Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Monday, May 20, 2024

May 2024
Wed221:30 pmHow to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019)
Wed224:45 pmBack to Black
Wed226:30 pmHow to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019) (Outdoor Screening)
Wed227:30 pmBack to Black
Thu2310 amToddler Storytime
Thu2311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu234:15 pmBack to Black
Thu237 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu237:15 pmBack to Black
Thu237:30 pmDry Reef
Fri241 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri241 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Fri242 pmBack to Black
Fri244:15 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Fri245 pmBack to Black
Fri247:30 pmBermuda Search Party
Fri247:30 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Fri248 pmBack to Black
Fri249 pmRock Steady
Fri249:30 pmBig Check & Naughty by Nurture
Sat2511:30 amFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Sat2511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2511:45 amBack to Black
Sat251 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat251:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat252:15 pmBack to Black
Sat252:45 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Sat253 pmMemorial Day Commemoration
Sat253 pmGood Times Rock n’ Roll and Legendary Country with Chuck Rissmiller
Sat254:45 pmBack to Black
Sat255:30 pmFriar’s Point Band
Sat256 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Sat257:15 pmBack to Black
Sat257:30 pmBrain Damage: A Tribute to Pink Floyd
Sat259 pmLonely Parrots
Sat259:15 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Sat259:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sat259:45 pmHundreds of Beavers
Sun2611 amFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Sun2611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2612 pmBack to Black
Sun261 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun261:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun262 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Sun263 pmBack to Black
Sun263 pmMemorial Day Commemoration
Sun263 pmAcoustic Kitty Project
Sun265 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Sun265:30 pmBand of Brothers
Sun266 pmBack to Black
Sun267:30 pmStefanie Johnson Band
Sun268 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Sun268:45 pmBack to Black
Sun269 pmTavern Tan
Mon2712 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Mon2712:30 pmBack to Black
Mon273 pmMemorial Day Commemoration
Mon273 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Mon273:30 pmThe SwingTime Dolls
Mon273:30 pmBack to Black
Mon276 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Mon276:30 pmBack to Black
Tue284 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Tue284:15 pmBack to Black
Tue287 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Tue287:15 pmBack to Black
Wed291:15 pmBack to Black
Wed291:30 pmTarzan (25th Anniversary)
Wed293:30 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Wed294:15 pmBack to Black
Wed296:30 pmTarzan (25th Anniversary) (Outdoor Screening)
Wed297 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Wed297:15 pmViva Las Vegas (60th Anniversary)
Thu3010 amToddler Storytime
Thu3011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu303 pmBack to Black
Thu303:30 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Thu305:30 pmBack to Black
Thu307 pmFuriosa: A Mad Max Saga
Thu307:30 pmJuice
Thu308 pmImprov House Teams - Summer 2024
Thu309 pmZaire
Fri311 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri317:30 pmCarbon Leaf
Fri319 pmSwamp Guard
Fri319:30 pmTwo Show Show: Barn People/Portal
Fri3111:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
June 2024
Sat111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat11 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat11:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat17:30 pmJulia Pratt
Sat19:30 pmI’ll Be the Judge of That! (a courtroom comedy show)
Sat19:45 pmJennifer's Body
Sun211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun21 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun21 pmTacofest
Sun21:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun26:30 pmShe’s All That (25th Anniversary)
Tue47 pmImprov 301 with Matt Candio Grad Show
Wed51:30 pmEncanto
Wed56:30 pmEncanto (Outdoor Screening)
Wed57:15 pmFootloose (40th Anniversary)
Thu610 amToddler Storytime
Thu611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu67 pmJazz Jam
Thu67:15 pmFight Club (25th Anniversary)
Thu67:30 pmTinsley Ellis
Thu67:30 pmSweet Lizzy Project
Thu69:30 pmThunderdome
Fri71 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri77:30 pmLulada Club
Fri79:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat81 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat81:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat81:30 pmFlag Day
Sat87:30 pmThe Vindy's
Sun911 amMercy Vegan Pop-Up Market
Sun911 amThe Ginvitational: A Celebration of Cocktails
Sun911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun91 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun91:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun96:15 pmGo Fish (30th Anniversary)
Tue117:30 pm"Warm-Up" Comedy Open Mic Night
Wed121:30 pmMary Poppins
Wed126:30 pmMary Poppins (Outdoor Screening)
Wed127:15 pmCarmen Jones (70th Anniversary)
Thu1311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu136:30 pmActing Class: The Sanford Meisner Technique with Katina Sossiadis - Grad Show
Thu137 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu137:30 pmKaleta & Super Yamba Band
Thu138 pmImprov House Teams - Summer 2024
Thu138 pmJake Shimabukuro
Fri141 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri147:30 pmBrass Queens
Fri149:30 pmIbrahim Khalif
Sat1511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat151 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat151:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat154 pmSangriaFest Upper Macungie
Sat157:30 pmThe Quake Band
Sat157:30 pmSplintered Sunlight Plays JGB
Sat159:30 pmSynced Up
Sun169 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley presented by Koch Automotive Group
Sun1611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun161 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun161:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun166:15 pmThe Natural (40th Anniversary)
Mon176 pmIntro to Standup with Glen Tickle
Wed191:30 pmElemental
Wed196:30 pmElemental (Outdoor Screening)
Wed197:15 pmWho Framed Roger Rabbit
Wed198 pmAlana Springsteen
Thu2011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu207 pmJazz Jam
Thu207 pmGHOST: RITE HERE RITE NOW
Thu207:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu207:30 pmRumours ATL: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Fri211 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri217:30 pmSounds of the Underground: Songwriters of Eastern PA
Fri218 pmCraig Thatcher Band - An Eric Clapton Retrospective
Fri219:30 pmBig Check & Naughty by Nurture
Sat2211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat221 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat221:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat227:30 pmGHOST: RITE HERE RITE NOW
Sat227:30 pmMargo Cilker
Sat229:30 pmPigeon City: Unhatched Sketch
Sun2311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun231 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun231:30 pmSpecial Olympics Kids' Soccer Clinic
Sun231:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun233 pmDOMINATE the 18 Youth Goalkeeping Clinic
Sun234:15 pmYouth Soccer Skills Clinic
Sun236 pmSoccerFest 2024: Copa América Watch Party - US vs. Bolivia
Sun236:15 pmPride and Prejudice w/ Programming Specialist Addyson Young
Tue257:30 pm"Warm-Up" Comedy Open Mic Night
Tue258 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Wed261:30 pmToy Story 2 (25th Anniversary)
Wed266:15 pmMovie Talk Seminar: Rear Window w/ Professor Bob Kilker
Wed266:30 pmToy Story 2 (25th Anniversary) (Outdoor Screening)
Wed267:15 pmRear Window (70th Anniversary)
Thu2711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu276 pmSoccerFest 2024: Copa América Watch Party - US vs. Panama
Thu277 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu278 pmImprov House Teams - Summer 2024
Thu278 pmHerencia Jibara
Fri281 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri288 pmCombo Melaza
Fri289:30 pmTwo Show Show: Model Citizen & Staycation
Sat2911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat291 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat291:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat298 pmHéctor Rosado Master Percussionist Pablo Batista and guest vocalist Luisito Rosario
Sun3011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun301 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun301:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun307 pmCopa 71
July 2024
Mon11 pmArtsQuest & Lehigh Valley United Youth 3v3 Tournament
Mon19 pmSoccerFest 2024: Copa América Watch Party - US vs. Uruguay
Tue27 pmBruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers — Spirit Trail: 25th Anniversary Tour
Tue27:30 pm"Warm-Up" Comedy Open Mic Night
Wed31:30 pmTangled
Wed36:30 pmTangled (Outdoor Screening)
Wed37:15 pmSabrina (70th Anniversary)
Thu411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu43:30 pmIndependence Day
Thu43:30 pmJohn DeRosa Band
Thu45:30 pmHydraulic Lime
Thu47:30 pmThe Allentown Band
Thu49:30 pmBig Bone Daddy
Fri51 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri57:30 pmBandits on the Run
Fri59:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat612 pmOne Earth ReggaeFest
Sat61 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat61:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat68:30 pmLong Beach Dub Allstars
Sat69:30 pmTwo Show Show: Throw Like a Girl & We Love Dogs!
Sat69:45 pmEyes Without a Face
Sun711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun71 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun71:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Tue97 pmImprov 101 with Stu Shaw
Tue98 pmThunderdome
Wed107 pmmoe.
Wed107:15 pmCrooklyn (30th Anniversary)
Thu117 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu117:30 pmStella Ruze
Thu118 pmImprov House Teams - Summer 2024
Fri121 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri126 pmEarth to Mars: The Bruno Mars Experience
Fri127:30 pmA Night of Sinatra with Rich DiMare & The Ron Poster Trio
Fri128 pmThe Record Company - Roll With It Tour
Fri129:30 pmBig Check & Naughty by Nurture
Sat131 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat136 pmEagleMania: World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Sat137:30 pmJordan St. Cyr
Sat138 pmKASHMIR - Classic Zeppelin Live
Sun149 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley presented by Koch Automotive Group
Sun141 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun142 pmSteel Stilettos Burlesques Workshop: Unleash Your Inner Showgirl
Sun146:15 pmThe Talented Mr. Ripley (25th Anniversary)
Tue168 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Wed171:30 pmLilo & Stitch
Wed176:30 pmLilo & Stitch (Outdoor Screening)
Wed177 pmImprov 201 with Matt Candio
Wed177:15 pmThe Notebook (20th Anniversary)
Thu187 pmJazz Jam
Thu187:30 pmHappy Landing
Fri191 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri195 pmEden Brent
Fri196:30 pmBedlam Blues
Fri197:30 pmThe Harlem Gospel Travelers
Fri199 pmTony Holiday
Fri199:30 pmSynced Up
Sat2010 amSteel City Smokeout Barbeque Classes with Moe Cason and Bob Trudnak
Sat2012 pmThe Steel City Smokeout
Sat201 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat202 pmNate Myers and the Aces
Sat203 pmSierra Green and the Giants
Sat204:30 pmThe SlideWinder Blues
Sat205:30 pmThe Skyla Burell Band
Sat206:30 pmEddie Davis & Blues Anatomy
Sat207:30 pmAnnika Chambers and Paul DesLauriers
Sat208 pmYou're Gonna Hate This: A Mystery Movie Watch-Along
Sat209 pmJump, Jive, and Wail
Sun211 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun216:30 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Tue237:30 pm"Warm-Up" Comedy Open Mic Night
Wed241:30 pmThe Incredibles (20th Anniversary)
Wed246:30 pmThe Incredibles (20th Anniversary) (Outdoor Screening)
Wed247:15 pmCreature from the Black Lagoon (70th Anniversary)
Thu257 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu257:30 pmTerrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience
Thu258 pmImprov House Teams - Summer 2024
Fri261 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri265 pmBarbarella
Fri267:15 pmThe Edge of Tomorrow (10th Anniversary)
Fri267:30 pmLevitt National Tour Presents: The War And Treaty
Fri268 pmRichard Thompson
Fri269:45 pmThe Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension (40th Anniversary)
Sat2712 pmNausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (40th Anniversary)
Sat271 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat272:30 pmAfter Yang
Sat274:45 pmGalaxy Quest (25th Anniversary)
Sat277 pmTimecrimes
Sat277:30 pmChance Emerson
Sat279:45 pmRepo Man (40th Anniversary)
Sun2812 pmThe Day the Earth Stood Still
Sun281 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun282:30 pmAnnihilation
Sun285 pmSpace is the Place (50th Anniversary)
Sun287 pmThey Live w/ Cinema/Comedy Assistant Sarah Bess
Tue307:30 pm"Warm-Up" Comedy Open Mic Night
Wed316:15 pmMovie Talk Seminar: Jaws w/ Professor Tim Molchany
Wed317:15 pmJaws
August 2024
Thu110 amMusikfest Music Industry and Education Conference
Thu16 pmGreta Van Fleet
Fri210 amMusikfest Music Industry and Education Conference
Fri25:30 pmSugar Ray, Better Than Ezra and Tonic
Sat36 pmShinedown
Sun46 pmJowell & Randy
Mon55:15 pmSLASH – S.E.R.P.E.N.T. Festival
Tue66 pmOld Dominion
Wed76 pmLynyrd Skynyrd: Celebrating 50 Years
Thu86 pmBlack Eyed Peas
Fri96 pmBig Time Rush
Sat106 pmLudacris
Sun115:30 pmZZ Top
Thu157 pmJazz Jam
Thu157:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu158 pmSlaughter Beach, Dog
Fri167:30 pmThe McCharmly's
Fri168 pmHouse Party
Sat177 pmReality Bites (30th Anniversary)
Sat177:30 pmPatty PerShayla and the Mayhaps
Sat179:30 pmIf We Were Married...
Sat179:45 pmThe Texas Chain Saw Massacre (50th Anniversary)
Wed211:30 pmWonka
Wed216:30 pmWonka (Outdoor Screening)
Thu227 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu227:30 pmBettySoo
Fri237:30 pmEmily Wolfe
Fri238 pmDrake White
Sat247:30 pmGina Chavez
Sun259 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley presented by Koch Automotive Group
Sun256:15 pmGrease 2 w/ Programming Assistant Natalie Osborne
Wed287 pmGlitter & Doom
Thu297:30 pmSkerryvore
Fri307:30 pmAdrian and Meredith
Fri308 pmKing Buzzo & Trevor Dunn
Sat317:30 pmAbsolute Adele with Jennifer Cella
Sat317:30 pmMarrakesh Express - a Crosby, Stills, Nash, & Young Experience
September 2024
Sun17:30 pmGable Price and Friends
Thu57 pmJazz Jam
Thu57:30 pmLos Texmaniacs
Fri67:30 pmARKAI
Fri68 pmVanessa Collier
Sat77:30 pmAnthem: A Tribute to Rush
Sat78 pmBilly Bauer Band - A Tribute to Dave Matthews Band
Sun87 pmBand of Horses & City and Colour
Tue106:30 pmImprov 101 with Stu Shaw Grad Show
Thu127 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu127:30 pmJenny & the Mexicats
Fri137:30 pmReverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
Sat147:30 pmThe Aardvarks
Tue178 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Wed186:30 pmImprov 201 with Matt Candio Grad Show
Thu197 pmJazz Jam
Thu197:30 pmDavid Nihill: Shelf Help
Thu197:30 pm8 Mile
Sun229 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley presented by Koch Automotive Group
Thu267 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri277:30 pmCash Unchained: The Ultimate Johnny Cash Tribute
Sat287:30 pmTwilight: New Poon a Drag & Burlesque Tribute to the Twilight Series
October 2024
Thu37 pmJazz Jam
Mon77:30 pmTHE CALIFORNIA HONEYDROPS - FALL IN LOVE AGAIN TOUR 2024
Wed97 pmPan’s Labyrinth: A Guillermo del Toro 60th Birthday Celebration
Thu107 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri118 pmPaula Poundstone
Tue158 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Thu177 pmJazz Jam
Sat197:30 pmWhatever Fate Decides
Wed237 pmJoe Pera: The PERAs Tour
Thu247 pmJoe Pera: The PERAs Tour
Thu247 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri258 pmLaura Merli & Freddy G: The Awkward Route Tour
Sun277:30 pmHERE COME THE MUMMIES
Thu318 pmEmo Kids Halloween Show
November 2024
Fri17:30 pmPinky Patel: #isaidwhatisaid Tour
Thu75 pmThe Linny Awards
Thu77 pmJazz Jam
Fri87:30 pmThe Ledbetters & Superunknown - Tributes to Pearl Jam & Chris Cornell
Tue128 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Wed137:15 pmBoyz n the Hood
Thu147 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri157:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Sat167:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Thu217 pmJazz Jam
Thu217:30 pmBumpin Uglies - Lyrics Over Everything Tour
Fri297:30 pmTUSK - The World’s #1 Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
Sat307:30 pmTUSK - The World’s #1 Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
December 2024
Thu57 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu57 pmJazz Jam
Tue178 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Thu197 pmJazz Jam
Thu267 pmOpen Mic Night