Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Friday, September 22, 2023

October 2023
Sun112:15 pmGolda
Sun112:45 pmThe League
Sun11 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun11 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun13:15 pmGolda
Sun13:45 pmJules
Sun16:15 pmLynch/Oz
Sun16:30 pmPractical Magic (25th Anniversary) on the Levitt Lawn
Sun16:30 pmThe League
Mon24:15 pmGolda
Mon24:30 pmThe League
Mon27:15 pmGolda
Mon27:30 pmJules
Tue34:15 pmJules
Tue34:30 pmThe League
Tue36 pmIntro to Standup with Aliya Brown
Tue37:15 pmGolda
Tue37:30 pmThe League
Wed44:15 pmGolda
Wed44:30 pmJules
Wed47:15 pmThe League
Wed47:30 pmThe Invisible Man (90th Anniversary)
Thu510 amToddler Storytime
Thu51:30 pmGolda
Thu52 pmJules
Thu54:30 pmThe League
Thu55 pmJules
Thu57 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu57:30 pmAna Popovic
Thu57:30 pmGolda
Thu58 pmImprov House Teams - Fall 2023
Fri61 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri65 pmOktoberfest
Fri65 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Fri66:30 pmThe Oktoberfest Riesling Tasting
Fri67 pmOktoberfest Fashion Contest
Fri67:30 pmThe Sixties Show
Fri69 pmKaraoke with Royal at Oktoberfest
Sat711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat712 pmOktoberfest
Sat712 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Sat712 pmOktoberfest Pup Parade
Sat71 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat71:30 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat72 pmPierogiPalooza 2023
Sat73 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat74:30 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat78:30 pmDragtoberfest
Sat79:45 pmVideodrome (40th Anniversary)
Sun810 amYuengling Oktoberfest 5K
Sun811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun812 pmOktoberfest Pup Parade
Sun812 pmOktoberfest
Sun812 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Sun81 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun81:30 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sun83 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sun83 pmThe 50th Anniversary of Hip Hop Award Ceremony
Sun86:15 pmEric Mintel Investigates… On His Birthday!
Tue108 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed117 pmBit
Thu1210 amToddler Storytime
Thu127 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu128 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Fri131 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri135 pmOktoberfest
Fri135 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Fri137 pmTHE OKTOBERFEST KONG PONG TOURNEY
Fri137:30 pm48-Hour Film Challenge
Fri138 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Fri139 pmKaraoke with Royal at Oktoberfest
Fri139:45 pmFriday the 13th
Sat1411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1412 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sat1412 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Sat1412 pmOktoberfest Pup Parade
Sat1412 pmOktoberfest
Sat141 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat141:30 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat142 pmPierogiPalooza 2023
Sat142 pmOktoberfest Brewers' Village
Sat143 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat144 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sat144:30 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat146 pmThe Pennsylvania State Steinholding Championship
Sat146 pmA Taste of Austria: A Wine, Liquor, and Food Pairing
Sat146 pmOktoberfest Brewers' Village
Sat148 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sat148:30 pmDragtoberfest
Sat149:45 pmRabid
Sun1511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1512 pmOktoberfest
Sun1512 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Sun1512 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sun1512 pmOktoberfest Pup Parade
Sun151 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun151:30 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sun153 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sun153:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sun154:30 pmCyr Wheel Performance
Sun157 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Tue177:15 pmDrácula
Tue177:30 pmSketch 101 Grad Show
Wed187 pmGanja & Hess (50th Anniversary)
Thu1910 amToddler Storytime
Thu194 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Thu197 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu197:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu197:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Thu198 pmImprov House Teams - Fall 2023
Fri201 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri203:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Fri207 pmWe3 Band
Fri207:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Fri208 pmSynced Up and We're Good, You're Great Mash Up Show
Sat2111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat211 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat216:15 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sat217 pmDolcetto
Sat217:30 pmImprovised Murder Mystery
Sat219:30 pmIf We Were Married...
Sat219:45 pmThe Brood
Sun2211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun221 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun226 pmThe Crossword Show with Zach Sherwin
Sun227 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sun227:30 pmHERE COME THE MUMMIES
Tue246:30 pmImprov 101 with Danielle Tampier Grad Show
Tue248 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed257 pmImprov 201 with Christy Devlin
Thu2610 amToddler Storytime
Thu267 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu267:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Thu268 pmColin Quinn: Small Talk
Fri271 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri277 pmGinger and the Schnappes
Fri277:30 pmSuzanne Westenhoefer
Fri277:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Fri278 pmSteelStacks Zombie Ball
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat281 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat286:15 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sat287 pmMelody Cruz
Sat287:30 pmSlashers & Flashers: A Burlesque Show
Sat2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sun2911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2912 pmFall Winefest and Market
Sun291 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun291 pm2nd Annual Jason Kutt Legacy Event, Party at the SteelStacks
Sun292 pmLehigh Valley Medium
Sun293 pmFall Winefest and Market
Sun296:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Mon307 pmImprov 101 with Kelcie Kosberg
Tue317:15 pmThe Exorcist (50th Anniversary)
November 2023
Wed17 pmLa Bamba
Thu210 amToddler Storytime
Thu27 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu27:30 pmDavid Cook
Thu28 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Thu28 pmImprov House Teams - Fall 2023
Fri36:15 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Fri37:30 pmMAGICAL MYSTERY DOORS - Beatles, Zeppelin, Doors Tribute
Fri38 pmPigeon City
Fri39:45 pmRun Lola Run (25th Anniversary)
Sat411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat46:15 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sat49:45 pmIn The Mouth Of Madness
Sun511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun51 pmFilmmaker Workshop: Editing Documentaries With Your Director with Tyler H. Walk
Sun56:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sun57 pmLissie
Tue78 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed87:30 pmJordan Klepper: Suffering Fools
Thu910 amToddler Storytime
Thu95 pmThe Linny Awards
Thu97 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu98 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Thu98 pmFound Footage Fest Volume 10: Popcorn Classics
Fri107:30 pmTHE ARTIMUS PYLE BAND - A Tribute To LYNYRD SKYNYRD featuring Artimus Pyle
Fri108 pmSynced Up
Sat1111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat117:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Sat118 pmThe Steel Stilettos: Sparkling Burlesque & Variety Spectacular
Sun1211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun121 pmThe Lehigh Valley Vegan s'MAC Down
Tue147 pmIntro to Standup Grad Show
Wed157:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu1610 amToddler Storytime
Thu167 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu168 pmImprov House Teams - Fall 2023
Fri177:30 pmThe Ledbetters & Superunknown - Tributes to Pearl Jam & Chris Cornell
Fri178 pmNashville Meets Bethlehem: An All-Local, Nashville-Style Songwriter Night at SteelStacks
Fri178 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat1811 amFilm Appreciation Seminar: The Wizard of Oz
Sat1811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1812 pmThe Wizard of Oz
Sat187 pmCracking Up in the Valley: Holiday Ball
Sat187:30 pmThe Aardvarks
Sun1911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun195 pmInclusion Dining & A Show with The Especially Everyone Ensemble
Tue218 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed227:30 pmGroove Merchants & Trouble City All-Stars Present: 3rd Annual Lehigh Valley Turkey Jam
Fri247 pmGinger and the Schnappes
Fri247:30 pmTusk - The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Fri2411:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat257:30 pmTusk - The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat259:45 pmThe Night is Short, Walk On Girl
Sun2611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu3010 amToddler Storytime
Thu3012 pmWhite Christmas
Thu307 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu307:30 pmTOP OF THE WORLD - A Carpenters Tribute
Thu308 pmImprov House Teams - Fall 2023
December 2023
Fri112 pmWhite Christmas
Fri17:30 pmThe Stranger - Billy Joel Tribute Featuring Mike Santoro
Fri18 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat212 pmWhite Christmas
Sat29:45 pmDon't Open Till Christmas
Sun311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun36:15 pmTorch Song Trilogy
Tue58 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed67:30 pmElf (20th Anniversary)
Thu710 amToddler Storytime
Thu712 pmThe Bishop's Wife
Thu77 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu78 pmImprov House Teams - Fall 2023
Fri812 pmThe Bishop's Wife
Sat911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat912 pmThe Bishop's Wife
Sat97:30 pmScythian
Sat97:30 pmSynced Up
Sun1011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun106:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Mon117 pmImprov 101 with Kelcie Kosberg Grad Show
Wed137 pmImprov 201 with Christy Devlin Grad Show
Wed137:30 pmGremlins
Thu1410 amToddler Storytime
Thu1412 pmIt's a Wonderful Life
Thu147 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu148 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Fri1512 pmIt's a Wonderful Life
Fri157:30 pmEagleMania - The World’s Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Fri157:30 pmGabe Dixon
Sat1611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1612 pmIt's a Wonderful Life
Sat165 pmTen Tiny Dances
Sat167:30 pmEagleMania - The World’s Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Sun1711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Tue198 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed207:30 pmNational Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
Thu2110 amToddler Storytime
Thu217 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu217:30 pmNational Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
Fri227 pmGinger and the Schnappes
Fri227:30 pmJimmy and The Parrots - A Parrot Holiday Party!
Thu2810 amToddler Storytime
Thu287 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu287:30 pmThe Sofa King All-Stars
Fri297:30 pmJames Supra and Sarah Ayers Band
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat307:30 pmSplintered Sunlight - A Grateful Dead Experience
Sun318:30 pmStart Making Sense - Tribute to Talking Heads
January 2024
Thu410 amToddler Storytime
Fri57:30 pmhaZy cosmic jive - Bowie Birthday Bash
Sat67:30 pmKASHMIR - Classic Zeppelin Live
Thu1110 amToddler Storytime
Fri128 pmGo Go Gadjet
Thu1810 amToddler Storytime
Thu188 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Fri197:30 pmDamn The Torpedoes – Tom Petty Concert Experience
Sat207:30 pmThe Brit Pack
Thu2510 amToddler Storytime
February 2024
Thu110 amToddler Storytime
Thu110 amToddler Storytime
Thu18 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Sat37:30 pmGreggie and the Jets - A Tribute to Elton John
Thu810 amToddler Storytime
Thu1510 amToddler Storytime
Thu158 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Thu2210 amToddler Storytime
Sat247:30 pmBrain Damage - A Tribute to Pink Floyd
Thu2910 amToddler Storytime
Thu298 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
March 2024
Thu710 amToddler Storytime
Sat97:30 pmThe Amish Outlaws 20th Anniversary Show
Wed137:30 pmDERVISH
Thu1410 amToddler Storytime
Thu148 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Thu2110 amToddler Storytime
Thu2810 amToddler Storytime
Thu288 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
April 2024
Thu410 amToddler Storytime
Thu1110 amToddler Storytime
Thu118 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Sun148 pmDrew Holcomb & The Neighbors - Find Your People Tour
Tue167:30 pmDaniel Sloss
Thu1810 amToddler Storytime
Thu2510 amToddler Storytime