Calendar

Donate

Search

Oktoberfest Schedule

Friday, October 5

Opens at 5:00 pm

Oktoberfest Arena
8:00 pm | The Hasselhoff-Off

PNC Plaza:
6-10 pm | Polkadelphia
6-8 pm | The International Alphorn Ensemble
7:30 & 8:30 pm | GTV Almrausch

Hofbräu Biergarten
7:30-9:30 pm | Tavern Tan

Yuengling Biergarten on Air Products Town Square :
5-8 pm | Kyle Lacy and the Harlem River Noise
9-10 pm | T&T Duo

Saturday, October 6

Opens at 12:00 pm

Oktoberfest Arena
2:00 pm | The Inaugural Wiener Dog Parade
3:00 pm | Dachshund Races
6:30 pm | The Karl Ehmer Bratwurst Eating Competition

Lehigh Valley Sports Leagues Tent
12 pm | Beer-Lympics

PNC Plaza:
12-8 pm | Polkadelphia
12-4:30 pm | GTV Almrausch
12:30-5:30 pm | Edelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
1-7 pm | Auerhahn Schuhplattler Verein
3:30-7:30 pm | The International Alphorn Ensemble

Yuengling Biergarten on PNC Plaza:
8:30-10 pm | Jeremiah Tall

Yuengling Biergarten on Air Products Town Square :
12:30-2pm | General B and the Wiz
5-7:30 pm | Lou Franco Project
9-10 pm | Scott Marshall and Marshall’s Highway

Hofbräu Biergarten:
4-6 pm | Hofbräu Girls
8:30-10 pm | Erin Kelly Band

Samuel Adams & Weyerbacher Biergarten:
7-10 pm | Dear Anna

Sunday, October 7

Opens at 12:00 pm

10:30 am – Yuengling Oktoberfest 5K Run/Walk

Oktoberfest Arena:
3:00 pm | Dachshund Races

PNC Plaza:
12:30-4:30 pm | Polkadelphia
12:30-4:30 pm | The International Alphorn Ensemble
12-4:30 pm | GTV Almrausch
1-6 pm | Auerhahn Schuhplattler Verein
12:00, 4:00, 5:00 & 5:45 pm | Edelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers

Yuengling Biergarten on Air Products Town Square :
12-1 pm | Sylvana Joyce and the Moment

Samuel Adams & Weyerbacher Biergarten:
5-6 pm | Jordyn Kenzie

Friday, October 12

Opens at 5:00 pm

Brewers’ Village:
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Brewers’ Village presented by Weis Markets

Oktoberfest Arena
3:00 pm – 3-on-3 Beer-Tag

PNC Plaza
6-10 pm | Polkadelphia
7:30 & 8 pm | GTV Almrausch

Yuengling Biergarten on Air Products Town Square :
5-7:30 pm – Billy Bauer Band
9-10 pm | Big Bone Daddy

Hofbräu Biergarten:
6-7:30 pm | Big Bone Daddy
8-10 pm | Zaire

Samuel Adams & Weyerbacher Biergarten:
6-7:30 pm – Black Tie Stereo
9-10 pm – Black Tie Stereo

Saturday, October 13

Opens at 12:00 pm

Brewers’ Village:
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm | Brewers’ Village presented by Weis Markets
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm | Brewers’ Village presented by Weis Markets
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Brewers’ Village presented by Weis Markets

Oktoberfest Arena
1 pm – Hobby Horse Racing
3 pm | Dachshund Races
6:30 pm | The Karl Ehmer Bratwurst Eating Competition
7:15 pm | Flame Nouveau
8:00 pm | Flame Nouveau
8:45 pm | Flame Nouveau
9:30 pm | Flame Nouveau

Samuel Adams & Weyerbacher Biergarten:
6:30-8:30 pm | This Way to the Egress
8:30 pm | DRAGTOBERFEST

Hofbräu Biergarten:
4-6 pm – Hofbräu Girls
8:30-10 pm – The Moondogs

PNC Plaza
12-8 pm | Polkadelphia
1:30-5:30 pm | GTEV D’Lustigen Isartaler
1-6 pm | Auerhahn Schuhplattler Verein
12-2:30 pm | GTV Almrausch
12:30-5:30 pm | Edelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
5:30 pm | United German Hungarian Schuhplattlers
6:30 pm | United German Hungarian Schuhplattlers
7:30 pm | United German Hungarian Schuhplattlers

Yuengling Biergarten on PNC Plaza:
8-10 pm | Adam Web

Yuengling Biergarten on Air Products Town Square :
5-6:30 pm – The Moondogs
7-8:30 pm – Sixteen Jackies
9-10 pm – Eighteenth Hour

Sunday, October 14

Opens at 12:00 pm

Fowler Blast Furnace Room & Musikfest Café presented by Yuengling:
11:00 am | 99.9 Hawk Ultimate Bingo Bash

Oktoberfest Arena:
3-6 pm | Dachshund Race

PNC Plaza
12-3 pm | GTV Almrausch
12-4 pm | Edelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
1-4 pm | GTEV D’Lustigen Isartaler
1-4:30 pm – Auerhahn Schuhplattler Verein

Yuengling Biergarten on Air Products Town Square :
12-3 pm – Dustin Douglas and the Electric Gentlemen

Yuengling Biergarten on PNC Plaza:
5-6 pm – Rad and Kell

Samuel Adams & Weyerbacher Biergarten:
5-6 pm – Nick Lindsay