Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Monday, January 30, 2023

February 2023
Thu210 amToddler Storytime
Thu21:30 pmA Man Called Otto
Thu24:30 pmA Man Called Otto
Thu24:45 pmThe Fabelmans
Thu27 pmThe Jazz Improvisational Experience
Thu27:30 pmA Man Called Otto
Thu27:30 pmArtsQuest Members Comedy Show: The Sequel Show
Thu28 pmKnock at the Cabin
Fri31 pmKnock at the Cabin
Fri31:30 pmAll the Beauty and the Bloodshed
Fri33:15 pmKnock at the Cabin
Fri34:30 pmThe Whale
Fri35:30 pmKnock at the Cabin
Fri37 pmJon Fadem
Fri37:30 pmBTS: Yet To Come in Cinemas
Fri38 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Fri38 pmRyan Hamilton
Fri38 pmKnock at the Cabin
Sat412 pmBTS: Yet To Come in Cinemas
Sat412:30 pmKnock at the Cabin
Sat42:15 pmThe Whale
Sat42:45 pmKnock at the Cabin
Sat44:45 pmKnock at the Cabin
Sat45 pmAll the Beauty and the Bloodshed
Sat47 pmThe Whale
Sat47 pmaGirl & aGuy
Sat47:30 pmGianmarco Soresi
Sat47:30 pmKnock at the Cabin
Sat48 pmLong Live: A Taylor Swift Inspired Dance Party
Sat49:30 pmKnock at the Cabin
Sat49:45 pmPiggy
Sun511 amSouper Bowl XIII
Sun511:15 amAll the Beauty and the Bloodshed
Sun511:45 amKnock at the Cabin
Sun51:45 pmThe Whale
Sun52:15 pmKnock at the Cabin
Sun54:15 pmAll the Beauty and the Bloodshed
Sun54:30 pmKnock at the Cabin
Sun56:45 pmThe Whale
Sun56:55 pmKnock at the Cabin
Mon64:30 pmKnock at the Cabin
Mon65 pmThe Whale
Mon67:15 pmAll the Beauty and the Bloodshed
Mon67:30 pmKnock at the Cabin
Tue74:15 pmAll the Beauty and the Bloodshed
Tue74:30 pmKnock at the Cabin
Tue77:15 pmThe Whale
Tue77:30 pmKnock at the Cabin
Wed84:15 pmThe Whale
Wed84:30 pmKnock at the Cabin
Wed87 pmDressed in Blue (Vestida de Azul) (40th Anniversary)
Wed87:30 pmKnock at the Cabin
Thu910 amToddler Storytime
Thu92 pmThe Whale
Thu92:30 pmKnock at the Cabin
Thu95 pmAll the Beauty and the Bloodshed
Thu95:15 pmKnock at the Cabin
Thu97 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu98 pmHouse Team Improv
Thu98 pmKnock at the Cabin
Thu99:45 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Fri107 pmBilly Bauer Acoustic
Fri108 pmSwipe Right: The Online Dating Game Show
Sat115 pmTen Tiny Dances
Sat117 pmRock Steady
Sat117:30 pmCash Unchained – The Ultimate Johnny Cash Experience
Sat117:30 pmSynced Up
Sat119:30 pmImprovised Date Night
Sun1210 amSteelStacks High School Jazz Band Showcase
Sun122 pmSteelStacks High School Jazz Band Showcase
Sun126 pmBirds Big Game Watch Party
Mon137:15 pmHow to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (20th Anniversary)
Tue147:30 pmCracking Up in the Valley - Valentine's Masquerade Night
Thu1610 amToddler Storytime
Thu167 pmMo' Better Blues
Thu167 pmThe Jazz Improvisational Experience
Thu168 pmThe Improv Jam
Fri177 pmBen Tyler
Fri178 pmSammie James and Friends
Fri178 pmThe Dude Ranch with 40oz to Freedom
Fri178 pmLet There Be Drums!
Sat187 pmBC Blue Trio
Sat187:30 pmJumanji: A Burlesque Show
Sat187:30 pmPhiladelphia Funk Authority
Sun1912 pmWinter Winefest & Market
Sun196:30 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Wed227 pmImprov 101 Grad Show
Wed227:30 pmJames Baldwin Abroad: A Program of 3 Films
Thu2310 amToddler Storytime
Thu237 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu238 pmHouse Team Improv
Thu239:45 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Fri247 pmGinger and The Schnappes
Fri247:30 pmThe Brit Pack
Fri248 pmIsabel Hagen in: IMAGINE I'M SOMEONE ELSE
Fri2411:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat257 pmDMC DUO
Sat257:30 pmIsabel Hagen in: IMAGINE I'M SOMEONE ELSE
Sat257:30 pmDancing Dream - ABBA Tribute Band
Sat259:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sat259:45 pmNausicaä of the Valley of the Wind
Sun2612 pmSteelStacks High School Jazz Band Showcase
Sun264 pmSteelStacks High School Jazz Band Showcase
Mon277 pmImprov 201 with Cindy Marsh
March 2023
Thu210 amToddler Storytime
Thu27 pmThe Jazz Improvisational Experience
Fri38 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat47:30 pmSuzanne Westenhoefer
Sat49:15 pmA George A. Romero DOUBLE FEATURE: The Amusement Park & The Crazies (50th Anniversary)
Sat49:30 pmImprovised Murder Mystery
Wed87 pmBlack Orpheus (Orfeu Negro)
Thu910 amToddler Storytime
Thu97 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu98 pmHouse Team Improv
Fri108 pmFrank Vignola and Friends: A Family Friendly Comedy Show
Fri108 pmPinky Patel: New Crown, Who Dhis
Sat117:30 pmThe Aardvarks
Sat117:30 pmSynced Up
Tue147 pmIntro to Standup Grad Show
Thu1610 amToddler Storytime
Thu166:30 pmSláinte: The McCarthy's Red Stag Pub Whiskey and Food Pairing
Thu167 pmThe Jazz Improvisational Experience
Thu167:30 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Fri175:30 pmDave Fry
Fri176 pmPoor Man’s Gambit
Fri176:30 pm99 Stringz
Fri177:30 pmTéada
Fri178 pmThe Jolly Tars
Fri179:30 pmHeron Valley
Fri179:30 pmChivalrous Crickets
Sat1811 amSláinte Youth Fiddle Competition
Sat1812 pmJimmy Farrell
Sat181 pmSláinte: Irish Whiskey Tasting
Sat181 pmThe River Drivers
Sat181:30 pmO’Grady Quinlan Academy of Irish Dance
Sat182:30 pmLiz Simmons (of Low Lily)
Sat184 pmFig for a Kiss
Sat184 pmO’Grady Quinlan Academy of Irish Dance
Sat184 pmSteve Walker
Sat186 pmTéada
Sat188 pmPiper’s Request
Sat189 pmThe Young Dubliners
Sat189 pmHeron Valley
Thu2310 amToddler Storytime
Thu237 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu238 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: What a Web We Weave...
Thu238 pmHouse Team Improv
Fri247 pmGinger and The Schnappes
Fri247:30 pmThe Feelies
Fri248 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: What a Web We Weave...
Sat256:30 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: What a Web We Weave...
Sat257 pmA Pair Of Aardvarks w/ Steve Patterson
Sat259 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: What a Web We Weave...
Sat259:45 pmAngel's Egg
Fri317:30 pmKofi Baker’s Cream Faith - Performing the Music of Cream & Blind Faith
Fri318 pmChris Franjola
Fri3111:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
April 2023
Sat111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat17:30 pmThe Legendary Lenny Kaye with the Craig Thatcher Band
Sat19:45 pmDream Demon
Sun211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun28 pmRiki Rachtman
Tue47 pmImprov 201 Grad Show
Wed57:30 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu610 amToddler Storytime
Thu67 pmThe Jazz Improvisational Experience
Thu68 pmHouse Team Improv
Fri78 pmRubix Kube – The Eighties Strike Back Show!
Sat811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat87:30 pmStrawberry Fields - The Ultimate Beatles Tribute Band
Sun911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu1310 amToddler Storytime
Thu137 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu137:30 pmJim Messina
Fri147 pmGinger and The Schnappes
Fri147:30 pmStart Making Sense & The Ocean Ave Horns Present the Music of Talking Heads, David Byrne, and More
Fri148 pmTina Friml
Sat1511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat152 pmSpring Beer Fest
Sat155 pmSpring Beer Fest
Sat157:30 pmEarl David Reed
Sun1611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu2010 amToddler Storytime
Thu207 pmThe Jazz Improvisational Experience
Thu207:30 pmAlan Cumming
Fri218 pmRachel Feinstein
Sat2211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu2710 amToddler Storytime
Thu277 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri287 pmTed Donatelli of the Aardvarks
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun3011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
May 2023
Thu410 amToddler Storytime
Sat611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun76:30 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu1110 amToddler Storytime
Sat1311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu1810 amToddler Storytime
Sat2011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu2510 amToddler Storytime
Fri2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
June 2023
Thu110 amToddler Storytime
Sat311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Wed77:30 pmBruce Cockburn with special guest Dar Williams
Thu810 amToddler Storytime
Thu87:30 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Sat1011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat179:15 pmDamon Sumner
Sun1811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Fri3011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
July 2023
Sat111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
August 2023
Fri46 pmAJR
Sun66 pmDan + Shay
Mon76 pmWalker Hayes
Wed96 pmGOO GOO DOLLS – The Big Night Out Tour
Thu106:30 pmGabriel Iglesias
Sat126 pmMaren Morris
Fri258 pmLotus Land - American Rush Tribute
Sat268 pmLotus Land - American Rush Tribute
September 2023
Sat98 pmBrooklyn Charmers - The Music of Steely Dan