Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Monday, February 12, 2024

March 2024
Mon44:15 pmAnatomy of a Fall
Mon44:30 pmBob Marley: One Love
Mon47 pmIntro to Sketch Comedy Writing with Jiah Peck Grad Show
Mon47:15 pmThe Teacher's Lounge
Mon47:30 pmBob Marley: One Love
Tue54:15 pmThe Teacher's Lounge
Tue54:30 pmBob Marley: One Love
Tue57:15 pmAnatomy of a Fall
Tue57:30 pmThe Oscars Prediction Show (Virtual Program)
Tue57:30 pmBob Marley: One Love
Wed61:15 pm2024 Oscar Nominated Shorts - Live Action
Wed61:30 pmBob Marley: One Love
Wed64:15 pmThe Teacher's Lounge
Wed64:30 pmBob Marley: One Love
Wed67 pmThe Fly Fishing Film Tour
Wed67:30 pmBob Marley: One Love
Thu710 amToddler Storytime
Thu71:30 pmBob Marley: One Love
Thu72 pmThe Teacher's Lounge
Thu74:30 pmBob Marley: One Love
Thu75 pm2024 Oscar Nominated Shorts - Animated
Thu77 pmJazz Jam
Thu77 pmAnatomy of a Fall
Thu77:30 pmBob Marley: One Love
Thu77:30 pmDavid Nail
Thu78 pmThunderdome
Fri81 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri87 pmZaire
Fri88 pmThe Irish Comedy Tour
Sat91 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat95:30 pmCurious Dog
Sat97:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sat97:30 pmThe Amish Outlaws 20th Anniversary Show
Sat98 pmaGirl & aGuy
Sun101 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun107 pmThe Kings of Queen - A Tribute to Queen
Tue127 pmActing Workshop: The Sanford Meisner Technique with Katina Sossiadis
Tue127 pmImprov 301 with Evan Stutts Grad Show
Tue127 pmImprov 201 with Cindy Marsh
Tue127 pmGüeros (10th Anniversary)
Wed137:30 pmDERVISH
Thu1410 amToddler Storytime
Thu147 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu148 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Fri151 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri157 pmThe Coloursound
Fri157:30 pmDirty Deeds - The AC/DC Experience
Fri158 pmSlumber Party Showcase
Sat161 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat167 pmCorinne Mammana
Sat167:30 pmSynced Up
Sat168 pmEMO KIDS - A Live Band Tribute to Emo
Sun171 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Tue196:30 pmFilmmaker Workshop: The Aural World of Sound Editorial with Stuart Stanley
Tue198 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Wed207 pmIntro to Standup with Glen Tickle Grad Show
Wed207:30 pmSamantha Fish Bulletproof Tour 2024
Thu2110 amToddler Storytime
Thu217 pmJazz Jam
Thu217:15 pmThe Matrix (25th Anniversary)
Fri2212 amCraig & Nyke
Fri221 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri228 pmLisa Joins a Cult
Sat2312 pmWorld of Tomorrow: The First Three Episodes
Sat231 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat235:30 pmCass Noelle
Sat237:30 pmThe Aardvarks…20 Years On!
Sat237:30 pmLisa Joins a Cult
Sat238 pmJamie Chesson
Sun241 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun246:15 pmBig Fish w/ Visual Arts Coordinator Aliya Brown
Tue267:30 pmTV Talk: The L Word (20th Anniversary) - Virtual Program
Wed277 pmImprov 201 with Christy Devlin Grad Show
Wed277 pmKrush Groove
Thu2810 amToddler Storytime
Thu287 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu287:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu288 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Fri291 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri295:30 pmSeth Witcher
Fri298 pmARKAI
Fri298 pmGarden State Radio
Fri298 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: Family Feuds
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat301 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat301 pmSpring Beer Fest II
Sat306:30 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: Family Feuds.
Sat307 pmCeviche Duo
Sat309 pmA Golden Girls Drag Show: Family Feuds.
Sat309:45 pmeXistenZ (25th Anniversary)
Sun311 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
April 2024
Tue27 pmFoxy Brown (50th Anniversary Screening)
Wed36 pmIntro to Standup with Ryan Hill
Thu410 amToddler Storytime
Thu47 pmJazz Jam
Fri57 pmWe3 Band
Fri57:30 pmTony Danza: Standards & Stories
Fri58 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat67:30 pmChip Chantry
Sat69:45 pmApril Fool's Day
Mon87 pmImprov 301 with Matt Candio
Mon87 pmImprov 101 with Kelcie Kosberg
Wed107:15 pmMan on the Moon (25th Anniversary)
Thu1110 amToddler Storytime
Thu117 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu118 pmImprov House Teams - Winter 2024
Fri127 pmRock Steady
Fri128 pmPranksgiving: An April Fools Improv Feast
Sat137 pmIsland Time Lite
Sat139:45 pmSouth Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (25th Anniversary)
Sun148 pmDrew Holcomb & The Neighbors - Find Your People Tour
Mon159 amMusic Industry Day
Tue167:30 pmDaniel Sloss
Wed177 pmLast Call at Maud’s
Thu1810 amToddler Storytime
Thu187 pmJazz Jam
Thu188 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Fri197 pmPentley Holmes
Fri197:30 pmThe British Invasion Years - A '60s Musical Revolution
Sat209:45 pmBeing John Malkovich
Sun216:15 pmSlacker w/ Programming Assistant Francisco Aguilar
Thu2510 amToddler Storytime
Thu257 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri267 pmThree Varks
Fri268 pmSynced Up
Fri2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat277 pmTBD
Sat277:30 pmSteel Stilettos Spring Soirée Burlesque & Variety Show
Sat278 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
May 2024
Wed17 pmJoe Pera: The PERAs Tour
Wed17:15 pmStar Wars: A New Hope
Thu210 amToddler Storytime
Thu27 pmJazz Jam
Thu27 pmJoe Pera: The PERAs Tour
Thu27 pmAll About My Mother (25th Anniversary)
Fri38 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat49:45 pmDef by Temptation
Tue77 pmImprov 201 with Cindy Marsh Grad Show
Wed87:15 pmBeverly Hills Cop (40th Anniversary)
Thu910 amToddler Storytime
Thu97 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri106 pmLaurel Canyon & Broken Arrow: The Music of CSNY
Fri108 pmSynced Up
Sat116 pmYacht Lobsters & Stone Flower: A Tribute to Santana
Tue146:30 pmImprov 101 with Kelcie Kosberg Grad Show
Wed157 pmIntro to Standup with Ryan Hill Grad Show
Wed157:15 pmOn the Town (75th Anniversary)
Thu1610 amToddler Storytime
Thu167 pmJazz Jam
Thu167:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Sat189:30 pmLaura Merli & Freddy G: The Awkward Route Tour
Sun196:15 pmHappy Gilmore w/ Programming Coordinator Amber Hoppes
Sun197 pmTapestry: The Music of Carole King
Wed227:15 pmSpeed (30th Anniversary)
Thu2310 amToddler Storytime
Thu237:30 pmShe’s All That (25th Anniversary)
Fri247 pmOpen Mic Night
Wed297:15 pmViva Las Vegas (60th Anniversary)
Thu3010 amToddler Storytime
Fri3111:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
June 2024
Sun21 pmTacoFest - Margarita Madness
Sun21 pmTacofest - Premium Access
Tue47 pmImprov 301 with Matt Candio Grad Show
Wed57:15 pmFootloose (40th Anniversary)
Thu610 amToddler Storytime
Thu67 pmJazz Jam
Thu67:15 pmFight Club (25th Anniversary)
Fri79:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sun911 amThe Ginvitational: A Celebration of Cocktails
Sun911 amMercy Vegan Pop-Up Market
Sun96:15 pmGo Fish (30th Anniversary)
Wed127:15 pmCarmen Jones (70th Anniversary)
Thu137 pmOpen Mic Night
Sat154 pmSangriaFest Upper Macungie
Sat159:30 pmSynced Up
Wed197:15 pmWho Framed Roger Rabbit
Thu207 pmJazz Jam
Thu207:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Fri218 pmCraig Thatcher Band - An Eric Clapton Retrospective
Sun236 pmSoccerFest 2024: Copa América Watch Party - US vs. Bolivia
Sun236:15 pmPride and Prejudice w/ Programming Specialist Addyson Young
Wed267:15 pmRear Window (70th Anniversary) 1954
Thu276 pmSoccerFest 2024: Copa América Watch Party - US vs. Panama
Thu277 pmOpen Mic Night
July 2024
Mon19 pmSoccerFest 2024: Copa América Watch Party - US vs. Uruguay
Wed37:15 pmSabrina (70th Anniversary)
Fri59:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Wed107 pmmoe.
Wed107:15 pmCrooklyn (30th Anniversary)
Thu117 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri126 pmEarth to Mars: The Bruno Mars Experience
Sat136 pmEagleMania: World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Sat138 pmKASHMIR - Classic Zeppelin Live
Sat139:30 pmSynced Up
Wed177:15 pmThe Notebook (20th Anniversary)
Thu187 pmJazz Jam
Sun216:30 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Wed247:15 pmCreature from the Black Lagoon (70th Anniversary)
Thu257 pmOpen Mic Night
Wed317:15 pmJaws
August 2024
Thu110 amMusikfest Music Industry and Education Conference
Fri210 amMusikfest Music Industry and Education Conference
Sat36 pmShinedown
Sun46 pmJowell & Randy
Tue66 pmOld Dominion
Wed76 pmLynyrd Skynyrd: Celebrating 50 Years
Thu86 pmBlack Eyed Peas
Fri96 pmBig Time Rush
Sat106 pmLudacris
Sun115:30 pmZZ Top
Thu157 pmJazz Jam
Thu157:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu227 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri308 pmKing Buzzo & Trevor Dunn
September 2024
Thu57 pmJazz Jam
Fri68 pmVanessa Collier
Sat78 pmBilly Bauer Band - A Tribute to Dave Matthews Band
Thu127 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu197 pmJazz Jam
Thu267 pmOpen Mic Night
October 2024
Thu37 pmJazz Jam
Thu107 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu177 pmJazz Jam
Thu247 pmOpen Mic Night
November 2024
Thu77 pmJazz Jam
Fri87:30 pmThe Ledbetters & Superunknown - Tributes to Pearl Jam & Chris Cornell
Thu147 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri157:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Sat167:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Thu217 pmJazz Jam
Fri297:30 pmTUSK - The World’s #1 Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
Sat307:30 pmTUSK - The World’s #1 Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
December 2024
Thu57 pmJazz Jam
Thu57 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu197 pmJazz Jam
Thu267 pmOpen Mic Night