Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Sunday, May 13, 2018

September 2018
Sun2311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2312 pmThe Guilty
Sun2312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun2312:45 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Sun231:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun232 pmThe Wife
Sun232 pmLehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts Student Musicians
Sun233:45 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Sun234:15 pmThe Wife
Sun236:30 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Sun237 pmLove, Gilda
Mon244:15 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Mon244:30 pmThe Wife
Mon247:15 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Mon247:30 pmThe Wife
Tue251:15 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Tue251:30 pmThe Wife
Tue254:15 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Tue254:30 pmThe Wife
Tue257:15 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Tue257:30 pmThe Wife
Wed261:15 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Wed261:30 pmThe Wife
Wed264:15 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Wed264:30 pmThe Wife
Wed266:30 pm120 Minutes, a 3 Hour Workshop, with Jon Lunger
Wed267:15 pmBad Reputation
Wed267:30 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Thu2710 amToddler Storytime
Thu271:15 pmThe Wife
Thu271:30 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Thu274:15 pmThe Wife
Thu274:30 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Thu277 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu277:30 pmFahrenheit 11/9
Thu278 pmGame Show Night: Ship It or Ditch It
Thu278:30 pmThe Englishtown Project
Thu279 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu279:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri2812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri281:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri287:30 pmYuengling Summer Concert Series: MILKY CHANCE: BLOSSOM TOUR
Fri289:30 pmMason/Wilson Line
Fri2810:30 pmConversation Club
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat291:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat297:30 pmSitcom Night: Sweeps Week
Sat298 pmRebels of Grundy City
Sat299:45 pmSitcom Night: Sweeps Week
Sun3011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun3012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun301:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun307 pmIdeal Home
October 2018
Mon17:15 pmThe Devil's Backbone
Wed37:30 pmFruition
Wed37:30 pmMean Girls
Thu410 amToddler Storytime
Thu46:30 pmImprov 301 with Evan Stutts
Thu47 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu47:30 pmThe National Reserve
Thu48 pmTwo Laugh Minimum: Brian Isley
Thu49:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri51:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri55 pmKyle Lacy and the Harlem River Noise
Fri55 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience: Pumpkin
Fri56 pmInternational Alphorn Ensemble
Fri56 pmPolkadelphia
Fri56:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri57:30 pmGTV Almrausch
Fri57:30 pmTavern Tan
Fri58 pmThe Hasselhoff-Off
Fri58:30 pmGTV Almrausch
Fri59 pmT&T Duo
Fri510:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat611 amDash to the Pass An Escape Game by Cypher House Escape
Sat611 amGameStar - A Tabletop Gaming Convention
Sat611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat612 pmPolkadelphia
Sat612 pmGTV Almrausch
Sat612 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience: Pumpkin
Sat612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat612:30 pmGeneral B and the Wiz
Sat612:30 pmEdelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
Sat61 pmAuerhahn Schuhplattler Verein
Sat61:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat62 pmThe Inaugural Wiener Dog Parade
Sat63 pmDachshund Races
Sat63:30 pmInternational Alphorn Ensemble
Sat65 pmLou Franco Project
Sat66:30 pmThe Karl Ehmer Bratwurst Eating Competition
Sat67 pmDear Anna
Sat67:30 pmBruce In The USA - The World's #1 Tribute to Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Sat68:30 pmJeremiah Tall
Sat68:30 pmErin Kelly Band
Sat69 pmScott Marshall and Marshall's Highway
Sat69:45 pmThe Bird with the Crystal Plumage
Sat610:30 pmThe Two Show Show: I Ain't Afraid of No Ghosts & The Evil Doctor Sleep and the Dream Police
Sun710:30 amYuengling Oktoberfest 5k
Sun710:45 amSchützengiggles Oompah Band
Sun711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun712 pmSylvana Joyce and the Moment
Sun712 pmGTV Almrausch
Sun712 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience: Pumpkin
Sun712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun712:30 pmInternational Alphorn Ensemble
Sun712:30 pmPolkadelphia
Sun71 pmAuerhahn Schuhplattler Verein
Sun71:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun73 pmDachshund Races
Sun74 pmEdelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
Sun75 pmJordyn Kenzie
Sun75 pmEdelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
Wed1010 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Wed107:30 pmThe Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
Wed107:30 pmRick Braun
Thu1110 amToddler Storytime
Thu117 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu119:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri1212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri121:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri125 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience: Pumpkin
Fri125 pmBilly Bauer Band
Fri126 pmBlack Tie Stereo
Fri126 pmPolkadelphia
Fri126 pmBig Bone Daddy
Fri127 pmBrewers’ Village Presented by Weis Markets
Fri127:30 pmGTV Almrausch
Fri128 pmZaire
Fri128 pmGTV Almrausch
Fri129 pmBig Bone Daddy
Fri129 pmBlack Tie Stereo
Fri1210:30 pmThe Two Show Show: Cat Sweaters and Flumplenarfs
Sat1310:30 amPee Wee's Big Adventure
Sat1310:30 amSensory-Friendly: Pee Wee's Big Adventure
Sat1311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1312 pmGTV Almrausch
Sat1312 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience: Pumpkin
Sat1312 pmPolkadelphia
Sat1312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat1312:30 pmEdelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
Sat131 pmAuerhahn Schuhplattler Verein
Sat131 pmBrewers’ Village Presented by Weis Markets
Sat131:30 pmGTEV D'Lustigen Isartaler
Sat131:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat133 pmDachshund Races
Sat134 pmBrewers’ Village Presented by Weis Markets
Sat135 pmThe Moondogs
Sat135:30 pmUnited German Hungarian Schuhplattlers
Sat136:30 pmUnited German Hungarian Schuhplattlers
Sat136:30 pmThe Karl Ehmer Bratwurst Eating Competition
Sat136:30 pmThis Way to the EGRESS
Sat137 pmBrewers’ Village Presented by Weis Markets
Sat137 pmSixteen Jackies
Sat137:30 pmUnited German Hungarian Schuhplattlers
Sat138 pmAdam Web
Sat138:30 pmThe Moondogs
Sat139 pmEighteenth Hour
Sat139:45 pmThe Cat o' Nine Tails
Sat1310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun1411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1412 pmEdelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
Sun1412 pmDustin Douglas & The Electric Gentlemen
Sun1412 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience: Pumpkin
Sun1412 pmGTV Almrausch
Sun1412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun141 pmGTEV D'Lustigen Isartaler
Sun141 pmAuerhahn Schuhplattler Verein
Sun141:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun143 pmDachshund Races
Sun145 pmNick Lindsay
Sun145 pmRad and Kell
Sun147 pmMaria Bamford
Wed177:30 pmThe Music of Simon and Garfunkel Performed by Swearingen and Kelli
Wed177:30 pmFrankenstein
Thu1810 amToddler Storytime
Thu187 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu188 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Thu189:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri1912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri191:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri1910:30 pmSpitfire
Fri1911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat201:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat209:45 pmFour Flies on Grey Velvet
Sun2112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun211:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun217 pmJudy Gold
Wed247 pmFree Improv Drop-In Class with Addyson Young
Wed247:30 pmNosferatu with Live Accompaniment
Thu2510 amToddler Storytime
Thu256 pm100.7 WLEV Little Pink Dress Party
Thu257 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu257:30 pmWild Adriatic
Thu258 pmGame Show Night: I'm Probably Reading Into This...
Thu259:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri2612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri261:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri268 pmGinger Coyle
Fri268 pmSteelStacks Zombie Ball
Fri2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat271:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat278 pmThe Mavericks
Sat278 pmDeer Scout
Sat279:15 pmHalloween: 40th Anniversary Screening
Sat2710:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sat2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sun2811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun281:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun283 pmLehigh Valley NATS Fall Cabaret
Wed317:30 pmGhostbusters
Wed318 pmSplintered Sunlight
November 2018
Thu110 amToddler Storytime
Thu17 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu17:30 pmJosh Ritter
Thu19:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri21:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri26:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri28 pmMike Lorenz Duo
Fri210:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat31:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat38 pmCubbage
Sat39:45 pmThe Descent
Sun411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun41:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun47 pmThe Wood Brothers
Mon57:15 pmOffside
Wed77 pmImprov 101 with Matt Candio
Wed77:30 pmKatharine McPhee
Thu810 amToddler Storytime
Thu85 pm3rd Annual Linny Awards
Thu87 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu88 pmFound Footage Festival: Cherished Gems
Thu89:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri91:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri97:30 pmThe Everly Brothers Experience Featuring The Zmed Brothers
Fri97:30 pmRichard Thompson Electric Trio
Fri98 pmAngela Burns
Fri910:30 pmThe Two Show Show: Cat Sweaters and Flumplenarfs
Sat1010:30 amCinderella
Sat1010:30 amSensory-Friendly: Cinderella
Sat1011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat101:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat108 pmPat Foran
Sat109:45 pmSister Bear Burlesque presents: Burtonlesque!
Sat1010:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun1111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun111:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun112 pmYoung Musicians Club
Mon127:15 pmKusama: Infinity
Tue137:15 pmReel Injun
Wed1410 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Wed147:30 pmRocky IV
Thu1510 amToddler Storytime
Thu157 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu157:30 pmTony Lucca
Thu158 pmwellRED: From Dixie With Love featuring Trae Crowder, Drew Morgan, and Corey Forrester
Thu159:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri1612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri161:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri167:30 pmBilly Bauer Band Tribute to Dave Matthews Band
Fri168 pmJoy Ike
Fri1610:30 pmSpitfire
Sat1712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat171:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat177:30 pmThe Aardvarks and The Sofa Kings
Sat178 pmCampbell & Son
Sat179:45 pm10 Things I Hate About You
Sat1710:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sun1812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun1812:30 pmLehigh Valley Vegan s’Mac Down
Sun181:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun182 pmLehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts Student Musicians
Mon197:15 pmOpen Screenings
Wed217:30 pmPhiladelphia Funk Authority
Fri2312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri231:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri237:30 pmTUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Fri238 pmChris Paterno
Sat2412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat241:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat247:30 pmTUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat248 pmMatt Dellecker
Sat249:45 pmLabyrinth
Sat2410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun251:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Wed287 pmFantastic Mr. Fox
Thu2910 amToddler Storytime
Thu2912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu2912:30 pmMiracle on 34th Street
Thu291:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu297 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu298 pmGame Show Night: Mind Meld
Thu299:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri3012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri3012:30 pmMiracle on 34th Street
Fri301:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri307:30 pmThe Large Flowerheads
Fri308 pmMarielle Kraft
Fri3011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
December 2018
Sat112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat112:30 pmMiracle on 34th Street
Sat11:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat18 pmCorinne Mammana: Jazz in the Christmas City
Sat19:45 pmRare Exports: A Christmas Tale
Sun212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun21:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Mon37:15 pmTsotsi
Wed57:30 pmHome Alone
Thu610 amToddler Storytime
Thu612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu612:30 pmThe Bishop’s Wife
Thu61:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu67 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu67:30 pmSouthside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes
Thu69:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri712:30 pmThe Bishop’s Wife
Fri76:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri78 pmMatthew Runciman
Fri710:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat810:30 amPolar Express
Sat810:30 amSensory-Friendly: Polar Express
Sat812:45 pmThe Bishop’s Wife
Sat86 pmTen Tiny Dances
Sat88 pmMiss K and the Hotnotes
Sat810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Wed1210 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Wed126:30 pmFilm Appreciation Seminar: National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
Wed127:30 pmRonnie Spector and The Ronettes
Wed127:30 pmNational Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation
Thu1310 amToddler Storytime
Thu1312:30 pmChristmas in Connecticut
Thu137 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu137:30 pmNational Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation
Thu139:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri1412:30 pmChristmas in Connecticut
Fri147:30 pmTwelve Twenty-Four
Fri147:30 pmSlingshot Dakota with Petal
Fri148 pmThe New Rockwells
Sat1512:30 pmChristmas in Connecticut
Sat158 pmDan DeChellis Duo
Sat159:45 pmGremlins
Sun162 pmLehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts Student Musicians
Sun163 pmThis Wonderful Life
Wed197:30 pmDie Hard: 30th Anniversary
Thu2010 amToddler Storytime
Thu2012:30 pmIt's a Wonderful Life
Thu207 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu209:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri2112:30 pmIt's a Wonderful Life
Fri217:30 pmJimmy and The Parrots - A Parrot Holiday Party
Fri218 pmCass Noelle
Fri2110:30 pmSpitfire
Sat2212:30 pmIt's a Wonderful Life
Sat227:30 pmSwingin' The Holidays with Rob Stoneback Big Band
Sat228 pmHot Club of Philadelphia
Sat2210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu277 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu277:30 pmThe Lou Franco Project
Fri288 pmSara Ontaneda
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat297:30 pmCraig Thatcher Band Presents an Evening of Jimi Hendrix
Sat298 pmTravis Mason
Mon311 pmPEEPSFEST® 5K
Mon319:30 pmThe Sofa Kings' New Year's Eve Party!
January 2019
Sat57:30 pmEagleMania – The World’s Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Thu107:30 pmAaron Neville Duo
Fri117:30 pmThe Nerds
Fri118 pmAhamed Weinberg
Fri187:30 pmLehigh Valley Underground 3rd Birthday Spectacular
Sat197:30 pmFunky Dawgz Brass Band
Thu318 pmGame Show Night: Ship It or Ditch It
February 2019
Fri17:30 pmRUBIX KUBE: THE EIGHTIES STRIKE BACK SHOW
Sat97:30 pmBroken Arrow - The Music of Neil Young
Thu147:30 pmTop Of The World - A Carpenters Tribute
Sat167:30 pmStrawberry Fields - The Ultimate Beatles Tribute Band
Sun177 pmMarc Cohn
Fri227:30 pmThe Amish Outlaws
March 2019
Sat27:30 pmTed Vigil's John Denver Tribute
Thu217:30 pmPortland Cello Project Performs Radiohead's OK Computer
April 2019
Fri57:30 pmLotus Land - Tribute to RUSH
Fri57:30 pmThe Revelers
Fri197:30 pmYellow Brick Road - A Tribute to Elton John
Thu257:30 pmCrystal Bowersox
June 2019
Sat18 pmDamn The Torpedoes - A Tribute to Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
August 2019
Sat3110 amPA S.T.E.A.M Punk Festival