Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Sunday, October 28, 2018

June 2019
Mon174:15 pmRocketman
Mon174:30 pmEcho in the Canyon
Mon177:15 pmRocketman
Mon177:30 pmEcho in the Canyon
Tue1810 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue181:30 pmRocketman
Tue181:45 pmEcho in the Canyon
Tue184:15 pmRocketman
Tue184:30 pmEcho in the Canyon
Tue187 pmWXPN Welcomes Dylan LeBlanc
Tue187:15 pmRocketman
Tue187:30 pmJimi Hendrix: Electric Church
Wed191:30 pmSensory-Friendly: Babe
Wed191:45 pmRocketman
Wed194:15 pmEcho in the Canyon
Wed194:30 pmRocketman
Wed197:15 pmDog Day Afternoon
Wed197:30 pmEcho in the Canyon
Wed197:30 pmBabe
Thu2012 pmRocketman
Thu2012:30 pmEcho in the Canyon
Thu202 pmGood Shepherd Pediatrics' Soccer Clinic for Children with Additional Needs
Thu202:30 pmEcho in the Canyon
Thu202:30 pmRocketman
Thu203 pmLehigh Valley SoccerFest & Viewing Party
Thu204:30 pmEcho in the Canyon
Thu205 pmRocketman
Thu207 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu207:30 pmEmpire Strikes Brass
Thu207:30 pmThe Great Outdoors
Thu208 pmThe ValleyWeird Squares Game Show Goes Hawaiian!
Thu209 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu209:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri2112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri211:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Fri216:30 pmHerencia Jibara
Fri218 pmPablo Batista's Latin Jazz Ensemble with special guest Nestor Torres
Fri2110 pmHector Rosado Orchestra
Fri2110:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat2211:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat221:30 pmHéctor el Father: Conocerás la Verdad
Sat221:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Sat224 pmPancho Bongo y su Orquesta
Sat224 pmBurlesque! with HoneyTree EvilEye
Sat226 pmLehigh Valley Urban Latin Orquesta
Sat227 pmBrenda K. Starr & Optimo
Sat228 pmLos Hermanos Moreno
Sat229:45 pmSkinematic Universe: A Burlesque Tribute to Comic Book Movies
Sat2210 pmJD & su Grupo En Secuencia
Sat2210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun239 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley
Sun2311 amLos Pleneros de USA
Sun2311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun2312 pmThe Godfather: Part II
Sun2312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun231:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Sun237:30 pmAndrew Leahey & the Homestead
Sun238 pmWXPN Welcomes Low Cut Connie
Tue2510 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue257:15 pmAmerican Fútbol
Wed261:30 pmSensory-Friendly: Mulan
Wed267:15 pmBlack Orpheus
Wed267:30 pmMulan
Thu276:30 pmGraduation Show: Improv 301: Cat’s Cradle with Matt Candio
Thu277 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu277:30 pmThe Dovells
Thu278 pmSpoiler Alert: Star Wars: Episode 4 - A New Hope
Thu279 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu279:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri2812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri281:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Fri285 pmBlast Furnace Blues Festival VIP Pass
Fri286 pmBrody Buster
Fri287:30 pmCurley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble
Fri288 pmWXPN Welcomes The Smithereens With Their Special Guest Vocalist Marshall Crenshaw
Fri289 pmThe BC Combo
Fri2810:30 pmSpitfire: music + comedy
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2911:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat2912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat291:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Sat294 pmKevin Burt
Sat295 pmBlast Furnace Blues Festival VIP Pass
Sat295:30 pmBourbon and BBQ
Sat296 pmUrsula Ricks
Sat297:30 pmTommy Castro
Sat299 pmBrandon Santini
Sat2910:30 pmRead Between & The Fourtets: A Two Show Show
Sun3011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun3012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun301:55 pmHoover Mason Trestle Tour
Sun302 pm120 Minutes with Jon Lunger
Sun304 pmLaura Rain and the Caesars
Sun305 pmBlast Furnace Blues Festival VIP Pass
Sun306 pmStudebaker John and the Hawks
Sun307:30 pmThe War and Treaty
July 2019
Mon17:15 pmCertified Copy
Tue210 amGuided Gallery Tours
Wed37:15 pmNational Lampoon's Vacation
Wed37:30 pmU.S. Army Field Band
Thu47 pmArtsQuest Members-Only Fourth of July Fireworks Party
Thu47 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu47:30 pmThe Allentown Band
Thu49 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu410 pmIndependence Day
Thu410:15 pmAmerica the Game Show
Fri56:30 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri57:30 pmRaghu Dixit
Fri510:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat611 amVet Fest 2019
Sat611 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat611:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat67:30 pmRubix Kube
Sat69:45 pmThe Stuff
Sat610:30 pmWhose Slide is it Anyway?
Sun711 amVet Fest 2019
Sun711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun77:30 pmThe Deltaz
Sun77:30 pmEmma Willmann
Mon87 pmFree Improv Drop-In Class with Addyson Young
Tue910 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue91 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed101:30 pmSensory-Friendly: Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
Wed107:15 pmRio Bravo
Wed107:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Jimmie Vaughan
Wed107:30 pmWilly Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
Thu116:30 pmGraduation Show: Improv 101 with Matt Candio
Thu117 pmImprov 301 with Evan Stutts: The Monoscene
Thu117 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu117:30 pmBlack Girl
Thu117:30 pmParsonsfield
Thu118 pmMind Meld: A Live Game Show
Thu118 pmSplintered Sunlight
Thu119 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu119:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri127:30 pmThe Dip
Fri128 pmAn Evening with Billy Bauer Band and special guests Cubbage and Tyler Rothrock
Fri129 pmDrew Angus
Fri1210:30 pmThe Sequel Show
Sat1310 amAn American Tail
Sat1310 amSensory-Friendly: An American Tail
Sat1311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat1312 pmSangriaFest SteelStacks
Sat135 pmSangriaFest SteelStacks
Sat137:30 pmShamarr Allen
Sat139:45 pmCool Runnings
Sat1310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun149 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley
Sun1411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun141 pmElevating the Premise
Sun147 pmThe Cure - Anniversary 1978-2018 Live in Hyde Park
Tue1610 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue161 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed171:30 pmSensory-Friendly: Spider-Man: Into the Spider Verse
Wed176:30 pmFilm Appreciation Seminar: Penny Marshall with Catherine Ford
Wed177:15 pmA League Of Their Own
Wed177:30 pmSpider-Man: Into the Spider Verse
Thu187 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu187:30 pmSvetlana & The Delancey Five
Thu187:30 pmDreamgirls Sing-along
Thu188 pmSplintered Sunlight
Thu189 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu189:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri196:30 pmLocal Brewery Dinner Showcase | Bonn Place Brewing
Fri197:30 pmGlenn Crytzer & The Savoy Seven
Fri1910:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat2011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat206:30 pmFriends of Levitt Backstage Party
Sat207:30 pmHarlem Renaissance Orchestra
Sat209:45 pmBeyond the Valley of the Dolls
Sat2010:30 pmKnights of the Fourth Eye & If We Were Married... A Two Show Show
Sat2010:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sun2111:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun217 pmTrey Anastasio: Between Me and My Mind
Mon227 pmImprov 101 with Cindy Marsh
Tue2310 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue231 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed241:30 pmSensory-Friendly: Peter Rabbit
Wed247 pmBrushing up on the Basics
Wed247:15 pmLilies of the Field
Wed247:30 pmPeter Rabbit
Thu257 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu257:30 pmPulp Fiction (25th Anniversary)
Thu257:30 pmLankum
Thu258 pmSplintered Sunlight
Thu259 pmOpen Mic Night Presented by Martin Guitar
Thu259:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri267:30 pmSlingshot Dakota
Fri2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2711:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat277:30 pmHollis Brown
Sat279:45 pmPulp Fiction (25th Anniversary)
Sat2710:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2811:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun285 pmImprov 201 with Matt Candio
Sun286 pmPrice of Faerie Tales (Episodes 4-7)
Tue3010 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue301 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed311:30 pmSensory-Friendly: Finding Nemo
Wed317:15 pmJaws
Wed317:30 pmFinding Nemo
August 2019
Thu16:30 pmEarth, Wind & Fire
Thu17 pmGrateful Dead Meet-Up 2019
Fri26:30 pmPassion Fruit
Fri27 pmThe Chainsmokers
Fri28:30 pmPassion Fruit
Fri211:15 pmWe’re Good You’re Great at Musikfest
Sat311:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat36 pmSteve Miller Band with Marty Stuart and his Fabulous Superlatives
Sat36:30 pmPassion Fruit
Sat39 pmPassion Fruit
Sat311:15 pmImprovised Standup at Musikfest
Sun411:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sun46 pmLady Antebellum
Sun46:30 pmPassion Fruit
Mon56 pmWeezer
Tue610 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue66 pmTrain & The Goo Goo Dolls
Wed76 pmIncubus
Thu86 pmThe Revivalists
Fri96 pmGodsmack
Fri96:30 pmAttic Projects: Luke Murphy & HUMA: Chelsea Ainsworth & Jessy Smith
Fri98:30 pmAttic Projects: Luke Murphy & HUMA: Chelsea Ainsworth & Jessy Smith
Fri911:15 pmMind Meld: A Live Game Show at Musikfest
Sat1011:30 amSteelworkers’ Archives Walking Tours
Sat105 pmPhillip Phillips
Sat106:30 pmAttic Projects: Luke Murphy & HUMA: Chelsea Ainsworth & Jessy Smith
Sat108:30 pmAttic Projects: Luke Murphy & HUMA: Chelsea Ainsworth & Jessy Smith
Sat1011:15 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour at Musikfest
Sun116 pmBrad Paisley
Sun116:30 pmAttic Projects: Luke Murphy & HUMA: Chelsea Ainsworth & Jessy Smith
Sun118:30 pmAttic Projects: Luke Murphy & HUMA: Chelsea Ainsworth & Jessy Smith
Mon121:30 pmWoodstock: 3 Days of Peace and Music
Mon126:30 pmWoodstock: 3 Days of Peace and Music
Tue1310 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue131:30 pmWoodstock: 3 Days of Peace and Music
Tue136:30 pmWoodstock: 3 Days of Peace and Music
Wed141:30 pmSensory-Friendly: The Incredibles 2
Wed147:30 pmThe Incredibles 2
Thu157 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu157:30 pmLowdown Brass Band
Thu159:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri167:30 pmReverend Jefferson
Fri169:30 pmSteal Your Face: Grateful Dead Tribute
Fri1610:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat1712 pmWoodstock: 3 Days of Peace and Music
Sat176:30 pmFriends of Levitt Backstage Party
Sat177:30 pmCraig Thatcher presents The Music of Jimi Hendrix
Sat179:30 pmSteal Your Face: Grateful Dead Tribute
Sat179:45 pmFight Club (20th Anniversary Screening)
Sun1811 amWoodstock: 3 Days of Peace and Music
Sun187:30 pmExperience Janis
Tue2010 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue201 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed211:30 pmSensory-Friendly: Snow White
Wed217:30 pmSnow White
Wed217:30 pmRUSH: Cinema Strangiato 2019
Thu227 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu227:30 pmThe Artisanals
Thu229:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri237:30 pmThe Accidentals
Fri238 pmVertical Horizon
Sat247:30 pmVandoliers
Sat248 pmGary Hoey
Sat249:45 pmSister Bear Burlesque: Back 2 School
Sat2410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun259 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley
Tue2710 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue271 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed287 pmYuengling Golden Pilsner Concert Series: Daughtry
Thu297 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu297:30 pmDonna The Buffalo
Fri307:30 pmWanted DOA
Fri3011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat3110 amPA S.T.E.A.M Punk Festival
Sat317:30 pmMaking Movies
September 2019
Sun17:30 pmSwift Technique
Mon27:30 pmAnthony Geraci
Tue310 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue31 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Thu57 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu57:30 pmFairground Saints
Thu59:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri68:30 amArtsQuest Sporting Clay Fundraising Shoot
Fri66:30 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri67:30 pmBlackwater
Fri610:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat711 amKnitflix and Chill
Sat76:30 pmFriends of Levitt Backstage Party
Sat77:30 pmThe National Reserve
Sat79:45 pmChildren of the Corn
Sun88 pmMarianas Trench – Suspending Gravity Tour
Tue1010 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue101 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed1110 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Thu127 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu127:30 pmReckless Kelly
Thu128 pmGary Meikle
Thu129:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri138 pmYour Love, Our Musical
Sat1410 amHow to Train Your Dragon
Sat1410 amSensory-Friendly: How to Train Your Dragon
Sat1412 pmPierogiFest presented by Clubhouse Grille
Sat1410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue1710 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue171 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Tue177 pmIntro to Comedy Writing with Glen Tickle
Thu197 pmImprov 101 with Jon Lunger
Thu197 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu199:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri207:30 pmBrosky Sings Tom Waits
Fri2010:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat219:45 pmHairspray
Sat2110:30 pmImprovised Standup
Sun229 amCars & Coffee Lehigh Valley
Sun228 pmYuengling Golden Pilsner Concert Series: Rainbow Kitten Surprise: North American Tour 2019
Tue2410 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue241 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Thu267 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu269:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri277 pmGlass Blast
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun291 pmIntro to Standup with Glen Tickle
Sun291:30 pmImprov 301: Experimental Improv Form Lab with Jon Lunger
October 2019
Tue110 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue11 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Thu37 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu37:30 pmMelanie
Thu39:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri46:30 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri410:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat511 amKnitflix and Chill
Sun610:30 amYuengling Oktoberfest 5k
Sun67:30 pmAn Intimate Evening of Songs and Stories with Graham Nash
Tue810 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue81 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed910 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Thu107 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu107:30 pmJohn Waite
Thu109:45 pmFree Jokes!
Sat1210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue1510 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue151 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Thu177 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu179:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri1810:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Fri1811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Tue2210 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue221 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Thu247 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri257:30 pmWXPN Welcomes David Bromberg Quintet with Bettye LaVette
Fri2511:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat268 pmDance EXposure
Sat2610:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sat2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Tue2910 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue291 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Thu317 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu319:45 pmFree Jokes!
November 2019
Fri16:30 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri110:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat211 amKnitflix and Chill
Tue510 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue51 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Thu77 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu79:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri87:30 pmTUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Fri87:30 pmSteve Brosky and His Band of Veterans
Sat97:30 pmTUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Sat910:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun107 pmUnder the Streetlamp Presents “Hip to the Holidays"
Tue1210 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue121 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed1310 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Wed137:30 pmCarl Palmer’s ELP Legacy- Emerson, Lake & Palmer Lives On
Thu147 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu149:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri1510:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat1610:30 pmImprovised Standup
Tue1910 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue191 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Thu219:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri228 pmRyan Hamilton
Sat237:30 pmThe Aardvarks & The Sofa Kings
Sat2310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue2610 amGuided Gallery Tours
Tue261 pmTots in Tow Matinee Series
Wed277:30 pmStart Making Sense - Tribute to Talking Heads: A benefit for Lehigh Valley Girls Rock
Thu287 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat307:30 pmThe Large Flowerheads
December 2019
Tue310 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu57 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu59:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri66:30 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri610:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat711 amKnitflix and Chill
Tue1010 amGuided Gallery Tours
Wed1110 amBanana Factory Arts Center Stroller Tours
Thu127 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu129:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri137:30 pmThe Stranger - A Tribute to Billy Joel
Sat1410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue1710 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu197 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu199:45 pmFour Finger Discount
Fri2010:30 pmWe're Good, You're Great!
Sat217:30 pmJimmy and the Parrots - A Parrot Holiday Party
Sun226 pmTwelve Twenty-Four - The Holiday Rock Orchestra
Tue2410 amGuided Gallery Tours
Thu267 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu269:45 pmFree Jokes!
Fri277:30 pmEaglemania - The World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat287:30 pmEaglemania - The World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue3110 amGuided Gallery Tours
January 2020
Sat47:30 pmCraig Thatcher Band performs an acoustic evening of Eric Clapton Retrospective
Sat117:30 pmBroken Arrow - The Music of Neil Young
Fri317:30 pmExperience Janis
February 2020
Thu137:30 pmTop Of The World - A Carpenters Tribute
April 2020
Sat187:30 pmLotus Land - American RUSH Tribute