Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Wednesday, April 3, 2019

January 2022
Fri2812 pmParallel Mothers
Fri281:45 pmBeing the Ricardos
Fri282:30 pmParallel Mothers
Fri284:45 pmFlee
Fri285:15 pmParallel Mothers
Fri287 pmMelody Cruz
Fri287 pmBelfast
Fri288 pmParallel Mothers
Fri289:30 pmFlee
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2912 pmBeing the Ricardos
Sat2912:30 pmParallel Mothers
Sat291 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat291 pmPLAY IT FORWARD (or How to Progress a Scene When You're Feeling Stuck) with Monique Moses and Ray Cordova of The Astronomy Club
Sat292:45 pmBelfast
Sat293:15 pmParallel Mothers
Sat294:30 pmSteelStacks Improv Comedy Festival
Sat295 pmFlee
Sat296 pmParallel Mothers
Sat297 pmJoe Miralles Trio
Sat297:30 pmThe Smile (Screening) – Live Broadcast
Sat297:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Sat298:30 pmParallel Mothers
Sun3011 amFirst Impressions with James III of The Astronomy Club
Sun3012:15 pmParallel Mothers
Sun3012:45 pmBelfast
Sun301 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun303:15 pmParallel Mothers
Sun303:45 pmFlee
Sun306 pmBeing the Ricardos
Sun306:15 pmAll About My Mother (Todo sobre mi madre)
Mon314:15 pmParallel Mothers
Mon314:30 pmBelfast
Mon317:15 pmParallel Mothers
Mon317:30 pmFlee
February 2022
Tue14:15 pmParallel Mothers
Tue14:30 pmBeing the Ricardos
Tue17:15 pmParallel Mothers
Tue17:30 pmFlee
Wed21:15 pmParallel Mothers
Wed21:30 pmFlee
Wed24:15 pmParallel Mothers
Wed24:30 pmBeing the Ricardos
Wed27 pmThe Jazz Improvisation Experience
Wed27:15 pmParallel Mothers
Wed27:30 pmMike Dawes & Yasmin Williams
Wed27:30 pmBelfast
Thu310 amToddler Storytime
Thu31:15 pmParallel Mothers
Thu31:30 pmBelfast
Thu34:15 pmParallel Mothers
Thu34:30 pmFlee
Thu37 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu37:15 pmParallel Mothers
Thu37:30 pmColin Quinn: The Last Best Hope Tour
Thu37:30 pmBeing the Ricardos
Thu39:45 pmComedy Crash Test
Sat57:30 pmRUBIX KUBE: THE EIGHTIES STRIKE BACK SHOW!
Sat59:45 pmThe Mist: Black & White Version
Wed97 pmThe Watermelon Woman
Thu1010 amToddler Storytime
Thu107 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu109:45 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Fri117 pmThe Groove Merchants
Fri117:30 pmPhiladelphia Funk Authority
Sat127 pmValentine’s Jazz with Corinne Mammana
Sat127:30 pmHappy Together
Sat127:30 pmThe Music of Simon & Garfunkel by Swearingen & Kelli
Sat127:30 pmMarina Franklin
Sat129:30 pmHappy Together
Sat129:45 pmValleyWeird Squares: Love Boat
Wed167 pmThe Jazz Improvisation Experience
Thu1710 amToddler Storytime
Thu177 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu179:45 pmComedy Crash Test
Fri188 pmAl Franken: The Only Former U.S. Senator Currently On Tour Tour
Sat1912 pmJudas and the Black Messiah
Sat199:45 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sun2012 pmSteelStacks High School Jazz Band Showcase
Sun204 pmSteelStacks High School Jazz Band Showcase
Wed237 pmGinger and the Schnappes
Thu2410 amToddler Storytime
Thu247 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu247:30 pmNew Suede
Thu249:45 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Fri257:30 pmThe Brit Pack
Fri258 pmTodd Barry
Fri2511:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat267 pmSwamp Guard Trio
Sat267:30 pmGlen Tickle
Sat267:30 pmMarrakesh Express - a Crosby, Stills, Nash, & Young Experience
Sat269:45 pmSynced Up
Sun2712 pmSteelStacks High School Jazz Band Showcase
Sun274 pmSteelStacks High School Jazz Band Showcase
Sun276:15 pmTouki Bouki
March 2022
Tue17 pmBig Bad Voodoo Daddy
Wed27 pmThe Jazz Improvisation Experience
Thu37:30 pmJustin Willman: Magic for Humans in Person
Thu39:45 pmComedy Crash Test
Fri47:30 pmLauren Alaina’s TOP OF THE WORLD TOUR presented by maurices
Sat57:30 pmScythian
Sat59:30 pmImprovised Dateline 20/20 Murder Mystery
Thu109:45 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Fri117 pmTim Harakal
Sat127 pmZaire Acoustic Trio
Sat127:30 pmThe Aardvarks
Sat127:30 pmAdrienne Iapalucci
Sun1311 amSouper Bowl XII
Tue157:30 pmRickie Lee Jones
Wed167 pmThe Jazz Improvisation Experience
Sun203 pmThe Sláinte Youth Fiddle Competition
Thu247:30 pmThe Weight Band
Thu249:45 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Fri257:30 pmTapestry: Tribute to Carole King
Fri258 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: Good Cop, Bad Nun.
Fri2511:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat266:30 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: Good Cop, Bad Nun.
Sat269 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: Good Cop, Bad Nun.
Wed307 pmGinger and the Schnappes
Thu317:30 pmTommy Castro & The Painkiller's 30th Anniversary Tour featuring special guest Deanna Bogart
Thu319:45 pmComedy Crash Test
April 2022
Fri17:30 pmThe Slackers
Sun37 pmIn the Light of Led Zeppelin - A Symphonic Zeppelin Experience
Wed67 pmThe Jazz Improvisation Experience
Thu77:30 pmJeff Allen
Thu78 pmBook People: A Comedy Game Show with No Required Reading
Fri87:30 pmSouthside Johnny and the Asbury Jukes
Fri88 pmEmma Willmann
Fri157:30 pmKICK - The INXS Experience
Sat167:30 pmMotherfolk
Wed207 pmThe Jazz Improvisation Experience
Fri227:30 pmCraig Thatcher Band
Sat237:30 pmThe Linda Ronstadt Experience
Sun246:15 pmPather Panchali
Wed277 pmGinger and the Schnappes
May 2022
Sun157:30 pmCrash Test Dummies
Sun296:15 pmCléo from 5 to 7 (60th Anniversary Screening)
June 2022
Sun127 pmWXPN Welcomes FITZ AND THE TANTRUMS and ST. PAUL & THE BROKEN BONES
July 2022
Thu147 pmFem in Film Series: Me and You and Everyone We Know
Sun317 pmWXPN Welcomes Outside Problems Tour: Andrew Bird, Iron & Wine
August 2022
Sun76 pmPOISON
Thu116 pmKelsea Ballerini
Sat136 pmAlabama
October 2022
Fri218 pmBobby Collins
Wed268 pmSteve Vai: Inviolate Tour