Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Saturday, June 3, 2023

April 2024
Tue234:15 pmIn the Land of Saints and Sinners
Tue234:30 pmWicked Little Letters
Tue237 pmDo Not Expect Too Much from the End of the World
Tue237:30 pmWicked Little Letters
Wed244:15 pmIn the Land of Saints and Sinners
Wed244:15 pmDo Not Expect Too Much from the End of the World
Wed247:15 pmWicked Little Letters
Wed247:30 pmThe People's Joker
Thu2510 amToddler Storytime
Thu2511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu251:30 pmWicked Little Letters
Thu252 pmIn the Land of Saints and Sinners
Thu254:15 pmWicked Little Letters
Thu254:30 pmIn the Land of Saints and Sinners
Thu257 pmDo Not Expect Too Much from the End of the World
Thu257 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu257:30 pmYou're Gonna Hate This: A Mystery Movie Watch-Along
Fri261 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri261 pmChallengers
Fri262 pmThe Crime is Mine
Fri264 pmChallengers
Fri265 pmThe Crime is Mine
Fri267 pmChallengers
Fri267 pmThree Varks
Fri268 pmSynced Up
Fri268 pm33 and Me w/ Filmmaker Stephanie Gardner
Fri269:45 pmChallengers
Fri2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2711 amStudent Showcase
Sat2711:15 amChallengers
Sat2711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat271 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat271:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat271:30 pmGreater Lehigh Valley Filmmaker Festival - Block 1
Sat272 pmChallengers
Sat274 pmFree Curated Series - Selected Shorts Block
Sat274:45 pmChallengers
Sat275:30 pmGreater Lehigh Valley Filmmaker Festival - Block 2
Sat277 pmBren
Sat277:30 pmSteel Stilettos Spring Soirée Burlesque & Variety Show
Sat277:30 pmChallengers
Sat278 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Sun2811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2812 pmGreater Lehigh Valley Filmmaker Festival - Block 3
Sun2812:15 pmChallengers
Sun281 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun281:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun282:30 pmGLVFF 2023 Winners Spotlight
Sun283 pmLevitt Pavilion SteelStacks Season Reveal
Sun283:15 pmChallengers
Sun284:15 pmGreater Lehigh Valley Filmmaker Festival - Block 4
Sun286 pmChallengers
Sun286:30 pmThe Greater Lehigh Valley Filmmaker Festival - Awards Ceremony
Mon294:15 pmChallengers
Mon294:30 pmThe Crime is Mine
Mon297:15 pmChallengers
Mon297:30 pmThe Crime is Mine
Tue304:15 pmChallengers
Tue304:30 pmThe Crime is Mine
Tue307:15 pmChallengers
Tue307:30 pmThe Crime is Mine
May 2024
Wed11 pmThe Crime is Mine
Wed11:15 pmChallengers
Wed13:30 pmThe Crime is Mine
Wed14:15 pmChallengers
Wed16:15 pmMovie Talk Seminar: Star Wars: A New Hope
Wed17 pmJoe Pera: The PERAs Tour
Wed17:15 pmStar Wars: A New Hope
Wed17:30 pmChallengers
Thu210 amToddler Storytime
Thu211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu21:15 pmChallengers
Thu21:30 pmThe Crime is Mine
Thu24:15 pmChallengers
Thu24:30 pmThe Crime is Mine
Thu27 pmJoe Pera: The PERAs Tour
Thu27 pmJazz Jam
Thu27 pmAll About My Mother (25th Anniversary)
Thu27:30 pmChallengers
Fri31 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri37 pmCraig, Nyke and Cliff
Fri38 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat41 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat41:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat47:30 pmImprovised Star Wars
Sat48 pmCristina Vane
Sat49:45 pmDef by Temptation
Sun511 amThe Lesson Center 20th Anniversary Appreciation Day
Sun511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun51 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun51:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Tue76:15 pmThe Quiet Epidemic - Lehigh Valley Lyme Support Group
Tue77 pmImprov 101 with Erica Sylvester
Tue77 pmActing Class: The Sanford Meisner Technique with Katina Sossiadis
Tue77 pmImprov 201 with Cindy Marsh Grad Show
Wed87:15 pmBeverly Hills Cop (40th Anniversary)
Thu910 amToddler Storytime
Thu911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu97:15 pmIndigo Girls: It's Only Life After All
Thu98 pmThunderdome
Fri101 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri106 pmLaurel Canyon & Broken Arrow: The Music of CSNY
Fri107 pmJillian Dolan
Fri108 pmSynced Up
Sat1111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat111 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat111:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat113 pmThe Concerts on the Grange Cornhole Tournament
Sat116 pmYacht Lobsters & Stone Flower: A Tribute to Santana
Sat117 pmScott Marshall
Sat117:30 pmJBY’s Mom-Prom: A Mother's Day Comedy Show
Sat119:45 pmSerial Mom (30th Anniversary)
Sun1210 amMother's Day Brunch
Sun1211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun121 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun121:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun127:30 pmback to BACK TO BLACK: the Amy Winehouse Celebration
Tue146:30 pmImprov 101 with Kelcie Kosberg Grad Show
Tue147 pmCameraperson
Wed157 pmIntro to Standup with Ryan Hill Grad Show
Wed157:15 pmOn the Town (75th Anniversary)
Thu1610 amToddler Storytime
Thu1611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu167 pmJazz Jam
Thu167:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu168 pmImprov House Teams - Summer 2024
Fri171 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri177 pmTim Harakal
Fri179:30 pm$1 Store Movie Game Show, Live!
Sat1811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat181 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat181:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat188 pmThe Front Bottoms
Sat189:30 pmLaura Merli & Freddy G: The Awkward Route Tour
Sun199 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley presented by Koch Automotive Group
Sun1911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1911:30 amNext Gen Live
Sun191 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun191:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun196:15 pmHappy Gilmore w/ Programming Coordinator Amber Hoppes
Sun197 pmTapestry: The Music of Carole King
Tue218 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Wed221:30 pmHow to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019)
Wed226:30 pmHow to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019)
Wed227:15 pmSpeed (30th Anniversary)
Thu2310 amToddler Storytime
Thu2311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu237:30 pmShe’s All That (25th Anniversary)
Fri241 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri247 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri249:30 pmBig Check & Naughty by Nurture
Sat2511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat251 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat251:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat259:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sun2611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun261 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun261:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Wed291:30 pmTarzan (25th Anniversary)
Wed296:30 pmTarzan (25th Anniversary)
Wed297:15 pmViva Las Vegas (60th Anniversary)
Thu3010 amToddler Storytime
Thu3011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu308 pmImprov House Teams - Summer 2024
Fri311 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri319:30 pmTwo Show Show: Barn People/Portal
Fri3111:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
June 2024
Sat11 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat19:45 pmJennifer's Body
Sun21 pmTacofest
Sun21 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Tue47 pmImprov 301 with Matt Candio Grad Show
Wed51:30 pmEncanto
Wed56:30 pmEncanto
Wed57:15 pmFootloose (40th Anniversary)
Thu610 amToddler Storytime
Thu67 pmJazz Jam
Thu67:15 pmFight Club (25th Anniversary)
Thu67:30 pmTinsley Ellis
Thu69:30 pmThunderdome
Fri71 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri79:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat81 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun911 amThe Ginvitational: A Celebration of Cocktails
Sun911 amMercy Vegan Pop-Up Market
Sun91 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun96:15 pmGo Fish (30th Anniversary)
Wed121:30 pmMary Poppins
Wed126:30 pmMary Poppins
Wed127:15 pmCarmen Jones (70th Anniversary)
Thu136:30 pmActing Class: The Sanford Meisner Technique with Katina Sossiadis - Grad Show
Thu137 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu138 pmImprov House Teams - Summer 2024
Thu138 pmJake Shimabukuro
Fri141 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat151 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat154 pmSangriaFest Upper Macungie
Sat159:30 pmSynced Up
Sun169 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley presented by Koch Automotive Group
Sun161 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Mon176 pmIntro to Standup with Glen Tickle
Wed191:30 pmElemental
Wed196:30 pmElemental
Wed197:15 pmWho Framed Roger Rabbit
Thu207 pmJazz Jam
Thu207:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Fri211 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri218 pmCraig Thatcher Band - An Eric Clapton Retrospective
Fri219:30 pmBig Check & Naughty by Nurture
Sat221 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat229:30 pmPigeon City: Unhatched Sketch
Sun231 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun236 pmSoccerFest 2024: Copa América Watch Party - US vs. Bolivia
Sun236:15 pmPride and Prejudice w/ Programming Specialist Addyson Young
Tue258 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Wed261:30 pmToy Story 2 (25th Anniversary)
Wed266:30 pmToy Story 2 (25th Anniversary)
Wed267:15 pmRear Window (70th Anniversary) 1954
Thu276 pmSoccerFest 2024: Copa América Watch Party - US vs. Panama
Thu277 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu278 pmImprov House Teams - Summer 2024
Fri281 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat291 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun301 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
July 2024
Mon19 pmSoccerFest 2024: Copa América Watch Party - US vs. Uruguay
Tue27 pmBruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers — Spirit Trail: 25th Anniversary Tour
Wed31:30 pmTangled
Wed36:30 pmTangled
Wed37:15 pmSabrina (70th Anniversary)
Fri51 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri59:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat612 pmOne Earth ReggaeFest
Sat61 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat69:45 pmEyes Without a Face
Sun71 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Tue98 pmThunderdome
Wed107 pmmoe.
Wed107:15 pmCrooklyn (30th Anniversary)
Thu117 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu118 pmImprov House Teams - Summer 2024
Thu118 pmAn Evening with Shawn Colvin & KT Tunstall Together on Stage
Fri121 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri126 pmEarth to Mars: The Bruno Mars Experience
Fri128 pmThe Record Company - Roll With It Tour
Fri129:30 pmBig Check & Naughty by Nurture
Sat131 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat136 pmEagleMania: World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Sat138 pmKASHMIR - Classic Zeppelin Live
Sat139:30 pmSynced Up
Sun149 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley presented by Koch Automotive Group
Sun146:15 pmThe Talented Mr. Ripley (25th Anniversary)
Tue168 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Wed171:30 pmLilo & Stitch
Wed176:30 pmLilo & Stitch
Wed177:15 pmThe Notebook (20th Anniversary)
Thu187 pmJazz Jam
Sat2010 amSteel City Smokeout Barbeque Classes with Moe Cason and Bob Trudnak
Sat2012 pmThe Steel City Smokeout
Sun216:30 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Wed241:30 pmThe Incredibles (20th Anniversary)
Wed246:30 pmThe Incredibles (20th Anniversary)
Wed247:15 pmCreature from the Black Lagoon (70th Anniversary)
Thu257 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu258 pmImprov House Teams - Summer 2024
Fri265 pmBarbarella
Fri267:15 pmThe Edge of Tomorrow (10th Anniversary)
Fri268 pmRichard Thompson
Fri269:45 pmThe Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension (40th Anniversary)
Sat2712 pmNausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (40th Anniversary)
Sat272:30 pmAfter Yang
Sat274:45 pmGalaxy Quest (25th Anniversary)
Sat277 pmTimecrimes
Sat279:45 pmRepo Man (40th Anniversary)
Sun2812 pmThe Day the Earth Stood Still
Sun282:30 pmAnnihilation
Sun285 pmSpace is the Place (50th Anniversary)
Sun287 pmThey Live w/ Cinema/Comedy Assistant Sarah Bess
Wed317:15 pmJaws
August 2024
Thu110 amMusikfest Music Industry and Education Conference
Thu16 pmGreta Van Fleet
Fri210 amMusikfest Music Industry and Education Conference
Sat36 pmShinedown
Sun46 pmJowell & Randy
Mon55:15 pmSLASH – S.E.R.P.E.N.T. Festival
Tue66 pmOld Dominion
Wed76 pmLynyrd Skynyrd: Celebrating 50 Years
Thu86 pmBlack Eyed Peas
Fri96 pmBig Time Rush
Sat106 pmLudacris
Sun115:30 pmZZ Top
Thu157 pmJazz Jam
Thu157:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu158 pmSlaughter Beach, Dog
Wed211:30 pmWonka
Wed216:30 pmWonka
Thu227 pmOpen Mic Night
Sun259 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley presented by Koch Automotive Group
Wed287 pmGlitter & Doom
Fri308 pmKing Buzzo & Trevor Dunn
September 2024
Thu57 pmJazz Jam
Fri68 pmVanessa Collier
Sat78 pmBilly Bauer Band - A Tribute to Dave Matthews Band
Thu127 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu197 pmJazz Jam
Sun229 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley presented by Koch Automotive Group
Thu267 pmOpen Mic Night
October 2024
Thu37 pmJazz Jam
Thu107 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri118 pmPaula Poundstone
Thu177 pmJazz Jam
Sat197:30 pmWhatever Fate Decides
Thu247 pmOpen Mic Night
November 2024
Thu75 pmThe Linny Awards
Thu77 pmJazz Jam
Fri87:30 pmThe Ledbetters & Superunknown - Tributes to Pearl Jam & Chris Cornell
Thu147 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri157:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Sat167:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Thu217 pmJazz Jam
Fri297:30 pmTUSK - The World’s #1 Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
Sat307:30 pmTUSK - The World’s #1 Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
December 2024
Thu57 pmJazz Jam
Thu57 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu197 pmJazz Jam
Thu267 pmOpen Mic Night