Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Tuesday, August 8, 2023

September 2023
Mon254:15 pmTheater Camp
Mon254:30 pmJules
Mon257:15 pmCassandro
Mon257:30 pmJules
Tue264:15 pmCassandro
Tue264:30 pmJules
Tue267:15 pmCassandro
Tue267:30 pmTheater Camp
Tue268 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed274:30 pmCassandro
Wed277 pmImprov 201 Grad Show
Wed277 pmA Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
Wed277:30 pmTheater Camp
Wed278 pmKidd G: Anywhere But Home Tour
Thu2810 amToddler Storytime
Thu281:30 pmCassandro
Thu282 pmJules
Thu284:30 pmTheater Camp
Thu285 pmJules
Thu287 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu287:30 pmCassandro
Thu288 pmTheater Camp
Thu288 pmJay Pharoah
Fri291 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri297 pmMatt Dellecker
Fri298 pmSorcerer
Fri298 pmImprovised Standup
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat301 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat301 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat302 pmFleabag: Performed for National Theatre Live
Sat303 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat306 pmSt. Luke's 16th Night of Heroes
October 2023
Sun11 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun11 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun16:15 pmLynch/Oz
Sun16:30 pmPractical Magic (25th Anniversary) on the Levitt Lawn
Tue36 pmIntro to Standup with Aliya Brown
Wed47:30 pmThe Invisible Man (90th Anniversary)
Thu510 amToddler Storytime
Thu57 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu57:30 pmAna Popovic
Thu58 pmImprov House Teams - Fall 2023
Fri61 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri65 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Fri66:30 pmThe Oktoberfest Riesling Tasting
Fri67 pmTHE OKTOBERFEST KONG PONG TOURNEY
Fri67 pmOktoberfest Fashion Contest
Fri67:30 pmThe Sixties Show
Fri69 pmKaraoke with Royal at Oktoberfest
Sat711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat712 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Sat712 pmOktoberfest Pup Parade
Sat71 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat71:30 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat72 pmPierogiPalooza 2023
Sat73 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat74:30 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat78:30 pmDragtoberfest
Sat79:45 pmVideodrome (40th Anniversary)
Sun810 amYuengling Oktoberfest 5K
Sun811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun812 pmOktoberfest Pup Parade
Sun812 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Sun81 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun81:30 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sun83 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sun83 pmThe 50th Anniversary of Hip Hop Award Ceremony
Sun86:15 pmEric Mintel Investigates… On His Birthday!
Tue108 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed117 pmBit
Thu1210 amToddler Storytime
Thu127 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu128 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Fri131 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri135 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Fri137:30 pm48-Hour Film Challenge
Fri138 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Fri139 pmKaraoke with Royal at Oktoberfest
Fri139:45 pmFriday the 13th
Sat1411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1412 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sat1412 pmOktoberfest Pup Parade
Sat1412 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Sat141 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat141:30 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat142 pmPierogiPalooza 2023
Sat142 pmOktoberfest Brewers' Village
Sat143 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat144 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sat144:30 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sat146 pmThe Pennsylvania State Steinholding Championship
Sat146 pmOktoberfest Brewers' Village
Sat146 pmA Taste of Austria: A Wine, Liquor, and Food Pairing
Sat148 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sat148:30 pmDragtoberfest
Sat149:45 pmRabid
Sun1511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1512 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sun1512 pmOktoberfest Pup Parade
Sun1512 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience
Sun151 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun151:30 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sun153 pmOktoberfest Wiener Dog Races
Sun153:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sun157 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sun157:30 pmDaniel Sloss
Tue177:15 pmDrácula
Tue177:30 pmSketch 101 Grad Show
Wed187 pmGanja & Hess (50th Anniversary)
Thu1910 amToddler Storytime
Thu194 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Thu197 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu197:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu197:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Thu198 pmImprov House Teams - Fall 2023
Fri201 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri203:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Fri207 pmWe3 Band
Fri207:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Fri208 pmSynced Up and We're Good, You're Great Mash Up Show
Sat2111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat211 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat216:15 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sat217 pmDolcetto
Sat217:30 pmImprovised Murder Mystery
Sat219:30 pmIf We Were Married...
Sat219:45 pmThe Brood
Sun2211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun221 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun226 pmThe Crossword Show with Zach Sherwin
Sun227 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sun227:30 pmHERE COME THE MUMMIES
Tue246:30 pmImprov 101 with Danielle Tampier Grad Show
Tue248 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed257 pmImprov 201 with Christy Devlin
Thu2610 amToddler Storytime
Thu267 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu267:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Thu268 pmColin Quinn: Small Talk
Fri271 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri277 pmGinger and the Schnappes
Fri277:30 pmSuzanne Westenhoefer
Fri277:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Fri278 pmSteelStacks Zombie Ball
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat281 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat286:15 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sat287 pmMelody Cruz
Sat287:30 pmSlashers & Flashers: A Burlesque Show
Sat2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sun2911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2912 pmFall Winefest and Market
Sun291 pmRise & Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun291 pm2nd Annual Jason Kutt Legacy Event, Party at the SteelStacks
Sun292 pmLehigh Valley Medium
Sun293 pmFall Winefest and Market
Sun296:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Mon307 pmImprov 101 with Kelcie Kosberg
Tue317:15 pmThe Exorcist (50th Anniversary)
November 2023
Wed17 pmLa Bamba
Thu210 amToddler Storytime
Thu27 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu27:30 pmDavid Cook
Thu28 pmImprov House Teams - Fall 2023
Thu28 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Fri36:15 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Fri37:30 pmMAGICAL MYSTERY DOORS - Beatles, Zeppelin, Doors Tribute
Fri38 pmPigeon City
Sat411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat46:15 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sat49:45 pmIn The Mouth Of Madness
Sun511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun51 pmFilmmaker Workshop: Editing Documentaries With Your Director with Tyler H. Walk
Sun56:30 pmTAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
Sun57 pmLissie
Tue78 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed87:30 pmJordan Klepper: Suffering Fools
Thu910 amToddler Storytime
Thu95 pmThe Linny Awards
Thu97 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu98 pmFound Footage Fest Volume 10: Popcorn Classics
Thu98 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Fri107:30 pmTHE ARTIMUS PYLE BAND - A Tribute To LYNYRD SKYNYRD featuring Artimus Pyle
Fri108 pmSynced Up
Sat1111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat117:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Sun1211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun121 pmThe Lehigh Valley Vegan s'MAC Down
Tue147 pmIntro to Standup Grad Show
Wed157:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu1610 amToddler Storytime
Thu167 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu168 pmImprov House Teams - Fall 2023
Fri177:30 pmThe Ledbetters & Superunknown - Tributes to Pearl Jam & Chris Cornell
Fri178 pmNashville Meets Bethlehem: An All-Local, Nashville-Style Songwriter Night at SteelStacks
Fri178 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat1811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1812 pmThe Wizard of Oz
Sat187:30 pmThe Aardvarks
Sun1911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun195 pmInclusion Dining & A Show with The Especially Everyone Ensemble
Tue218 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed227:30 pmGroove Merchants & Trouble City All-Stars Present: 3rd Annual Lehigh Valley Turkey Jam
Fri247 pmGinger and the Schnappes
Fri247:30 pmTusk - The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Fri2411:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat257:30 pmTusk - The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat259:45 pmThe Night is Short, Walk On Girl
Sun2611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu3010 amToddler Storytime
Thu307 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu307:30 pmTOP OF THE WORLD - A Carpenters Tribute
Thu308 pmImprov House Teams - Fall 2023
December 2023
Fri17:30 pmThe Stranger - Billy Joel Tribute Featuring Mike Santoro
Fri18 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun36:15 pmTorch Song Trilogy
Tue58 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Thu710 amToddler Storytime
Thu77 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu78 pmImprov House Teams - Fall 2023
Sat911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat97:30 pmScythian
Sat97:30 pmSynced Up
Sun1011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun106:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Mon117 pmImprov 101 with Kelcie Kosberg Grad Show
Wed137 pmImprov 201 with Christy Devlin Grad Show
Thu1410 amToddler Storytime
Thu147 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu148 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Fri157:30 pmEagleMania - The World’s Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Fri157:30 pmGabe Dixon
Sat1611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat165 pmTen Tiny Dances
Sat167:30 pmEagleMania - The World’s Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Sun1711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Tue198 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Thu2110 amToddler Storytime
Thu217 pmThe Jam Experience
Fri227 pmGinger and the Schnappes
Fri227:30 pmJimmy and The Parrots - A Parrot Holiday Party!
Thu2810 amToddler Storytime
Thu287 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu287:30 pmThe Sofa King All-Stars
Fri297:30 pmJames Supra and Sarah Ayers Band
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat307:30 pmSplintered Sunlight - A Grateful Dead Experience
Sun318:30 pmStart Making Sense - Tribute to Talking Heads
January 2024
Thu410 amToddler Storytime
Fri57:30 pmhaZy cosmic jive - Bowie Birthday Bash
Sat67:30 pmKASHMIR - Classic Zeppelin Live
Thu1110 amToddler Storytime
Fri128 pmGo Go Gadjet
Thu1810 amToddler Storytime
Thu188 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Fri197:30 pmDamn The Torpedoes – Tom Petty Concert Experience
Sat207:30 pmThe Brit Pack
Thu2510 amToddler Storytime
February 2024
Thu110 amToddler Storytime
Thu110 amToddler Storytime
Thu18 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Sat37:30 pmGreggie and the Jets - A Tribute to Elton John
Thu810 amToddler Storytime
Thu1510 amToddler Storytime
Thu158 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Thu2210 amToddler Storytime
Sat247:30 pmBrain Damage - A Tribute to Pink Floyd
Thu2910 amToddler Storytime
Thu298 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
March 2024
Thu710 amToddler Storytime
Sat97:30 pmThe Amish Outlaws 20th Anniversary Show
Wed137:30 pmDERVISH
Thu1410 amToddler Storytime
Thu148 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Thu2110 amToddler Storytime
Thu2810 amToddler Storytime
Thu288 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
April 2024
Thu410 amToddler Storytime
Thu1110 amToddler Storytime
Thu118 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Sun148 pmDrew Holcomb & The Neighbors - Find Your People Tour
Thu1810 amToddler Storytime
Thu2510 amToddler Storytime