Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Wednesday, March 29, 2023

June 2023
Sat311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat312 pmThe Little Mermaid
Sat312:30 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Sat32:30 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Sat33 pmThe Little Mermaid
Sat35 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Sat36:15 pmThe Little Mermaid
Sat37:30 pmThe Linda Ronstadt Experience
Sat37:30 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Sat39 pm70s Night with DJ Discreet
Sat39:15 pmAncestry Dot Comedy: The Misfit Variety Show
Sat39:15 pmThe Little Mermaid
Sat39:45 pmAll About Evil
Sun49 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley
Sun411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun412 pmThe Ginvitational
Sun41:15 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Sun41:45 pmThe Little Mermaid
Sun43:30 pmThe Little Mermaid
Sun46:30 pmThe Little Mermaid
Sun47:30 pmThe Ataris
Mon54:15 pmThe Little Mermaid
Mon54:30 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Mon57 pmImprov 101 with Matt Candio
Mon57:15 pmThe Little Mermaid
Mon57:30 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Tue64:15 pmThe Little Mermaid
Tue64:30 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Tue66 pmImprov 301 with Laurie Wagner Storlie
Tue66:30 pmIntro to Standup with Glen Tickle
Tue67:15 pmThe Little Mermaid
Tue67:30 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Wed712:30 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Wed71:30 pmSensory Friendly: Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Wed72:30 pmThe Little Mermaid
Wed74:15 pmThe Little Mermaid
Wed75:30 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Wed76:30 pmPuss in Boots: The Last Wish
Wed77 pmImprov 201 with Justin Passino
Wed77:15 pmDazed and Confused (30th Anniversary)
Wed77:30 pmThe Little Mermaid
Wed77:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Bruce Cockburn with special guest Dar Williams
Thu810 amToddler Storytime
Thu81:30 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Thu82 pmThe Little Mermaid
Thu84:30 pmYou Hurt My Feelings
Thu85 pmThe Little Mermaid
Thu87:30 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu87:30 pmJackson Pines
Thu88 pmImprov House Teams
Thu89 pmThe Jam Experience
Fri97:30 pmThe Outcrops
Fri99 pmThe Wonton Soups
Sat1011:30 amFlag Day
Sat1011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat107:30 pmDrew Angus
Sat109 pmThe TRiBE
Sun1111 amMercy Vegan Pop-Up Market
Sun1111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun116:15 pmLittle Richard: I Am Everything
Sun117 pmBadfish with special guest Artikal Sound System
Tue138 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed147:15 pmDirty Dancing
Thu157:30 pmThe Chiclettes
Thu158 pmImprov House Teams
Thu159 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri167:30 pmBuffalo Rose
Fri169 pmSmooth Retsina Glow
Fri169:30 pmTwo Show Show: Pigeon City’s Greatest Hits and Bit Shows
Fri1611 pmSatanic Hispanics
Sat1711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1712 pmJuneteenth Lehigh Valley
Sat177:30 pmHenry & the Reggae Rockers
Sat179 pmDJ Jamal Knight
Sat179:15 pmDamon Sumner
Sun1811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun185:30 pmThe Great Escape (60th Anniversary)
Sun187 pmMelody Gardot
Tue207 pmImprov Drop-In with Matt Candio
Wed211:30 pmSensory Friendly: The Lego Batman Movie
Wed216 pmLa Princesa Productions Fundraiser
Wed216:30 pmThe Lego Batman Movie
Wed217:15 pmFrom Here to Eternity (70th Anniversary)
Thu227 pmGrateful Dead Meet-Up At The Movies 2023
Thu227:30 pmHotel Fiction
Thu228 pmImprov JAM-BER-EE
Thu228 pmBlake Wexler at Bear Creek
Thu229 pmThe Jam Experience
Fri237:30 pmHerencia Jibara
Fri238 pmClassic Stones Live - The Complete Rolling Stones Tribute Show
Fri239:30 pmTeacher's Lounge
Sat2411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat247:30 pmLittle Johnny Rivero and his Salsa Band
Sat249:45 pmMind Game
Sun2511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun255 pmSynced Up
Sun255:30 pmGrateful Dead Meet-Up At The Movies 2023
Tue277:30 pmMarc Broussard
Tue278 pmFree Jokes! Standup Open Mic
Wed281:30 pmSensory Friendly: Mulan (25th Anniversary)
Wed286:30 pmMulan (25th Anniversary)
Wed287:15 pmEnter the Dragon (50th Anniversary)
Thu297:30 pmMotherfolk
Thu298 pmSquirrel Nut Zippers
Thu298 pmImprov House Teams
Thu299 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri307:30 pmGarth.
Fri308 pmDraggin' with the Divas
Fri309 pmGinger and the Schnappes
Fri309:30 pmTHE DOLLAR STORE MOVIE GAME SHOW
Fri3011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
July 2023
Sat111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat112 pmOne Earth ReggaeFest
Sat19:30 pmCracking Up In the Valley™ - Sizzling Summer Night
Sat19:45 pmPiranha
Sun211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Tue43:30 pmSing for America
Tue43:30 pmIndependence Day presented by Embassy Bank
Tue45:30 pmJohn DeRosa
Tue47 pmArtsQuest Members' Fourth of July Fireworks Party
Tue47:30 pmThe Allentown Band
Wed51:30 pmSensory Friendly: Paddington 2
Wed56:30 pmPaddington 2
Wed57:15 pmA Place in the Sun
Thu67 pmFrida (Happy Birthday Frida Kahlo!)
Thu67:30 pmKyshona
Thu69 pmThe Jam Experience
Fri77:30 pmErin & the Wildfire
Fri79:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great
Sat811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat87:30 pmGrace Kelly
Sat89 pmPepperwine
Sat89:30 pmSynced Up
Sun911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun91 pmTacoFest
Mon109 amImprov for Medical Professionals
Tue118 pmMat Kearney
Wed121:30 pmSensory Friendly: The Princess and the Frog
Wed126:30 pmThe Princess and the Frog
Wed127:15 pmDo the Right Thing
Thu137:30 pmBassel & the Supernaturals
Thu138 pmImprov House Teams
Thu139 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri147:30 pmMorgan James
Fri149 pmGinger and the Schnappes
Fri149:30 pmNate Marshall
Sat1511 amVet Fest
Sat1511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat157:30 pmNight Train - The Guns n' Roses Tribute Experience
Sun169 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley
Sun1611 amVet Fest
Sun1611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Mon177 pmImprov 101 Grad Show
Wed191:30 pmSensory Friendly: Encanto
Wed196 pmImprov for Medical Professionals
Wed196:30 pmEncanto
Wed197 pmImprov 201 Grad Show
Wed197:15 pmThe Birds (60th Anniversary)
Thu206:30 pmImprov 301 Grad Show
Thu207:30 pmDe Tierra Caliente
Thu208 pmImprov JAM-BER-EE
Thu209 pmThe Jam Experience
Fri216 pmDuwayne Burnside
Fri217:30 pmBywater Call
Fri219 pmBC Blue
Sat2211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat224 pmThe Nighthawks
Sat226 pmLionel Young
Sat227:30 pmThe Sensational Barnes Brothers
Sat229 pmChris Pierce
Sat229:30 pmQueen Conch and the Case of the Missing Pasties: A Sexy Whodunit
Sun2311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun234 pmJohn Primer
Sun236 pmKelly Bell Band
Sun236:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Sun237:30 pmToronzo Cannon
Tue257:30 pmIntro to Standup Grad Show
Wed261:30 pmSensory Friendly: Moana
Wed266:30 pmMoana
Wed267 pmImprov Drop-In with Cindy Marsh
Wed267:15 pmJaws
Thu277:30 pmSons of Mystro
Thu278 pmImprov House Teams
Thu279 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri287:30 pmArgonaut & Wasp
Sat2911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat294 pmRiverbend Community Church
Sat295 pmKings and Priests
Sat296:15 pmJeremy Harkins
Sat297:30 pmRyan Stevenson
Sat299 pmGabriela Bencosme
Sat299:45 pmPromare
Sun3011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun306:15 pmBicycle Thieves (75th Anniversary)
August 2023
Wed21:30 pmSensory Friendly: Frozen (10th Anniversary)
Wed26:30 pmFrozen (10th Anniversary)
Wed27:15 pmStand By Me
Thu36 pmAJR
Fri46 pmWalk The Moon
Sun66 pmDan + Shay
Mon76 pmWalker Hayes
Tue86 pmKeith Sweat & Monica
Wed96 pmGOO GOO DOLLS – The Big Night Out Tour
Thu106:30 pmGabriel Iglesias
Fri116 pmEl Gran Combo
Sat126 pmMaren Morris
Sun136 pmTrain
Thu178 pmImprov JAM-BER-EE
Fri187:30 pmFlow Tribe
Fri188 pmMr. Speed - World’s Best KISS Tribute
Sat197:30 pmReservoir Hill
Tue227 pmImprov Drop-In with Christy Devlin
Wed237:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu247:30 pmCelisse
Thu249 pmThe Jam Experience
Fri257:30 pmBumpin' Uglies
Fri258 pmLotus Land - American Rush Tribute
Sat267 pmBorn in Flames (40th Anniversary)
Sat267:30 pmLevitt National Tour presents La Santa Cecilia
Sat268 pmLotus Land - American Rush Tribute
Sun279 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley
Thu317:30 pmCertainly So
Thu319 pmOpen Mic Night
September 2023
Fri17:30 pmMagical Mystery Doors
Sat27:30 pmChatham Rabbits
Sat28 pmWho's Bad - The Ultimate Michael Jackson Experience
Sat29:45 pmDer Fan
Thu77:30 pmSouthern Avenue
Thu79 pmThe Jam Experience
Fri87:30 pmMetalachi
Sat97:30 pmThe Aardvarks
Sat98 pmBrooklyn Charmers - The Music of Steely Dan
Mon117 pmSketch 101 with Jiah Peck
Tue127:30 pmThe High Kings
Thu147 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri157:30 pmChris Franjola
Fri159:30 pmChris Franjola
Sat167:30 pmMouth Full Monologues
Sun179 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley
Wed207:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu217 pmThe Jam Experience
Sat237:30 pmThere, There - Tribute to Radiohead
Thu287 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu288 pmJay Pharoah
October 2023
Thu57 pmThe Jam Experience
Fri67:30 pmThe Sixties Show
Wed117 pmBit
Thu127 pmOpen Mic Night
Tue177:30 pmSketch 101 Grad Show
Thu197 pmThe Jam Experience
Sun227:30 pmHERE COME THE MUMMIES
Thu267 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri277:30 pmSuzanne Westenhoefer
Sun291 pm2nd Annual Jason Kutt Legacy Event, Party at the SteelStacks
Sun292 pmLehigh Valley Medium
November 2023
Thu27 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu95 pmThe Linny Awards
Sat117:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Thu167 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri177:30 pmThe Ledbetters & Superunknown - Tributes to Pearl Jam & Chris Cornell
Fri178 pmNashville Meets Bethlehem: An All-Local, Nashville-Style Songwriter Night at SteelStacks
Sat187:30 pmThe Aardvarks
Thu237 pmThe Jam Experience
Fri247:30 pmTusk - The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat257:30 pmTusk - The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Thu307 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu307:30 pmTOP OF THE WORLD - A Carpenters Tribute
December 2023
Fri17:30 pmThe Stranger - Billy Joel Tribute Featuring Mike Santoro
Thu77 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu147 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri157:30 pmEagleMania - The World’s Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Sat167:30 pmEagleMania - The World’s Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Thu217 pmThe Jam Experience
Thu287 pmOpen Mic Night