Calendar

Donate

Search

Oktoberfest Schedule

Friday, October 13, 2017

Opens at 5:00 pm

Brewers’ Village:
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm – Brewers’ Village

Oktoberfest Arena
8:00 pm – 9:30 pm – The Hobby Horse Bonanza

Yuengling Biergarten:
6:00 – 7:00 pm – Polkadelphia
7:30 pm – 8:00 pm – GTV Almrausch
8:30 – 10:00 pm – Polkadelphia

Banko Tour of Europe Biergarten:
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm – Just So
7:30 – 10:00 pm – Burning Hearts
7:30 pm – Freak Out! Oktoberfest
9:00 pm – Freak Out! Oktoberfest

Samuel Adams/Weyerbacher Biergarten:
6:00-7:30 pm – Alex Radus Trio
8:00-8:30 pm – GTV Almrausch
9:00-10:00 pm – Alex Radus Trio

Yuengling Town Square Biergarten:
5:00 – 8:00 pm – Peter Johann Band
9:30 – 11:00 pm – Scott Marshall and Marshall’s Highway

Saturday, October 14, 2017

Opens at 12:00 pm

Brewers’ Village:
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm – Brewers’ Village
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm – Brewers’ Village
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm – Brewers’ Village

Oktoberfest Arena
1:00 – 3:00 pm – German Shepherd Agility Demonstrations
4:30 – 7:00 pm – Dachshund Races

LV Sport Leagues and Social Tent
Time: TBA – Beer-Lympics

Yuengling Biergarten:
12:00 – 1:30 pm – Polkadelphia
2:00 – 2:30 pm – Edelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm – GTV Almrausch
4:00 – 4:30 pm – GTEV D’Lustigen Isartaler
5:00 – 7:00 pm – Polkadelphia
7:30 – 8:00 pm – Lehigh Valley Chorale
8:30 – 10:00 pm – Zaire

Banko Tour of Europe Biergarten:
12:30 pm – 1:00 pm – Edelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
1:30 – 2:00 pm – GTV Almrausch
2:30 pm – 3:00 pm – GTEV D’Lustigen Isartaler
3:30 pm – 4:00 pm – United German Hungarian Schuhplattlers
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm – Hofbräu Girls
4:30 pm – 5:00 pm – GTEV D’Lustigen Isartaler
6:00 – 6:30 pm – United German Hungarian Schuhplattlers
7:30 – 10:00 pm – Burning Hearts
7:30 pm – Freak Out! Oktoberfest
9:00 pm – Freak Out! Oktoberfest

Samuel Adams/Weyerbacher Biergarten:
12:30 – 1:00 pm – GTV Almrausch
1:30 – 2:00 pm – GTEV D’Lustigen Isartaler
2:30 – 3:00 pm – United German Hungarian Schuhplattlers
3:30 – 4:00 pm – Edelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
4:30 – 5:00 pm – United German Hungarian Schuhplattlers
5:30 – 6:00 pm – Lehigh Valley Chorale
6:30 – 8:00 pm – Scoville Blues
8:30 -10:00 pm – Polkadelphia

Yuengling Town Square Biergarten:
3:00 – 4:30 pm – Billy Bauer Band
7:00 – 8:00 pm – Sons of Izzy
10:00 – 11:00 pm – Scoville Blues

Sunday, October 15, 2017

Opens at 12:00 pm

Musikfest Café:
11:00 am – 99.9 Hawk Ultimate Bingo Bash

Oktoberfest Arena:
3:00 – 6:00 pm – Dachshund Race

Yuengling Biergarten:
12:00 – 12:30 pm – Edelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm – GTEV D’Lustigen Isartaler
2:00 – 2:30 pm – Edelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
2:30 – 3:00 pm – Lancaster Liederkranz Hobby Chor
3:00 – 3:30 pm – GTV Almrausch
4:00 – 4:30 pm – Auerhahn Schuhplattlers
4:30 – 5:00 pm – Lancaster Liederkranz Hobby Chor
5:00 – 6:00 pm – Polkadelphia

Banko Tour of Europe Biergarten:
12:30 pm – 1:00 pm – Edelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
1:00 – 1:30 pm – Lancaster Liederkranz Hobby Chor
1:30 – 2:00 pm – GTEV D’Lustigen Isartaler
2:30 – 3:00 pm – Auerhahn Schuhplattlers
3:00 – 3:30 pm – Lancaster Liederkranz Hobby Chor
3:30 pm – 4:00 pm – GTEV D’Lustigen Isartaler
4:30 pm – 6:00 pm – Tavern Tan

Samuel Adams/Weyerbacher Biergarten:
12:00 – 12:30 pm – GTV Almrausch
1:00 – 1:30 pm – Auerhahn Schuhplattlers
2:00 – 2:30 pm – GTV Almrausch
2:30 pm – The Oktoberfest Masskrugstemmen Championship Semifinals
3:00 – 3:30 pm – Edelweiss Passaic Schuhplattlers
4:00 – 4:30 pm – GTEV D’Lustigen Isartaler
4:30 pm – The Oktoberfest Masskrugstemmen Championship Finals
5:00 – 6:00 pm – The Groove Merchants

Yuengling Town Square Biergarten:
12:00 – 3:00 pm – Tavern Tan