Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Sunday, January 19, 2020

February 2020
Thu2710 amToddler Storytime
Thu271:30 pmDownhill
Thu271:45 pmParasite
Thu274 pmDownhill
Thu275 pmJudy
Thu276:30 pmDownhill
Thu277:45 pmParasite
Thu278 pmSynced Up
Thu278:45 pmDownhill
Thu279:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri2812 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Fri2812 pmParasite
Fri2812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri282:30 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Fri285 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Fri287:30 pmRUBIX KUBE: THE EIGHTIES STRIKE BACK SHOW!
Fri287:45 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Fri288 pmKate Hughes: Most Flammable Episode II
Fri2810:30 pmLehigh Valley Standup Showcase
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2912 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Sat2912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat291:15 pmGreater Lehigh Valley Film Festival - Block 1
Sat292:30 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Sat293:15 pmGreater Lehigh Valley Film Festival - Block 2
Sat295 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Sat295:15 pmGreater Lehigh Valley Film Festival - Block 3
Sat297:15 pmGreater Lehigh Valley Film Festival - Block 4
Sat297:30 pmCarolyn Dorfman Dance in Leap Love Dance
Sat297:30 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Sat298 pmThe Chris & Paul Show
Sat2910:30 pmThe Sequel Show
March 2020
Sun112 pmCatVideoFest 2020
Sun112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun112:30 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Sun12:30 pmLong Strange Trip - The Untold Story Of The Grateful Dead
Sun13:45 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Sun14 pmLehigh Valley Music Awards 21
Sun17 pmGraduation Show: Improv 201 with Evan Stutts
Sun17:15 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Mon24:15 pmParasite
Mon24:30 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Mon27 pmFree Improv Drop-In Class with Addyson Young
Mon27:15 pmClose-up (Nema-ye Nazdik)
Mon27:30 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Tue310 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue34:15 pmParasite
Tue34:30 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Tue37:15 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Tue37:30 pmFly Fishing Film Tour
Wed42:15 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Wed43:30 pmParasite
Wed44:45 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Wed47:15 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Wed47:30 pmFly Fishing Film Tour
Thu510 amToddler Storytime
Thu51:15 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Thu51:30 pmParasite
Thu53:45 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Thu54:30 pmParasite
Thu56:15 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Thu57:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Carbon Leaf
Thu58 pmYou've Died of Dysentery: An Improvised Oregon Trail Experience
Thu58:45 pmPortrait of a Lady on Fire
Thu59:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri66:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri67:30 pmScythian
Fri610:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat711 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat77:30 pmThe Aardvarks with special guest Rock Steady
Sat79:45 pmThe Wicker Man
Sat710:30 pmImprovised Television
Sun812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun82 pmSteelStacks High School Jazz Band Showcase
Sun85 pmImprov 201 with Matt Candio
Tue1010 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue107 pmImprov 301: The Pinata with Cindy Marsh
Tue107:30 pmNick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets: Live at the Roundhouse
Thu1210 amToddler Storytime
Thu128 pmMind Meld: A Live Game Show
Thu129:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri1312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri137:30 pmGary Hoey
Fri1310:30 pmNightmare Fuel
Sat1410 amSensory-Friendly: One Hundred and One Dalmatians
Sat1410 amOne Hundred and One Dalmatians
Sat1412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat147:30 pmJim Messina
Sat148 pmDance EXposure
Sat149:45 pmBloodsport
Sat1410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun1512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun156 pmRiverdance 25th Anniversary Show
Sun157 pmWXPN Welcomes Everlast
Mon167 pmImprov 101 with Cindy Marsh
Tue1710 amGuided Gallery Tours
Wed186 pmThe Art of Turkey Calling
Thu1910 amToddler Storytime
Thu198 pmBook People
Thu199:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri2012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri207:30 pmThe Amish Outlaws
Fri2010:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat2112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat217:30 pmIt's Christi, B*tch!
Sat219:45 pmImprovised Standup
Sat219:45 pmRequiem for a Dream
Sun2212 pmFinding Your Voice, a Standup Comedy Workshop with Christi Chiello
Sun2212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun223:15 pmImprov Anxiety: A Workshop
Sun226:30 pmMiente
Sun227 pmThe High Kings
Tue2410 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue247 pmSmartsQuest: The Harry Potter Theme Game
Wed258 pmLaughs at The Lyric
Thu2610 amToddler Storytime
Thu269:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri2712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri277:30 pmBBMAK
Fri278 pmSketchlehem
Fri2710:30 pmFriend, Family, Follower: A Comedy Game Show
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat289:45 pmHard Target
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun297 pmEpiphany
Tue3110 amGuided Gallery Tours
April 2020
Thu210 amToddler Storytime
Thu27:30 pmThe Library That Dolly Built
Thu29:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri31:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri36:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri38 pmJoyelle Nicole Johnson
Fri310:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat41:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat410:30 pmImprovised Television
Sun511 amKnitflix and Chill
Sun512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun51:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun57 pmEagle and the Albatross
Mon67:15 pmCrouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (Wo hu cang long)
Tue710 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu97:30 pmBest of Open Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu98 pmSynced Up
Thu99:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri1012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri101:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri107:30 pmIgor and Red Elvises
Sat1110:45 amMascot Character Breakfast presented by St. Luke’s University Health Network
Sat1112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat111:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat117:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Marc Broussard
Sat119:45 pmStreet Fighter
Sat1110:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun1212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun121:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun126:30 pmLife of Brian
Tue1410 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu167:30 pmHere Come The Mummies
Thu169:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri1712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri171:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri1710:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat1812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat181:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat187:30 pmLotus Land - American RUSH Tribute
Sun1912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun191 pmImprov 301: The Slacker with Matt Candio
Sun191:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Tue2110 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu239:45 pmRough Sketch
Fri2412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri241:55 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri247:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Guided By Voices
Fri249:45 pmSnatch
Fri2411:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat259:45 pmLegally Blonde
Sat2510:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun267 pmTami Tonight
Sun267:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Jonny Lang
Tue2810 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue287:30 pmEnormous: The Gorge Story
Wed298 pmLaughs at The Lyric
Thu307:30 pmStrawberry Fields - SONGS4SIGHT 2020 - benefiting Center for Vision Loss
Thu309:45 pmFree Jokes!
May 2020
Fri16:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri110:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat211 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat210:30 pmImprovised Television
Mon47:15 pmThe Red Shoes
Tue510 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue57 pmJake E. Lee's Red Dragon Cartel
Tue58 pmFound Footage Festival: Vol. 9
Thu79:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Sat99:45 pmSisterhood of the Traveling Pants
Sat910:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun103 pmErin Brockovich
Tue1210 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu147:30 pmHairspray Sing-along
Thu149:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri1510:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Tue1910 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu219:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Sat238 pmDamn The Torpedoes - A Live Tom Petty Concert Experience
Sat239:45 pmMary Kate and Ashley Night
Sat2310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue2610 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu289:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
June 2020
Mon17 pmDavid Crosby & the Sky Trails Band
Tue210 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue27 pmImprov 301: Macroscenes with Justin Passino
Thu47:30 pmGrease Sing-along
Thu48 pmThe Mountain Goats (solo)
Thu49:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri56:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri58 pmBilly Bauer Band - A Tribute to Dave Matthews Band
Fri510:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat611 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat610:30 pmImprovised Television
Tue910 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu117:30 pmMiss Congeniality
Thu119:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri128 pmTapestry: Tribute to Carole King
Sat1310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue1610 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue168 pmSteelStacks Summer Concert Series: Bright Eyes
Thu189:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri1910:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sun216 pmGladiator
Tue2310 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu259:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2710:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun287 pmRichie Kotzen
Tue3010 amGuided Gallery Tours
July 2020
Thu29:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri36:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat411 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat410:30 pmImprovised Television
Tue710 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu97:15 pmWest Side Story Sing-along
Thu99:45 pmFree Jokes!
Sat1110:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue1410 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu169:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Tue2110 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu239:45 pmRough Sketch
Sat2510:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue2810 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu309:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri316 pmThe National
August 2020
Tue410 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue46 pmShinedown
Wed56 pmWillie Nelson & Family
Fri76 pmPOISON
Sat86 pmDarius Rucker
Tue1110 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu139:45 pmFree Jokes!
Tue1810 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu209:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri213 pmPA S.T.E.A.M Fest
Sat2210 amPA S.T.E.A.M Fest
Sat2210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue2510 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu279:45 pmFree Jokes!
September 2020
Tue110 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu39:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri46:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat511 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat510:30 pmImprovised Television
Tue810 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu109:45 pmFree Jokes!
Sat1210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue1510 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu179:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Thu249:45 pmFree Jokes!
Sat2610:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
October 2020
Thu19:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri26:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat311 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat310:30 pmImprovised Television
Thu89:45 pmFree Jokes!
Sat1010:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu159:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri237:30 pmGarden State Radio
Sat249:45 pmRough Sketch
Sat2410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu299:45 pmFree Jokes!
November 2020
Thu59:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri66:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat711 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat710:30 pmImprovised Television
Thu129:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri137:30 pmThe Graceland Experience featuring Bakithi Kumalo
Sat1410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu199:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri207:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Fri277:30 pmTUSK - The World's #1 Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat287:30 pmTUSK - The World's #1 Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
December 2020
Thu39:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri46:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat511 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat510:30 pmImprovised Television
Thu109:45 pmFree Jokes!
Sat1210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun136 pmTed Vigil's Rocky Mountain Christmas - A Tribute to John Denver
Thu179:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri187:30 pmThe Stranger - A Tribute to Billy Joel
Sat197:30 pmThe Stranger - A Tribute to Billy Joel
Sat2610:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour