Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Thursday, January 18, 2018

September 2019
Thu1910 amToddler Storytime
Thu1912 pmThe Peanut Butter Falcon
Thu1912:30 pmWhere'd You Go, Bernadette
Thu192:15 pmAfter the Wedding
Thu193 pmLuce
Thu194:45 pmDavid Crosby: Remember My Name
Thu196 pmLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Thu197 pmDownton Abbey
Thu197 pmImprov 101 with Jon Lunger
Thu197 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu198 pmMind Meld: A Live Game Show
Thu199 pmLuce
Thu199 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu199:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Thu199:45 pmDownton Abbey
Fri2012 pmDownton Abbey
Fri2012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri201 pmLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Fri201:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Fri202:30 pmDownton Abbey
Fri203:15 pmDownton Abbey
Fri205 pmDownton Abbey
Fri206 pmDownton Abbey
Fri207:30 pmBrosky Sings Tom Waits
Fri207:30 pmDownton Abbey
Fri208 pmHydraulic Lime
Fri208:30 pmLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Fri209:55 pmDownton Abbey
Fri2010:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat2111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2112 pmDownton Abbey
Sat2112:15 pmLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Sat2112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat211:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Sat212:30 pmLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Sat212:45 pmDownton Abbey
Sat216 pmSt. Luke's 15th Annual Night of Heroes
Sat217:15 pmDownton Abbey
Sat219:45 pmDownton Abbey
Sat2110:30 pmBedtime Stories
Sun229 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley
Sun2211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2212 pmDownton Abbey
Sun2212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun221:15 pmDownton Abbey
Sun221:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Sun222:30 pmDownton Abbey
Sun223:45 pmLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Sun225 pmDownton Abbey
Sun227 pmMiles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Sun227:30 pmDownton Abbey
Sun228 pmYuengling Golden Pilsner Concert Series: Rainbow Kitten Surprise: North American Tour 2019
Mon231:15 pmDownton Abbey
Mon231:30 pmDownton Abbey
Mon232:15 pmLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Mon234:15 pmDownton Abbey
Mon237:15 pmDownton Abbey
Mon237:45 pmLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Tue2410 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue241 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Tue241:30 pmDownton Abbey
Tue242:30 pmDownton Abbey
Tue244:15 pmDownton Abbey
Tue245 pmLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Tue247 pmCodeGirl
Tue247:15 pmDownton Abbey
Wed251:30 pmDownton Abbey
Wed252:30 pmDownton Abbey
Wed254:15 pmDownton Abbey
Wed255 pmLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Wed257:15 pmDownton Abbey
Wed257:30 pmUncle Buck (30th Anniversary Screening)
Wed258 pmLaughs at The Lyric
Thu2610 amToddler Storytime
Thu2612:15 pmLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Thu261 pmDownton Abbey
Thu262:30 pmDownton Abbey
Thu263:30 pmDownton Abbey
Thu265 pmLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Thu266 pmDownton Abbey
Thu267 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu267:30 pmSteal Your Peach (Playing a Mashup of The Allman Brothers & Grateful Dead)
Thu268 pmConversation Club with Kirk Griffiths
Thu268:30 pmDownton Abbey
Thu269 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu269:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri2712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri271:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Fri277 pmGlass Blast
Fri278 pmGinger and The Schnappes
Fri278 pmPenn State vs. Maryland Watch Party
Fri2710:30 pmImprovised Standup
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2812 pmExclusive Blood Queens 'Season 3' Private Screening & Premiere with Gabi DeMartino
Sat2812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat281:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Sat2810:15 pmHairspray
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun291 pmIntro to Standup with Glen Tickle
Sun291:30 pmImprov 301: Experimental Improv Form Lab with Jon Lunger
Sun291:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Sun297 pmThe Public
October 2019
Tue110 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue11 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed27:15 pmRoger Waters Us + Them
Thu310 amToddler Storytime
Thu37 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu37:30 pmMelanie
Thu39 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu39:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri45 pmFritz’s Polka Band
Fri45 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience: Pumpkin
Fri46 pmPolkadelphia
Fri46 pmAdam Web
Fri46:30 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri47:30 pmThe Moondogs
Fri49 pmZaire
Fri49:30 pmLou Franco Project
Fri410:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat511 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat512 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience: Pumpkin
Sat512 pmCreativity Tent at Oktoberfest
Sat512 pmSmooth Retsina Glow
Sat512 pmPolkadelphia
Sat51 pmA Movement Flight
Sat52 pmWiener Dog Parade and Race
Sat56:30 pmWig Party
Sat57 pmSchützengiggles Oompah Band
Sat57:30 pmA Movement Flight
Sat58:30 pmStefanie Johnson
Sat58:30 pmDrew Angus
Sat59:45 pmInterview with the Vampire: 25th Anniversary Screening
Sat510:30 pmStaycation: A Trip to Here
Sun610:30 amYuengling Oktoberfest 5k
Sun610:45 amSchützengiggles Oompah Band
Sun612 pmCreativity Tent at Oktoberfest
Sun612 pmThe Wild Hymns
Sun612 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience: Pumpkin
Sun612:30 pmPolkadelphia
Sun62 pmWiener Dog Parade and Race
Sun64 pmJoe Miralles Trio
Sun65 pmThe Wild Hymns
Sun66:30 pmRoger Waters Us + Them
Sun67:30 pmAn Intimate Evening of Songs and Stories with Graham Nash
Mon77:15 pmA Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (Dokhtari dar šab tanhâ be xâne miravad)
Tue810 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue81 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Tue88 pmAn Evening with Dawes
Wed910 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Wed97:15 pmMetallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M²
Thu1010 amToddler Storytime
Thu107 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu107:30 pmJohn Waite
Thu107:30 pmSpaceballs
Thu108 pmGrandstand Comedy Showcase and Live Album Recording
Thu109 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu109:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri115 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience: Pumpkin
Fri116 pmThis Way to the Egress
Fri116 pmSwamp Guard
Fri116 pmPolkadelphia
Fri117 pmOktoberfest Brewers' Village
Fri118 pmGraffiti Smile
Fri119 pmReservoir Hill
Fri1110:30 pmRead Between and Devlin & Lunger: A Two Show Show
Sat1210 amHotel Transylvania
Sat1210 amSensory-Friendly: Hotel Transylvania
Sat1212 pmPolkadelphia
Sat1212 pmCreativity Tent at Oktoberfest
Sat1212 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience: Pumpkin
Sat121 pmOktoberfest Brewers' Village
Sat122 pmWiener Dog Parade and Race
Sat124 pmOktoberfest Brewers' Village
Sat125 pmBig Bone Daddy
Sat126:30 pmScott Marshall and Marshall’s Highway
Sat126:30 pmBig Bone Daddy
Sat128 pmRicky & the Rebels
Sat128:30 pmJohn Stevens Polka Trio
Sat128:30 pmAmerican Dinosaur
Sat129:45 pmGanja & Hess
Sat1210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun1312 pmCreativity Tent at Oktoberfest
Sun1312 pmOktoberfest Hot Glass Experience: Pumpkin
Sun1312 pmRobbie Lawrence and the Steelworkers
Sun132 pmWiener Dog Parade and Race
Sun134 pmJohn Stevens Polka Trio
Sun137 pmDesolation Center
Sun137:30 pmMichael Ian Black
Tue1510 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue151 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Thu1710 amToddler Storytime
Thu177 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu177:30 pmThe Lost Boys
Thu179 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu179:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri1810:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Fri1811:59 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat191 pmLet the Character Do the Work with Bill McLaughlin
Sat199:45 pmThe Hunger
Sat1910:30 pmThe Great Old Ones
Tue2210 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue221 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed237:30 pmBram Stoker's Dracula
Wed238 pmLaughs at The Lyric
Thu2410 amToddler Storytime
Thu247 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu247 pmImprov 301 with Evan Stutts: The Monoscene
Thu248 pmSpoiler Alert: Aliens
Thu249 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu249:45 pmRough Sketch
Fri257:30 pmWXPN Welcomes David Bromberg Quintet with Bettye LaVette
Fri2510:30 pmPunkass Picasso and $100 Pyramid Scheme
Fri2511:59 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat268 pmDance EXposure
Sat269:45 pmIt Strips
Sat2610:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sat2611:59 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Tue2910 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue291 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Thu3110 amToddler Storytime
Thu317 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu317:15 pmGhostbusters 1 & 2 Double Feature
Thu318 pmSteelStacks Zombie Ball
Thu318 pmYeah, I'm Kinda Afraid
Thu319 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu319:45 pmFree Jokes!
November 2019
Fri16:30 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri110:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat211 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat29:45 pmPeeping Tom
Sat210:30 pmStaycation: A Trip to Here
Sun36:30 pmForrest Gump (25th Anniversary)
Tue510 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue51 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Tue57:15 pmMr. Smith Goes to Washington (80th Anniversary Screening)
Tue57:30 pmHippo Campus
Wed67:30 pmSleepless in Seattle
Wed67:30 pmJJ Wilde
Wed67:30 pmSteven Page (Formerly of Barenaked Ladies)
Thu710 amToddler Storytime
Thu77 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu78 pmBrian Posehn
Thu78 pmMind Meld: A Live Game Show
Thu79:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri87:30 pmSteve Brosky and His Band of Veterans
Fri87:30 pmTUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat910 amAn American Tail
Sat910 amSensory-Friendly: An American Tail
Sat97:30 pmTUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat99:45 pmSplash
Sat910:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun107 pmUnder the Streetlamp Presents “Hip to the Holidays"
Tue1210 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue121 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed1310 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Wed137:30 pmShakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Wed137:30 pmCarl Palmer’s ELP Legacy- Emerson, Lake & Palmer Lives On
Thu1410 amToddler Storytime
Thu145 pm4th Annual Linny Awards
Thu147 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu149:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri158 pmSteelStacks Cabaret Night
Fri1510:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat1612 pmThe Wizard of Oz (80th Anniversary Screening)
Sat161 pm120 Minutes with Jon Lunger
Sat167:30 pmDANCING DREAM Presents the Best of ABBA
Sat169:45 pmThe Crow (25th Anniversary Screening)
Sat1610:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sun1712 pmLehigh Valley Vegan s'MAC Down
Sun173:30 pmLehigh Valley Vegan s'MAC Down
Tue1910 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue191 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Tue197:30 pmPlanes, Trains and Automobiles
Wed208 pmLaughs at The Lyric
Thu218 pmValleyWeird Squares Goes to Space
Thu219:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri228 pmRyan Hamilton
Sat237:30 pmThe Aardvarks & The Sofa Kings
Sat239:45 pmThe 'Burbs
Sat2310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun247:30 pmTinsley Ellis & Tommy Castro
Tue2610 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue261 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed277:30 pmStart Making Sense - Tribute to Talking Heads: A benefit for Lehigh Valley Girls Rock
Thu287 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat3011 amThe Polar Express
Sat307:30 pmThe Large Flowerheads
Sat309:45 pmLabyrinth
December 2019
Mon27 pmAn Evening with Hot Tuna Acoustic with special guests Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams
Tue310 amGuided Gallery Tours
Wed47:30 pmElf
Thu510 amToddler Storytime
Thu512 pmWhite Christmas
Thu57 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu59:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri612 pmWhite Christmas
Fri66:30 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri610:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat711 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat712 pmWhite Christmas
Sat79:45 pmBlack Christmas
Sat710:30 pmStaycation: A Trip to Here
Sun87 pmThe Squirrel Nut Zippers Holiday Caravan
Tue1010 amGuided Gallery Tours
Wed1110 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Wed117:30 pmDie Hard
Thu1210 amToddler Storytime
Thu1212 pmThe Thin Man
Thu127 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu127:30 pmTrading Places
Thu129:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri1312 pmThe Thin Man
Fri137:30 pmThe Stranger - A Tribute to Billy Joel
Sat1410 amA Muppets Christmas Carol
Sat1410 amSensory-Friendly: A Muppets Christmas Carol
Sat1412 pmThe Thin Man
Sat145 pmDanceLink presents: Ten Tiny Dances
Sat149:45 pmGremlins
Sat1410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue1710 amGuided Gallery Tours
Wed187:30 pmNational Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (30th Anniversary)
Thu1910 amToddler Storytime
Thu1912 pmIt’s a Wonderful Life
Thu197 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu197:30 pmNational Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (30th Anniversary)
Thu199:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri2012 pmIt’s a Wonderful Life
Fri2010:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat2112 pmIt’s a Wonderful Life
Sat217:30 pmJimmy and the Parrots - A Parrot Holiday Party
Sat219:45 pmSanta Claus Conquers The Martians
Sun226 pmTwelve Twenty-Four - The Holiday Rock Orchestra
Tue2410 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu267 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu267:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Thu269:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri277:30 pmEaglemania - The World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Fri277:30 pmChris Franjola
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat287:30 pmEaglemania - The World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue3110 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue319:30 pmThe Sofa Kings' New Year's Eve Party!
January 2020
Sat47:30 pmCraig Thatcher Band performs an acoustic evening of Eric Clapton Retrospective
Sat410:30 pmStaycation: A Trip to Here
Sat117:30 pmBroken Arrow - The Music of Neil Young
Thu167:30 pmEveryone Orchestra, conducted by Matt Butler
Fri177:30 pmInto The Mystic - A Tribute to Van Morrison
Thu239:45 pmRough Sketch
Fri317:30 pmExperience Janis
February 2020
Sat110:30 pmStaycation: A Trip to Here
Thu137:30 pmTop Of The World - A Carpenters Tribute
Sat157:30 pmLight My Fire - The Ultimate Doors Tribute
Fri217:30 pmThe Nerds
March 2020
Fri207:30 pmThe Amish Outlaws
April 2020
Sat187:30 pmLotus Land - American RUSH Tribute
Thu239:45 pmRough Sketch
Thu306 pmStrawberry Fields - SONGS4SIGHT 2020 - benefiting Center for Vision Loss
June 2020
Fri128 pmTapestry: Tribute to Carole King
July 2020
Thu239:45 pmRough Sketch
October 2020
Sat249:45 pmRough Sketch