Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Wednesday, September 15, 2021

September 2021
Fri2412:15 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Fri2412:30 pmDear Evan Hansen
Fri241 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri243 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Fri243:30 pmDear Evan Hansen
Fri245:45 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Fri246:30 pmDear Evan Hansen
Fri247:30 pmAl & Rob (of moe.)
Fri248 pmAndrew Portz
Fri248:30 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Fri249:30 pmDear Evan Hansen
Fri2410:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat259:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat251 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat251:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat251:30 pmDear Evan Hansen
Sat252 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Sat254:30 pmDear Evan Hansen
Sat255 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Sat256 pmINDIA
Sat257:30 pmDear Evan Hansen
Sat258 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Sun269:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2612 pmDear Evan Hansen
Sun2612:30 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Sun261 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun261:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun263 pmDear Evan Hansen
Sun263:30 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Sun266 pmDear Evan Hansen
Sun266:15 pmAmélie (Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain): 20th Anniversary Screening
Sun268 pmThe Mountain Goats (solo)
Wed291:15 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Wed291:30 pmDear Evan Hansen
Wed294 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Wed294:30 pmDear Evan Hansen
Wed296:15 pmPalette & Pour Dining Reservations
Wed297:30 pmDear Evan Hansen
Thu3010 amToddler Storytime
Thu301:30 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Thu302 pmDear Evan Hansen
Thu304:15 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Thu305 pmDear Evan Hansen
Thu307 pmThe Eyes of Tammy Faye
Thu307 pmSmooth Retsina Glow
Thu307:30 pmMAGGIE ROSE
Thu308 pmDear Evan Hansen
Thu309:45 pmImprov Jam!
October 2021
Fri11 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri15 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Fri15 pmPolkadelphia
Fri15:30 pmZaire
Fri16:30 pmDina Hall Band
Fri16:30 pmWig Party
Fri17 pmBoat House Row – A Yacht Rock Experience
Fri18 pmSarah Jarosz
Sat211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat212 pmPolkadelphia
Sat212 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Sat212 pmSteve Brosky Trio
Sat21 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat21:30 pmThe Oktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat22 pmPepperwine
Sat22 pmPierogipalooza
Sat22 pmStacy Gabel
Sat23 pmMuddy Ruckus
Sat23 pmThe Oktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat24:30 pmMuddy Ruckus
Sat24:30 pmThe Oktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat26 pmAiden Bloomfield Band
Sat26 pmThe Discoteks
Sat27 pmHydraulic Lime
Sat28 pmHeavy Mayo
Sat28 pmSchützengiggles Oompah Band
Sat28 pmInto the Mystic: The Van Morrison Experience
Sat29:45 pmThe People Under The Stairs
Sun311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun312 pmPolkadelphia
Sun312 pmSwamp Guard
Sun312 pmSchützengiggles Oompah Band
Sun312 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Sun31 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun31:30 pmThe Oktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sun32 pmSmooth Retsina Glow
Sun33 pmMelody Cruz
Sun33 pmJoe Miralles Duo
Sun33 pmThe Oktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sun34:30 pmDMC DUO
Sun36 pmMean Girls (Outdoor Screening)
Sun37:30 pmPreacher Lawson
Thu710 amToddler Storytime
Thu77:15 pmBut I’m a Cheerleader (Director’s Cut)
Thu79:45 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Fri81 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri85 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Fri85 pmPolkadelphia
Fri85:30 pmKendal Conrad
Fri87 pmThe Renaissance Orchestra
Fri88 pmStefanie Johnson Band
Sat911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat912 pmPolkadelphia
Sat912 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Sat912 pmThe ColourSound
Sat91 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat91:30 pmThe Oktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat92 pmaGirl and aGuy Band
Sat92 pmJohn Stevens Polka Band
Sat93 pmThe Oktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat93 pmBig Bone Daddy
Sat94:30 pmBig Bone Daddy
Sat94:30 pmThe Oktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat95:30 pmAlex Radus Trio
Sat96 pmVanessa Collier
Sat96 pmStarting Tomorrow
Sat97 pmWill Kiss Band
Sat98 pmThis Way to the EGRESS
Sat98 pmIgor and Red Elvises
Sat98 pmStarting Tomorrow
Sat99 pmThe Wonton Soups
Sat99:45 pmThe Velvet Vampire
Sun1011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1012 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Sun1012 pmPolkadelphia
Sun1012 pmThe Moondogs
Sun1012 pmAll the King's Men: Jolly Joe Timmer Tribute Band
Sun101 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun101:30 pmThe Oktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sun101:30 pmPentley Holmes
Sun102 pmRicky and the Rebels
Sun102 pmStandup 101 with Glen Tickle
Sun103 pmJohn Stevens Polka Band
Sun103 pmThe BriTles
Sun104:30 pmHoney & Nutz
Sun105:30 pmJudas and the Black Messiah
Mon117 pmLucero
Wed137 pmImprov 101 with Matt Candio
Wed137:30 pmThe Lost Boys
Thu147:30 pmMatilda (25th Anniversary Screening)
Thu147:30 pmRobyn Hitchcock
Thu149:45 pmImprov Jam!
Fri151 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat1611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat161 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat169:45 pmPossession
Sun1711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun171 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun176:30 pmHeather Land
Tue197 pmFrankenstein & Bride of Frankenstein Double Feature
Wed207:15 pmTom Petty, Somewhere You Feel Free: The Making of Wildflowers
Wed207:45 pmTom Petty, Somewhere You Feel Free: The Making of Wildflowers
Thu217:30 pmTom Petty, Somewhere You Feel Free: The Making of Wildflowers
Fri2210:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sat2311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat239:45 pmThirteen Ghosts
Sun2411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2412 pmIntro to Standup and Improv for Teachers
Sun249:45 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed277:15 pmBlade
Thu289:45 pmImprov Jam!
Fri291 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri298:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat3011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat301 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat307:30 pmLotus Land - American RUSH Tribute
Sat308:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sun3111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun311 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun316:15 pmThe Host (Gwoemul)
November 2021
Wed37:30 pmThe Maltese Falcon (80th Anniversary)
Thu47:30 pmThe Doors: Live At The Bowl ’68 Special Edition
Thu49:45 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Fri57:30 pmHere Come The Mummies
Sat611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat67:30 pmSketchlehem
Sat69:45 pmBlood Rage
Sun711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun76:30 pmKiss Me Deadly
Sun77:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Marc Broussard
Tue97:30 pmGin Blossoms
Wed107:30 pmJim Messina
Wed107:30 pmDouble Indemnity
Thu117:30 pmBruce In The USA
Thu119:45 pmImprov Jam!
Sat1311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun146:30 pmGun Crazy
Sun146:30 pmCraig Conant: Loosey Goosey Tour 2021
Tue167 pmDelta Rae
Wed177:30 pmDetour
Thu188 pmCallaway-We-Go
Thu189:45 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Fri197:30 pmBilly Bauer Band - A Tribute to Dave Matthews Band
Sat2011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2012 pmThe Wizard of Oz
Sat207:30 pmThe Aardvarks & The Sofa Kings
Sun2111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun216:30 pmThe Naked City
Wed247:30 pmFirst Annual Lehigh Valley Turkey Jam: A Local Music and Arts Celebration
Sat2711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat279:45 pmLabyrinth
Sun2811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun286:15 pmThe Lives of Others (Das Leben der Anderen)
December 2021
Thu27:30 pmDonna The Buffalo
Sat411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat49:45 pmDial Code Santa Claus
Sun511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun56 pmBuddies
Fri107:30 pmJimmy and the Parrots - A Parrot Holiday Party
Sat1111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun196 pmTed Vigil's Rocky Mountain Christmas - A Tribute to John Denver
Sun2611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
January 2022
Sun92 pmSketch Writing with Nick Luciano
Sun167 pmWe Banjo 3
February 2022
Wed27:30 pmMike Dawes & Yasmin Williams
Thu37:30 pmColin Quinn: The Last Best Hope Tour
March 2022
Fri257:30 pmTapestry: Tribute to Carole King
April 2022
Fri157:30 pmKICK - The INXS Experience