pmB.S. Movement
Sat298 pmCoco Montoya
Sat299:30 pmB.S. Movement
Sat2910 pmRusted Root
Sat2910:30 pmThat's Historical!
Sun3010:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun3010:25 amRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
May 2017
Mon17 pmImprov 301 with Dan Maher
Mon17:15 pmNeruda
Wed37:15 pmSingin’ in the Rain
Thu47 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu48 pmSneak Preview Screening of Great News - with creator Tracey Wigfield
Thu49 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri56:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri510:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat68 pmThe Bethlehem Air Sex Championships
Sat69:45 pmThe Lost Boys
Sat69:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Sun77:30 pmKevin Nealon
Tue97 pmDrink n' Draw
Wed107 pmImprov 101 with Dan Maher
Wed107:15 pmTootsie
Thu117 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu118 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Thu119 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri1210:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun14The Art of The Minds Behind Dripped On The Road
Sun1410 amMother's Day Brunch
Sun1412:45 pmMother's Day Brunch
Sun147:30 pmCaroline Rhea
Tue167:15 pmChasing Trane
Wed177:15 pmThe Seven Year Itch
Wed177:30 pmRichie Kotzen
Thu187:30 pmChris Robinson Brotherhood
Thu188 pmRyan & Steve Bust a Movie: Bloodsport
Thu189 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri1910:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat2012:30 pmChasing Trane
Sat209:45 pmEraserhead
Tue236 pmDibbs & the Detonators
Tue237:30 pmCherry Poppin’ Daddies
Wed247:15 pmBonnie and Clyde
Thu257 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu258 pmThe Associated Mess
Thu259 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri266 pmHot Club of Philadelphia
Fri268 pmDirty Dozen Brass Band
Fri2610:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2710:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Wed317:15 pmIn the Heat of the Night
June 2017
Thu17:15 pmGrease Sing-A-Long
Thu18 pmGerald Veasley
Fri26:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri28 pmLotus Land: The American RUSH Tribute
Fri210:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat39:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Sat39:45 pmCarrie
Sun4Jay Walker: “The Steel Worker” Tape Art Installation
Sun47 pmRemember
Mon57:15 pmThe Seventh Seal
Wed77:15 pmSunset Boulevard
Fri98 pmThe Royal Scam
Fri910:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat109 pmBrian Posehn
Sat1010:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Mon128 pmVal Kilmer Live Presents: CINEMA TWAIN
Tue137 pmDrink n' Draw
Tue137:30 pmLake Street Dive
Wed147:15 pmRebel Without a Cause
Fri166 pmGretchen & the Pickpockets
Fri168 pmAaron Neville
Fri1610:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat179:45 pmThe Warriors
Sun181:30 pmImprov 201 with Matt Candio
Sun182 pmIntro to Comedy Writing with Glen Tickle
Mon197 pmImprov 101 with Matt Candio
Wed216 pmThe Trio Named Leonard
Wed217:15 pmCasablanca
Wed217:30 pmRobert Glasper Experiment
Thu227:15 pmBullitt
Fri237:30 pmTed Vigil's John Denver Tribute
Fri2310:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat2410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue276:30 pmDirty Heads / SOJA
Wed287:15 pmWest Side Story Sing-Along
Thu298 pmThe Associated Mess
Thu298 pmSplintered Sunlight Recreates 6/24/76 Tower Theatre, Upper Darby, PA
Fri3011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
July 2017
Sat19:45 pmThe Blob (1988)
Mon37:15 pmRashomon
Wed57:15 pmButch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Thu67:15 pmVanishing Point
Thu68 pmSplintered Sunlight Recreates 6/28/85 Hershey Park Stadium, Hershey, PA
Fri76:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun98 pmArj Barker
Tue117 pmDrink n' Draw
Wed127:15 pmKing Kong
Thu138 pmSplintered Sunlight Recreates 7/7/89 JFK Stadium, Philadelphia, PA
Fri148 pmLucky
Fri148 pmNora Jane Struthers & the Party Line
Sat1511 amLucky
Wed197:15 pmDo The Right Thing
Thu208 pmSplintered Sunlight Recreates 3/19/95 Spectrum, Philadelphia, PA
Sat2210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun237:15 pmChristine
Sun237:30 pmArlo Guthrie
Wed267:15 pmJaws
Thu277:30 pmHunter Hayes
Thu278 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
August 2017
Wed27:15 pmSense and Sensibility
Fri188:30 pmMaria Bamford
Thu247:15 pmMad Max: Fury Road BLACK & CHROME
Fri2511:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2610:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun277 pmOld Dominion
Thu318 pmThe Associated Mess
September 2017
Fri16:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri88 pmClassic Stones Live
Sat910:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Mon117:15 pmBabette's Feast
Tue127 pmDrink n' Draw
Fri158 pmBox of Rain: Essential Grateful Dead of 68-74
Fri158 pmBen Bailey
Sat2310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu288 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
October 2017
Fri66:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Tue107 pmDrink n' Draw
Sat1410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Fri2011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Thu268 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sat2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
November 2017
Fri36:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Mon67:15 pmWomen on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
Sat1110:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue147 pmDrink n' Draw
Fri2411:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2510:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu308 pmThe Associated Mess
December 2017
Fri16:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat910:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue127 pmDrink n' Draw
Sat2310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu288 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show