Calendar

Shop

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Monday, June 3, 2024

July 2024
Sun2111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2112:15 pmFly Me to the Moon
Sun2112:45 pmThelma
Sun211 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun211:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun213:15 pmFly Me to the Moon
Sun213:45 pmGhostlight
Sun216 pmFly Me to the Moon
Sun216:30 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Mon223:15 pmFly Me to the Moon
Mon226 pmFly Me to the Moon
Mon226:15 pmThelma
Tue234:15 pmFly Me to the Moon
Tue234:15 pmThelma
Tue237:15 pmGhostlight
Tue237:15 pmFly Me to the Moon
Tue237:30 pm"Warm-Up" Comedy Open Mic Night
Wed241:30 pmThe Incredibles (20th Anniversary)
Wed242:30 pmThelma
Wed244:15 pmFly Me to the Moon
Wed245 pmGhostlight
Wed246:30 pmThe Incredibles (20th Anniversary) (Outdoor Screening)
Wed247:15 pmCreature from the Black Lagoon (70th Anniversary)
Wed247:30 pmFly Me to the Moon
Thu2511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu251:30 pmFly Me to the Moon
Thu252 pmGhostlight
Thu254:30 pmFly Me to the Moon
Thu255 pmThelma
Thu256 pmArtsQuest Members-Only Musikfest Boot Camp with Best of the Fest Preview
Thu257:30 pmThe Terminator (40th Anniversary) - Art House Theater Day
Thu257:30 pmTerrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience
Thu258 pmImprov House Teams - Summer 2024
Thu259 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri261 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri265 pmBarbarella
Fri267:15 pmThe Edge of Tomorrow (10th Anniversary)
Fri267:30 pmLevitt National Tour Presents: The War And Treaty
Fri268 pmRichard Thompson
Fri269 pmDina Hall Trio
Fri269:30 pmDisney Lip Sync Battle
Fri269:45 pmThe Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension (40th Anniversary)
Fri2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2712 pmNausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (40th Anniversary)
Sat271 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat271:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat272:30 pmAfter Yang
Sat274:45 pmGalaxy Quest (25th Anniversary)
Sat277 pmTimecrimes
Sat277:30 pmChance Emerson
Sat277:30 pmBrandon “Taz” Niederauer
Sat279 pmIan Patrick Band
Sat279:30 pmAliya's Slumber Party Stand-Up Showcase
Sat279:45 pmRepo Man (40th Anniversary)
Sun2811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2812 pmThe Day the Earth Stood Still
Sun281 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun281:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun282:30 pmAnnihilation
Sun285 pmSpace is the Place (50th Anniversary)
Sun287 pmThey Live w/ Programming Assistant Sarah Bess
Mon296:30 pmIntro to Standup with Glen Tickle Grad Show
Tue307:30 pm"Warm-Up" Comedy Open Mic Night
Wed316:15 pmMovie Talk Seminar: Jaws w/ Professor Tim Molchany
Wed317:15 pmJaws
August 2024
Thu110 amMusikfest Music Industry and Education Conference
Thu11:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu16 pmGreta Van Fleet
Fri210 amMusikfest Music Industry and Education Conference
Fri210:30 amThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri25:30 pmSugar Ray, Better Than Ezra and Tonic
Fri210:45 pmThe Sequel Show
Sat310:30 amThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat31:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat36 pmShinedown
Sat310:45 pmMusikfestchief: An Improv Comedy Encore
Sun410:30 amThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun41:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun46 pmJowell & Randy
Mon55:15 pmSLASH – S.E.R.P.E.N.T. Festival
Tue66 pmOld Dominion
Wed76 pmLynyrd Skynyrd: Celebrating 50 Years
Thu811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu86 pmBlack Eyed Peas
Fri910:30 amThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri96 pmBig Time Rush
Fri910:45 pmSynced Up and We're Good, You're Great Mash Up Show
Sat1010:30 amThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat1011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat101:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat106 pmLudacris
Sat1010:45 pmSwipe Right: The Online Dating Game Show
Sun1110:30 amThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun1111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun111:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun115:30 pmZZ Top
Thu1511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu157:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu157:30 pmA Hard Day’s Night (60th Anniversary)
Thu158 pmSlaughter Beach, Dog
Fri161 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri166 pmA Hard Day’s Night (60th Anniversary)
Fri167:30 pmThe McCharmly's
Fri168 pmHouse Party
Fri168:30 pmA Hard Day’s Night (60th Anniversary)
Fri169:30 pmToasted: A Standup Showcase
Sat1711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1712 pmWarren Beatty's Reds feat. a Q&A with the Sound, Editing and Picture Team
Sat171 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat171:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat174:30 pmA Hard Day’s Night (60th Anniversary)
Sat177 pmReality Bites (30th Anniversary)
Sat177:30 pmPatty PerShayla and the Mayhaps
Sat179:30 pmIf We Were Married...
Sat179:45 pmThe Texas Chain Saw Massacre (50th Anniversary)
Sun1811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun1812 pmA Hard Day’s Night (60th Anniversary)
Sun181 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun181:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Tue207:30 pmMovie Talk: Gotta Kick It Up - Virtual Program
Wed211:30 pmWonka
Wed216:30 pmWonka (Outdoor Screening)
Thu2211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu227 pmMacie on a Good Day (10th Anniversary)
Thu227:30 pmBettySoo
Thu229 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri231 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri237:30 pmEmily Wolfe
Fri238 pmDrake White
Fri239:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sat2411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat241 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat241:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat247 pmSpeed (30th Anniversary)
Sat247:30 pmGina Chavez
Sat249:30 pmThe Swifties: A Taylor Swift Inspired Improv Comedy Show
Sun259 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley presented by Koch Automotive Group
Sun2511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun251 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun251:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun256:15 pmGrease 2 w/ Programming Assistant Natalie Osborne
Wed287 pmGlitter & Doom
Thu2911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu297:30 pmSkerryvore
Fri301 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri307:30 pmAdrian and Meredith
Fri308 pmKing Buzzo & Trevor Dunn
Sat311 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat317:30 pmMarrakesh Express - a Crosby, Stills, Nash, & Young Experience
Sat317:30 pmAbsolute Adele with Jennifer Cella
September 2024
Sun11 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun17:30 pmGable Price and Friends
Wed47 pmBruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers — Spirit Trail: 25th Anniversary Tour
Thu511:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Thu57:30 pmLos Texmaniacs
Thu58 pmThunderdome
Thu59 pmJazz Jam
Fri61 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri67:30 pmARKAI
Fri68 pmVanessa Collier
Sat711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat71 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat71:30 pmSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat77:30 pmAnthem: A Tribute to Rush
Sat78 pmBilly Bauer Band - A Tribute to Dave Matthews Band
Sat79:45 pmDon't Look Now
Sun811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun81 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun87 pmBand of Horses & City and Colour
Tue106:30 pmImprov 101 with Stu Shaw Grad Show
Tue107 pmMovements
Thu127:30 pmJenny & the Mexicats
Thu129 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri131 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri137:30 pmReverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
Fri138 pmCunningham & Associates - An Evening of The Rolling Stones and Bruce Springsteen
Sat141 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat147:30 pmThe Aardvarks
Sun1512 pmThe Cold Brew Hullabaloo
Sun151 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun156:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Sun158:30 pmBob Mould Solo Electric
Tue178 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Wed186:30 pmImprov 201 with Matt Candio Grad Show
Thu197:30 pmDavid Nihill: Shelf Help
Thu197:30 pm8 Mile
Thu198 pmTeacher's Lounge
Thu199 pmJazz Jam
Fri201 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri207:30 pmStart Making Sense - a Tribute to Talking Heads
Sat211 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat219:30 pmCobra
Sun229 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley presented by Koch Automotive Group
Sun221 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu269 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri271 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri277:30 pmCash Unchained: The Ultimate Johnny Cash Tribute
Sat281 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat287:30 pmTwilight: New Poon a Drag & Burlesque Tribute to the Twilight Series
Sun291 pmPizzafest
Sun291 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
October 2024
Wed27:30 pmJoe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers
Thu38 pmThunderdome
Thu39 pmJazz Jam
Fri41 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat51 pmThe Rise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat59:45 pmThe Blair Witch Project (25th Anniversary)
Mon77 pmImprov 301 with Cindy Marsh: Documentary Form
Mon77:30 pmTHE CALIFORNIA HONEYDROPS - FALL IN LOVE AGAIN TOUR 2024
Wed97 pmPan’s Labyrinth: A Guillermo del Toro 60th Birthday Celebration
Thu107 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri118 pmPaula Poundstone
Tue158 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Thu177:15 pmThe Sixth Sense (25th Anniversary)
Thu178 pmTeacher's Lounge
Thu179 pmJazz Jam
Fri187:30 pmRed NOT Chili Peppers
Sat197:30 pmWhatever Fate Decides
Sat199:30 pmCobra
Tue227:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Wed237 pmJoe Pera: The PERAs Tour
Thu247 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu247 pmJoe Pera: The PERAs Tour
Fri258 pmLaura Merli & Freddy G: The Awkward Route Tour
Sun277:30 pmHERE COME THE MUMMIES
Thu318 pmThunderdome
Thu318 pmEmo Kids Halloween Show
November 2024
Fri17:30 pmPinky Patel: #isaidwhatisaid Tour
Sat212 pmCoco
Thu75 pmThe Linny Awards
Thu79 pmJazz Jam
Fri87:30 pmThe Ledbetters & Superunknown - Tributes to Pearl Jam & Chris Cornell
Sun107 pmRene Vaca
Tue128 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Wed137:15 pmBoyz n the Hood
Thu147 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu148 pmTeacher's Lounge
Fri157:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Sat167:30 pmBoat House Row - A Yacht Rock Experience
Sat169:30 pmCobra
Mon186:30 pmImprov 101 with Erica Sylvester Grad Show
Wed207:30 pmCoco Montoya
Wed207:30 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu217:30 pmBumpin Uglies - Lyrics Over Everything Tour
Thu219 pmJazz Jam
Fri228 pmOut of Towners with Kirk Griffiths and Friends
Sat237:30 pmThe Aardvarks
Fri297:30 pmTUSK - The World’s #1 Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
Sat307:30 pmTUSK - The World’s #1 Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
December 2024
Mon26:30 pmImprov 301 with Cindy Marsh Grad Show
Thu57 pmOpen Mic Night
Thu59 pmJazz Jam
Fri67:30 pmRock This Town Orchestra - The Ultimate and Only BRIAN SETZER ORCHESTRA Tribute Band
Sat79:30 pmCobra
Thu127:15 pmUnknown Planet Mystery Screening
Thu128 pmThunderdome
Fri137:30 pmMAGICAL MYSTERY DOORS - Beatles, Zeppelin, Doors Tribute
Sat145 pmTen Tiny Dances
Sat147:30 pmMAGICAL MYSTERY DOORS - Beatles, Zeppelin, Doors Tribute
Sun157:30 pmScythian: The Ugly Christmas Sweater Show
Tue178 pmThe Improv JAM-BER-EE
Thu198 pmTeacher's Lounge
Thu199 pmJazz Jam
Sun227 pmThe Sensational Soul Cruisers
Thu267 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri277:30 pmSteal Your Peach
Sat287:30 pmThe Sofa Kings All-Stars Reunion Show
Sun297:30 pmPhiladelphia Funk Authority
Mon307:30 pmThe Weekenders
January 2025
Fri177:30 pmDamn The Torpedoes - Tom Petty Concert Experience
Sat257 pmTapestry: The Music of Carole King
February 2025
Sat87:30 pmDirty Deeds - The AC/DC Experience
Fri147:30 pmFACE 2 FACE - A TRIBUTE TO ELTON JOHN & BILLY JOEL
Sat157:30 pmFACE 2 FACE - A TRIBUTE TO ELTON JOHN & BILLY JOEL
Fri287:30 pmDwayne Gretzky
Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
Join the Mailing List >>>
ErrorHere