Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Friday, September 27, 2019

October 2019
Tue2210 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue224:30 pmMonos
Tue227:15 pmJudy
Tue227:30 pmNeil Young with Crazy Horse: Mountaintop
Wed231:30 pmJudy
Wed231:45 pmDownton Abbey
Wed234 pmMonos
Wed234:15 pmJudy
Wed237 pmFree Improv Drop-In Class with Addyson Young
Wed237:15 pmJudy
Wed237:30 pmBram Stoker's Dracula
Wed238 pmLaughs at The Lyric
Thu2410 amToddler Storytime
Thu2412 pmJudy
Thu241 pmDownton Abbey
Thu242:30 pmJudy
Thu243:45 pmMonos
Thu245 pmJudy
Thu246 pm10th Annual Little Pink Dress Party
Thu246 pmDownton Abbey
Thu247 pmImprov 301 with Evan Stutts: The Monoscene
Thu247 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu248 pmSpoiler Alert: Aliens
Thu248:45 pmMonos
Thu249 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu249:45 pmRough Sketch
Fri2512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri2512:30 pmJudy
Fri251 pmPain and Glory
Fri251:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Fri253 pmWhere's My Roy Cohn?
Fri253:30 pmPain and Glory
Fri255:15 pmJudy
Fri256 pmPain and Glory
Fri257:30 pmWXPN Welcomes David Bromberg Quintet with Bettye LaVette
Fri257:45 pmWhere's My Roy Cohn?
Fri258:30 pmPain and Glory
Fri2510:30 pmPunkass Picasso and $100 Pyramid Scheme
Fri2511:59 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2612 pmPain and Glory
Sat2612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat2612:30 pmJudy
Sat261:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Sat262:30 pmPain and Glory
Sat263 pmWhere's My Roy Cohn?
Sat265:15 pmPain and Glory
Sat265:30 pmJudy
Sat268 pmDance EXposure
Sat268 pmPain and Glory
Sat269:45 pmIt Strips
Sat2610:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sat2611:59 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sun2711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun2712:30 pmPain and Glory
Sun2712:45 pmWhere's My Roy Cohn?
Sun271:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Sun273:30 pmPain and Glory
Sun273:45 pmJudy
Sun274:30 pmImprov 201 with Sarah White
Sun276:30 pmPain and Glory
Sun277 pmGraduation Show: Improv 101 with Jon Lunger
Mon284:15 pmPain and Glory
Mon284:30 pmWhere's My Roy Cohn?
Mon287:15 pmPain and Glory
Mon287:30 pmJudy
Tue2910 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue291:30 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Tue291:30 pmPain and Glory
Tue291:45 pmWhere's My Roy Cohn?
Tue294:15 pmPain and Glory
Tue294:30 pmJudy
Tue297:15 pmPain and Glory
Tue297:30 pmWhere's My Roy Cohn?
Wed304:30 pmJudy
Wed304:45 pmPain and Glory
Wed307:15 pmPain and Glory
Wed307:30 pmTwilight
Thu3110 amToddler Storytime
Thu314:30 pmPain and Glory
Thu314:45 pmWhere's My Roy Cohn?
Thu317 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu317:15 pmGhostbusters 1 & 2 Double Feature
Thu317:30 pmPain and Glory
Thu318 pmSteelStacks Zombie Ball
Thu318 pmYeah, I'm Kinda Afraid
Thu319 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu319:45 pmFree Jokes!
November 2019
Fri112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri11:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Fri16:30 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri110:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat211 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat28 pmTyler Rothrock
Sat29:45 pmPeeping Tom
Sat210:30 pmStaycation: A Trip to Here
Sun311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun36:30 pmForrest Gump (25th Anniversary)
Mon47:15 pmThe Umbrellas of Cherbourg (Les parapluies de Cherbourg)
Tue510 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue51 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Tue57:15 pmMr. Smith Goes to Washington (80th Anniversary Screening)
Tue57:30 pmHippo Campus
Wed67 pmImprov 101 with Justin Passino
Wed67:30 pmJJ Wilde
Wed67:30 pmSteven Page (Formerly of Barenaked Ladies)
Wed67:30 pmSleepless in Seattle
Thu710 amToddler Storytime
Thu77 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu77 pmGraduation Show: Intro to Standup with Glen Tickle
Thu77:30 pmZZ Top: That Little Ol' Band From Texas
Thu78 pmBrian Posehn
Thu79:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri87:30 pmSteve Brosky and His Band of Veterans
Fri87:30 pmTUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat910 amAn American Tail
Sat910 amSensory-Friendly: An American Tail
Sat911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat912 pmFrom Liberty to Captivity
Sat912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat97:30 pmTUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat99:45 pmSplash
Sat910:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun1011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun107 pmUnder the Streetlamp Presents “Hip to the Holidays"
Mon117 pmThe Forgotten War: Stories from the Korean War
Tue1210 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue121 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed1310 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Wed137:30 pmShakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Wed137:30 pmCarl Palmer’s ELP Legacy- Emerson, Lake & Palmer Lives On
Thu1410 amToddler Storytime
Thu145 pm4th Annual Linny Awards
Thu147 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu148 pmMind Meld: A Live Game Show
Thu149:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri1512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri158 pmSteelStacks Cabaret Night
Fri1510:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat1611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1612 pmThe Wizard of Oz (80th Anniversary Screening)
Sat1612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat161 pm120 Minutes with Jon Lunger
Sat167:30 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: Brother's Homecoming!
Sat167:30 pmDANCING DREAM Presents the Best of ABBA
Sat169:45 pmThe Crow (25th Anniversary Screening)
Sun1711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1712 pmLehigh Valley Vegan s'MAC Down
Sun1712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun173:30 pmLehigh Valley Vegan s'MAC Down
Tue1910 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue191 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Tue197:30 pmPlanes, Trains and Automobiles
Wed206:30 pmSelena
Wed208 pmLaughs at The Lyric
Thu217:30 pmDepeche Mode: SPIRITS in the Forest
Thu218 pmValleyWeird Squares Goes to Space
Thu219:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri2212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri228 pmRyan Hamilton
Fri2210:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sat2311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat237:30 pmThe Aardvarks & The Sofa Kings
Sat239:45 pmThe 'Burbs
Sat2310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun247:30 pmPrice of Faerie Tales
Sun247:30 pmTinsley Ellis & Tommy Castro
Tue2610 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue261 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed277:30 pmStart Making Sense - Tribute to Talking Heads: A benefit for Lehigh Valley Girls Rock
Thu287 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri2912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri299:45 pmSpoiler Alert: Jack Frost
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat3011 amThe Polar Express
Sat3011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat3012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat307:30 pmThe Large Flowerheads
Sat309:45 pmLabyrinth
Sat3010:30 pmFinancial Advice for Criminals
December 2019
Sun111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Mon27 pmWXPN Welcomes An Evening with Hot Tuna Acoustic with special guests Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams
Tue310 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue31 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed47:30 pmElf
Thu510 amToddler Storytime
Thu512 pmWhite Christmas
Thu57 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu58 pmSwipe Right
Thu59:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri612 pmWhite Christmas
Fri66:30 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri610:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat711 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat712 pmWhite Christmas
Sat79:45 pmBlack Christmas
Sat710:30 pmStaycation: A Trip to Here
Sun811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun87 pmThe Squirrel Nut Zippers Holiday Caravan
Tue1010 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue101 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed1110 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Wed117:30 pmDie Hard
Thu1210 amToddler Storytime
Thu1212 pmThe Thin Man
Thu127 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu127:30 pmTrading Places
Thu129:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri1312 pmThe Thin Man
Fri137:30 pmThe Stranger - A Tribute to Billy Joel
Fri1310:30 pmThe Sequel Show: Holiday Edition
Sat1410 amSensory-Friendly: A Muppets Christmas Carol
Sat1410 amA Muppets Christmas Carol
Sat1411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1412 pmThe Thin Man
Sat145 pmDanceLink presents: Ten Tiny Dances
Sat149:45 pmGremlins
Sat1410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun1511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Tue1710 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue171 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed187:30 pmNational Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (30th Anniversary)
Thu1910 amToddler Storytime
Thu1912 pmIt’s a Wonderful Life
Thu197 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu197:30 pmNational Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (30th Anniversary)
Thu199:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri2012 pmIt’s a Wonderful Life
Fri2010:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat2111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2112 pmIt’s a Wonderful Life
Sat217:30 pmJimmy and the Parrots - A Parrot Holiday Party
Sat217:30 pmCHRISTMAS EXPLOSION! Featuring The Beautiful Distortion
Sat219:45 pmSanta Claus Conquers The Martians
Sat2110:30 pmImprovised Standup: Holiday Edition
Sun2211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun226 pmTwelve Twenty-Four - The Holiday Rock Orchestra
Sun227:30 pmHoliday Lip Sync Battle
Sun229:45 pmWhat's in the Box? The Holiday Game Show
Tue2410 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue241 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Thu267 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu267:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Thu269:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri277:30 pmEaglemania - The World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Fri277:30 pmChris Franjola
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat287:30 pmEaglemania - The World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue3110 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue311 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Tue319:30 pmThe Sofa Kings' New Year's Eve Party!
January 2020
Sat47:30 pmCraig Thatcher Band performs an acoustic evening of Eric Clapton Retrospective
Sat410:30 pmStaycation: A Trip to Here
Fri107:30 pmThe Dude Ranch (Blink 182 Tribute)
Sat117:30 pmBroken Arrow - The Music of Neil Young
Sun127 pmEpiphany
Thu167:30 pmEveryone Orchestra, conducted by Matt Butler
Fri177:30 pmInto The Mystic - A Tribute to Van Morrison
Thu239:45 pmRough Sketch
Fri247:30 pmThe Blues Brotherhood - The Ultimate Tribute To The Blues Brothers featuring Tom “Bones” Malone
Sun267 pmBob Mould
Mon277:15 pmOur Last Tango
Fri317:30 pmExperience Janis
February 2020
Sat110:30 pmStaycation: A Trip to Here
Thu137:30 pmTop Of The World - A Carpenters Tribute
Sat157:30 pmLight My Fire - The Ultimate Doors Tribute
Fri217:30 pmWXPN Welcomes The Nerds
Fri287:30 pmRUBIX KUBE: THE EIGHTIES STRIKE BACK SHOW!
March 2020
Fri207:30 pmThe Amish Outlaws
Sun226:30 pmMiente
Sun227 pmThe High Kings
April 2020
Sat117:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Marc Broussard
Sat187:30 pmLotus Land - American RUSH Tribute
Thu239:45 pmRough Sketch
Sun267:30 pmJonny Lang
Thu306 pmStrawberry Fields - SONGS4SIGHT 2020 - benefiting Center for Vision Loss
June 2020
Fri128 pmTapestry: Tribute to Carole King
July 2020
Thu239:45 pmRough Sketch
October 2020
Sat249:45 pmRough Sketch