Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Wednesday, September 11, 2019

November 2019
Thu1410 amToddler Storytime
Thu141 pmJojo Rabbit
Thu141:30 pmParasite
Thu144:30 pmParasite
Thu145 pm4th Annual Linny Awards
Thu146:30 pmJojo Rabbit
Thu147 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu148 pmMind Meld: A Live Game Show
Thu148:45 pmJojo Rabbit
Thu149 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu149:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri1512:15 pmWestern Stars
Fri1512:30 pmJojo Rabbit
Fri151 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri152:15 pmParasite
Fri152:30 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri153 pmJojo Rabbit
Fri155 pmWestern Stars
Fri155:30 pmJojo Rabbit
Fri157 pmParasite
Fri158 pmJojo Rabbit
Fri158 pmSteelStacks Cabaret Night
Fri159:45 pmThe Lighthouse
Fri1510:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat1611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1611:45 amParasite
Sat1612 pmThe Wizard of Oz (80th Anniversary Screening)
Sat1612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat161:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat162:30 pmJojo Rabbit
Sat162:45 pmThe Lighthouse
Sat165 pmJojo Rabbit
Sat165 pmParasite
Sat167:30 pmDANCING DREAM Presents the Best of ABBA
Sat167:30 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: Brother's Homecoming!
Sat167:30 pmJojo Rabbit
Sat167:45 pmWestern Stars
Sat169:45 pmThe Crow (25th Anniversary Screening)
Sat169:45 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: Brother's Homecoming!
Sat169:45 pmJojo Rabbit
Sun1711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1711:30 amWestern Stars
Sun1712 pmJojo Rabbit
Sun1712 pmLehigh Valley Vegan s'MAC Down
Sun171 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun171:30 pmParasite
Sun172:30 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun172:30 pmJojo Rabbit
Sun173:30 pmLehigh Valley Vegan s'MAC Down
Sun174:15 pmThe Lighthouse
Sun175 pmJojo Rabbit
Sun177:15 pmParasite
Mon181:30 pmJojo Rabbit
Mon181:45 pmThe Lighthouse
Mon184:15 pmJojo Rabbit
Mon184:30 pmParasite
Mon187:15 pmJojo Rabbit
Mon187:30 pmWestern Stars
Tue1910 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue191:30 pmJojo Rabbit
Tue191:45 pmWestern Stars
Tue191:45 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Tue194:15 pmJojo Rabbit
Tue194:30 pmParasite
Tue197:15 pmJojo Rabbit
Tue197:30 pmPlanes, Trains and Automobiles
Wed201 pmParasite
Wed201:30 pmThe Lighthouse
Wed204:15 pmJojo Rabbit
Wed206:30 pmSelena
Wed207:15 pmJojo Rabbit
Wed208 pmLaughs at The Lyric
Thu2112 pmJojo Rabbit
Thu2112 pmThe Lighthouse
Thu212:15 pmParasite
Thu212:30 pmJojo Rabbit
Thu215 pmWestern Stars
Thu215 pmJojo Rabbit
Thu217:30 pmDepeche Mode: SPIRITS in the Forest
Thu218 pmValleyWeird Squares Goes to Space
Thu219 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu219:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri2212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri221:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri228 pmRyan Hamilton
Fri2210:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sat2311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat231:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat237:30 pmThe Aardvarks & The Sofa Kings
Sat239:45 pmThe 'Burbs
Sat2310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun241:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun247:30 pmTinsley Ellis & Tommy Castro
Sun247:30 pmPrice of Faerie Tales
Tue2610 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue261 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed277:30 pmStart Making Sense - Tribute to Talking Heads: A benefit for Lehigh Valley Girls Rock
Thu287 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri2912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri291:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri297:30 pmDear Diary
Fri299:45 pmSpoiler Alert: Jack Frost
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat308 amBreakfast with St. Nicholas
Sat3011 amThe Polar Express
Sat3011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat3012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat301:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat307:30 pmThe Large Flowerheads
Sat307:30 pmDear Diary
Sat309:45 pmFinancial Advice for Criminals
Sat309:45 pmLabyrinth
December 2019
Sun111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun11:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun14:30 pmImprov 201 with Sarah White
Sun16 pmCoffee with God Movie Screening
Mon26:30 pmPHOTOPASS: Hot Tuna Concert Photography
Mon27 pmWXPN Welcomes An Evening with Hot Tuna Acoustic with special guests Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams
Mon27:15 pmNe Zha
Tue310 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue31 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed47:30 pmElf
Thu510 amToddler Storytime
Thu512 pmWhite Christmas
Thu57 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu58 pmSwipe Right
Thu59:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri612 pmWhite Christmas
Fri612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri61:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri66:30 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri610:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat78 amBreakfast with St. Nicholas
Sat711 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat712 pmWhite Christmas
Sat712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat71:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat79:45 pmBlack Christmas
Sat710:30 pmStaycation: A Trip to Here
Sun811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun81 pmSketch Comedy Crash Course
Sun87 pmThe Squirrel Nut Zippers Holiday Caravan
Tue1010 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue101 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed1110 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Wed117:30 pmDie Hard
Thu1210 amToddler Storytime
Thu1212 pmThe Thin Man
Thu127 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu127:30 pmTrading Places
Thu128 pmColin Quinn Live
Thu129:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri1312 pmThe Thin Man
Fri137:30 pmThe Stranger - A Tribute to Billy Joel
Fri1310:30 pmThe Sequel Show: Holiday Edition
Sat148 amBreakfast with St. Nicholas
Sat1410 amSensory-Friendly: A Muppets Christmas Carol
Sat1410 amA Muppets Christmas Carol
Sat1411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1412 pmThe Thin Man
Sat145 pmDanceLink presents: Ten Tiny Dances
Sat149:45 pmGremlins
Sat1410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun1511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun151 pm120 Minutes with Jon Lunger
Tue1710 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue171 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed187:30 pmNational Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (30th Anniversary)
Thu1910 amToddler Storytime
Thu1912 pmIt’s a Wonderful Life
Thu197 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu197:30 pmNational Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (30th Anniversary)
Thu199:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri2012 pmIt’s a Wonderful Life
Fri2010:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat2111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2112 pmIt’s a Wonderful Life
Sat217:30 pmJimmy and the Parrots - A Parrot Holiday Party
Sat217:30 pmCHRISTMAS EXPLOSION! Featuring The Beautiful Distortion
Sat219:45 pmSanta Claus Conquers The Martians
Sat2110:30 pmImprovised Standup: Holiday Edition
Sun2211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun226 pmTwelve Twenty-Four - The Holiday Rock Orchestra
Sun227:30 pmHoliday Lip Sync Battle
Sun229:45 pmWhat's in the Box? The Holiday Game Show
Tue2410 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue241 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Thu267 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu267:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Thu269:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri277:30 pmEaglemania - The World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Fri277:30 pmChris Franjola
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat287:30 pmA Golden Girls Drag Christmas
Sat287:30 pmEaglemania - The World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue3110 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue311 pmPEEPSFEST® 5K
Tue311 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Tue319:30 pmThe Sofa Kings' New Year's Eve Party!
January 2020
Sat47:30 pmCraig Thatcher Band performs an acoustic evening of Eric Clapton Retrospective
Sat48 pmRaymond the Amish Comic
Sat410:30 pmStaycation: A Trip to Here
Fri107:30 pmThe Dude Ranch (Blink 182 Tribute)
Sat117:30 pmBroken Arrow - The Music of Neil Young
Sun127 pmEpiphany
Thu167:30 pmEveryone Orchestra, conducted by Matt Butler
Thu168 pmMind Meld: A Live Game Show
Fri177:30 pmInto The Mystic - A Tribute to Van Morrison
Thu239:45 pmRough Sketch
Fri247:30 pmThe Blues Brotherhood - The Ultimate Tribute To The Blues Brothers featuring Tom “Bones” Malone
Sat2511 amSouper Bowl XI
Sun267 pmBob Mould
Mon277:15 pmOur Last Tango
Fri317:30 pmExperience Janis
Fri318 pmAhamed Weinberg
February 2020
Sat110:30 pmStaycation: A Trip to Here
Wed57:30 pmThe Dustbowl Revival
Sat88 pmRoss Bennett: COMEDY for the rest of us!
Thu137:30 pmTop Of The World - A Carpenters Tribute
Fri148 pmMarina Franklin
Sat157:30 pmLight My Fire - The Ultimate Doors Tribute
Fri217:30 pmWXPN Welcomes The Nerds
Fri287:30 pmRUBIX KUBE: THE EIGHTIES STRIKE BACK SHOW!
Sat298 pmThe Chris & Paul Show
March 2020
Sat78 pmJoyelle Nicole Johnson
Fri207:30 pmThe Amish Outlaws
Sun226:30 pmMiente
Sun227 pmThe High Kings
April 2020
Sat117:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Marc Broussard
Sat187:30 pmLotus Land - American RUSH Tribute
Thu239:45 pmRough Sketch
Sun267:30 pmJonny Lang
Thu306 pmStrawberry Fields - SONGS4SIGHT 2020 - benefiting Center for Vision Loss
June 2020
Fri128 pmTapestry: Tribute to Carole King
July 2020
Thu239:45 pmRough Sketch
October 2020
Sat249:45 pmRough Sketch