Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Friday, May 26, 2017

September 2020
Sat191 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat193:15 pmTenet
Sat194 pmBill & Ted Face the Music
Sat194 pmArts, Music & Action
Sat197:15 pmTenet
Sat198 pmComedy at the PNC Plaza: Mary Radzinski
Sat198 pmBill & Ted Face the Music
Sun201 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Tue227:30 pmOutdoor Screening: Legally Blonde
Tue228 pmArtsQuest @ Home: SmartsQuest - Nickelodeon Trivia
Wed238 pmArtsQuest @ Home: Movie Talk - Spirited Away
Thu2410 amToddler Storytime
Thu246 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with Vanessa Collier
Thu247:15 pmKillian and the Comeback Kids
Thu248 pmVirtual Hasselhoff-Off
Thu248 pmStar Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (40th Anniversary)
Fri256 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with Cunningham & Associates featuring the music of The Rolling Stones & Bruce Springsteen
Fri257:15 pmKillian and the Comeback Kids
Fri258 pmStar Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (40th Anniversary)
Fri258:30 pmComedy at the PNC Plaza: Chris Gethard
Fri2510 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show - 45th Anniversary Outdoor Screenings
Sat2612 amThe Oktoberfest Steinholding Competition
Sat2611 amOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with Schützengiggles Oompah Band
Sat262 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with Schützengiggles Oompah Band
Sat263:15 pmKillian and the Comeback Kids
Sat264 pmStar Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (40th Anniversary)
Sat266 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with special guest Luisito Rosario & Orchestra
Sat267:15 pmKillian and the Comeback Kids
Sat268 pmStar Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (40th Anniversary)
Sat268:30 pmDragtoberfest
Sat2610 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show - 45th Anniversary Outdoor Screenings
Sun2712 amThe Oktoberfest Steinholding Competition
Sun2711 amOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with Polkadelphia
Sun2711:15 amKillian and the Comeback Kids
Sun2712 pmStar Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (40th Anniversary)
Sun272 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with Polkadelphia
Sun272 pmThe Oktoberfest Virtual Wiener Dog Parade
Sun273:15 pmKillian and the Comeback Kids
Sun274 pmStar Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (40th Anniversary)
Sun276 pmThe Oktoberfest Sausage Sculpting Contest
Tue297:30 pmOutdoor Screening: Grease
Tue298 pmArtsQuest @ Home: SmartsQuest - 90's Hip Hop with Janear Hankerson
Wed307:30 pmPostponed - Enormous: The Gorge Story
Wed307:45 pmPostponed - Enormous: The Gorge Story
October 2020
Fri25:30 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with special guest Steal Your Peach
Fri28 pmArtsQuest @ Home: The Nightly News at 8:05
Sat33 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with special guest Mike Santoro of The Stranger - Billy Joel Tribute
Sat38 pmOutdoor Screening: Mean Girls
Sun43 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with special guest The Nerds
Sun47 pmPostponed - Here Come The Mummies
Wed79 pmSuzanne Vega - Live Stream from Blue Note Jazz Club
Thu812 pmThe DANCE NOW Story: Chapter 2/October Program
Fri95:30 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with special guest Danielle Ponder
Sat103 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with special guest Frontiers - The Ultimate Journey Tribute Band
Sun113 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with special guest Scythian
Mon128 pmThe Mountain Goats (solo)
Fri165:30 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with special guest The Uptown Band
Fri168 pmIt's Christi, B*tch!
Sat1712 pmFinding Your Voice, a Standup Comedy Workshop with Christi Chiello
Sat173 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with special guest The Sofa Kings
Sat178 pmArtsQuest @ Home: ValleyWeird Squares... Socially Distanced
Sun183 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with special guest Philadelphia Funk Authority
Tue208 pmArtsQuest @ Home: SmartsQuest - Hamilton Trivia with Alessandra Fanelli
Fri235:30 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with special guest Craig Thatcher Band - Eric Clapton Retrospective
Sat243 pmOutdoor Dining at SteelStacks with special guest Live at the Fillmore
Sat249:45 pmRough Sketch
Fri307:30 pmLotus Land - American RUSH Tribute
Sat319 pmHere Come The Mummies ‘Ween-Stream 2020
November 2020
Tue108 pmFound Footage Festival: Vol. 9
Thu1212 pmThe DANCE NOW Story: Chapter 3/November Program
Thu128 pmJoyelle Nicole Johnson
Fri137:30 pmThe Graceland Experience featuring Bakithi Kumalo
Fri207:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Sat217:30 pmThe Aardvarks & The Sofa Kings
Fri277:30 pmTUSK - The World's #1 Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat287:30 pmTUSK - The World's #1 Fleetwood Mac Tribute
December 2020
Fri117:30 pmJimmy and the Parrots - A Parrot Holiday Party
Sun136 pmTed Vigil's Rocky Mountain Christmas - A Tribute to John Denver
Wed167:30 pmLos Lobos
Fri187:30 pmThe Stranger - A Tribute to Billy Joel
Sat197:30 pmThe Stranger - A Tribute to Billy Joel
Sat267:30 pmEagleMania - The World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Sun276:30 pmEagleMania - The World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Tue297 pmThe Large Flowerheads
January 2021
Thu147:30 pmDonna The Buffalo
Fri227:30 pmThe Amish Outlaws
Sun247 pmJim Messina
February 2021
Sun77 pmRichie Kotzen
Fri267:30 pmBilly Bauer Band - A Tribute to Dave Matthews Band
Sun287 pmThe High Kings
March 2021
Sat137:30 pmGary Hoey
Sun147 pmWXPN Welcomes Everlast
Wed246 pmThe Art of Turkey Calling
April 2021
Thu157:30 pmIgor and Red Elvises
Mon197:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Jonny Lang
Thu297:30 pmStrawberry Fields - SONGS4SIGHT 2021 – benefiting Center for Vision Loss
May 2021
Mon107:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Marc Broussard
Thu137:30 pmSuzanne Vega: An Evening of New York Songs and Stories
June 2021
Sun67 pmTapestry: Tribute to Carole King
Mon77 pmDavid Crosby & the Sky Trails Band
July 2021
Sat108 pmAsleep at the Wheel
Tue137 pmSteelStacks Summer Concert Series: Collective Soul and Better Than Ezra with special guest Tonic
Sat248 pmMAGNUM
Thu298 pmSteelStacks Summer Concert Series: Bright Eyes
August 2021
Sat76 pmDarius Rucker
Mon96 pmShinedown
Thu126 pmKelsea Ballerini
October 2021
Fri157:30 pmGarden State Radio
Fri297:30 pmBBMAK