Calendar

Donate

Search

Event Schedule: Wednesday, February 22, 2017

February 2017
Thu2310:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu2312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu231:30 pmLive Action Shorts
Thu231:30 pmOscar Nominated Shorts
Thu231:45 pmMoonlight
Thu234 pmAnimated Shorts
Thu234 pmOscar Nominated Shorts
Thu234:30 pmLion
Thu237 pmImprov 101 with Jon Lunger
Thu237 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu237:30 pmLion
Thu237:30 pmTodd Snider
Thu238 pmThe Associated Mess
Thu239 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri2410:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri2411:45 amLion
Fri2412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri2412:30 pmLa La Land
Fri242:15 pmManchester by the Sea
Fri243:15 pmLa La Land
Fri245 pmLive Action Shorts
Fri245 pmOscar Nominated Shorts
Fri246 pmLa La Land
Fri247:30 pmStrawberry Fields - The Ultimate Beatles Tribute Band
Fri247:45 pmLion
Fri248 pmKayla Avitabile
Fri248 pmAliens That Are Ancient/The Incredible Shrinking Matt & Jacquie
Fri248:30 pmLa La Land
Fri2410:15 pmMoonlight
Fri2410:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri2411:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2510:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat2511 amLion
Sat2511:15 amMoonlight
Sat2511:30 amPeas & Q's: Silly Joe
Sat2512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat251:30 pmDocumentary Shorts Part A
Sat251:30 pmOscar Nominated Shorts
Sat251:45 pmLa La Land
Sat253:15 pmDocumentary Shorts Part B
Sat253:15 pmOscar Nominated Shorts
Sat254:15 pmLa La Land
Sat255:15 pmManchester by the Sea
Sat257 pmLa La Land
Sat258 pmMichael Ian Black
Sat258 pmLion
Sat258 pmDanny and Caroline
Sat258 pmNik Greeley and the Operators
Sat259:45 pmLa La Land
Sat2510:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2610:15 amLa La Land
Sun2610:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun2611 amOscar Nominated Shorts
Sun2611 amAnimated Shorts
Sun2612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun2612:45 pmLa La Land
Sun261 pmMoonlight
Sun261 pmGirl Scout Cookie Crunch
Sun263:15 pmLa La Land
Sun263:30 pmLion
Sun266:30 pmThe Red Carpet Party
Mon2710 amToddler Storytime
Mon271:15 pmLion
Mon271:30 pmManchester by the Sea
Mon274:15 pmLa La Land
Mon274:30 pmMoonlight
Mon277:15 pmLa La Land
Mon277:30 pmMoonlight
Tue281:15 pmLion
Tue281:30 pmManchester by the Sea
Tue284:15 pmLa La Land
Tue284:30 pmMoonlight
Tue287:15 pmLa La Land
Tue287:30 pmManchester by the Sea
March 2017
Wed11:15 pmLion
Wed11:30 pmManchester by the Sea
Wed14:15 pmLa La Land
Wed14:30 pmLion
Wed17:15 pmLa La Land
Wed17:30 pmMoonlight
Thu210:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu21:15 pmLion
Thu21:30 pmManchester by the Sea
Thu24:15 pmLa La Land
Thu24:30 pmMoonlight
Thu27 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu27:15 pmLa La Land
Thu27:30 pmManchester by the Sea
Thu29 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri310:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri36:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri37:30 pmBastard Bearded Irishmen
Fri38 pmManDudeBro
Fri38 pmJohnny Never
Fri310:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat410:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat411:30 amPeas & Q's: Meg's Melodies
Sat412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat47:30 pmLive At The Fillmore
Sat48 pmThe Delusionist
Sat48 pmHot Club of Philadelphia
Sat49:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Sat49:45 pmAlien
Sun510:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun51:30 pmIntro to Standup with Ryan Hill
Sun54 pmLehigh Valley Music Awards 18
Mon610 amToddler Storytime
Mon67 pmImprov 201 with Evan Stutts
Tue77:30 pmWXPN Welcomes Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Thu910:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu97 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu97:30 pmDeconstructing the Beatles' Sgt Pepper
Thu98 pmBest of Craigslist
Thu99 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri1010:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri1012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri108 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Fri108 pmBilly Bauer
Fri108 pmEnter the Haggis
Fri1010:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1110:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat1111:30 amPeas & Q's: Danna Banana
Sat1112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat117:30 pmTab Benoit
Sat118 pmWilliam H. Travis
Sat118 pmTommy Pope
Sat1110:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun1210:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun1212 pmSmashQuest
Sun1212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Mon1310 amToddler Storytime
Tue147 pmDrink n' Draw
Thu1610:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu1612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu167 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu168 pmOne Woman Sex and the City: A Parody on Love, Friendship, and Shoes
Thu169 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri1710:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri1712:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri177:30 pmBurning Bridget Cleary
Fri178 pmChurch Girls
Fri178 pmHeidi Ott with Special Guests Fig for a Kiss
Fri1710:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1810:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat1811:30 amPeas & Q's: Fisher & Maher
Sat1812:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat187:30 pmBoogie Wonder Band
Sat188 pmAdam Web
Sat188 pmDance EXposure
Sat1810:30 pmOur Feature Presentation 2
Sun1910:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun1912:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun192 pmLehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts
Sun194 pm2017 High School Jazz Band Showcase
Mon2010 amToddler Storytime
Tue217:15 pmAfter Spring
Tue217:15 pmCommunities Film Series
Tue217:30 pmPuddles Pity Party
Wed227:30 pmGraeme of Thrones
Thu2310:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu2312:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu237 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu239 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri2410:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri2412:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri247 pmBlast Furnace Blues
Fri248 pmThe Blues Professors
Fri248 pmStandup Showcase featuring Morgan Miller
Fri2410:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat2510:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat2511 amYes and… THE GAME with Morgan Miller
Sat2511:30 amPeas & Q's: Zumba for Kids
Sat2512:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat2512:30 pmBlast Furnace Blues
Sat252:30 pmYes and… THE GAME with Morgan Miller
Sat256 pmTen Tiny Dances
Sat258 pmNorman Taylor
Sat2510:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun2610:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun2611 amBlues Brunch with the BC Combo
Sun2611 amBlast Furnace Blues
Sun2612:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun264:15 pmVictor Wainwright
Sun266 pmAna Popovic
Mon2710 amToddler Storytime
Tue287:30 pmFly Fishing Film Tour
Wed297:30 pmFly Fishing Film Tour
Wed297:30 pmGuess Who's Coming to Dinner
Thu3010:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Thu3012:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Thu307 pmSmartsQuest - Music & Film Trivia
Thu308 pmThe Associated Mess
Thu309 pmOpen Mic Night
Fri3110:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Fri3112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Fri318 pmManDudeBro
Fri318 pmHere Come The Mummies
Fri318 pmSoul Shine Duo
Fri3110:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri3111:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
April 2017
Sat110:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sat112:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sat18 pmBrian Fitzy
Sat19:45 pmRosemary's Baby
Sat19:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Sun210:25 amHoover Mason Trestle Guided Tour
Sun212:25 pmRise and Fall of Bethlehem Steel Tour
Sun22 pmImprov 101 with Matt Candio
Mon310 amToddler Storytime
Mon37:15 pmLa Belle et la Bête (Beauty and the Beast)
Tue47:15 pmThe Other Side of Immigration
Tue47:15 pmCommunities Film Series
Thu67:30 pmJukebox The Ghost
Fri76:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri78 pmHopefully We Don't Break Up: Live Podcast Taping
Fri710:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat812 pmStorytelling with Giulia Rozzi
Sat810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Mon1010 amToddler Storytime
Tue117 pmDrink n' Draw
Thu137 pmImprov 201 with Cindy Marsh
Fri147:30 pmKashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Tribute
Fri148 pmBlackbird Society Orchestra
Fri1410:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat157:30 pmStart Making Sense
Sat158 pmMarina Franklin
Tue187:15 pmThe Great Fallacy
Tue187:15 pmCommunities Film Series
Thu207:30 pmCarbon Leaf
Thu207:30 pmGinkgoa
Thu208 pmSoundtrack Comes Alive: This Way to the Egress in front of Reefer Madness
Fri2110:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat2210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Mon2410 amToddler Storytime
Thu278 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri285 pmSouthSide Arts & Music Festival
Fri286 pmHot Glass Experience: Millefiori (thousand flowers) Paperweight
Fri288 pmEveryone Orchestra
Fri2810:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2912 pmHot Glass Experience: Millefiori (thousand flowers) Paperweight
Sat2912 pmFace Painting by Peanutbutter
Sat2912 pmScreen-printing Demo and Make Your Own
Sat2912 pmSouthSide Arts & Music Festival
Sat2912 pmPainted Rock Cactus
Sat291 pmGraffiti Tape Art Workshop with Jay Walker
Sat291 pmSteampunk Inspired Jewelry Making
Sat291:30 pmCalder Mobile Creations
Sat293 pmMural Design Workshop with Dripped on the Road
Sat294 pmUrban Photo Walk
Sat296 pmFrida Kahlo Flower Crowns
Sat298 pmCoco Montoya
Sat2910 pmRusted Root
Sat2910:30 pmThat's Historical!
May 2017
Mon17 pmImprov 301 with Dan Maher
Mon17:15 pmWomen on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
Thu48 pmSneak Preview Screening of Great News - with creator Tracey Wigfield
Fri56:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri510:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat69:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Sat69:45 pmThe Lost Boys
Sun77:30 pmKevin Nealon
Tue97 pmDrink n' Draw
Wed107 pmImprov 101 with Dan Maher
Thu118 pmNerd Nite Bethlehem
Fri1210:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat1310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Wed177:30 pmRichie Kotzen
Fri1910:30 pmManDudeBro
Thu258 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2610:30 pmManDudeBro
Fri2611:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2710:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
June 2017
Fri26:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Fri28 pmLotus Land
Fri210:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat39:45 pmCarrie
Sat39:45 pmThe First Saturday Horror Series
Mon57:15 pmThe Seventh Seal
Fri910:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat109 pmBrian Posehn
Sat1010:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue137 pmDrink n' Draw
Fri1610:30 pmManDudeBro
Mon197 pmImprov 101 with Matt Candio
Fri237:30 pmTed Vigil's John Denver Tribute
Fri2310:30 pmManDudeBro
Sat2410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu298 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri3011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
July 2017
Sat19:45 pmThe Blob (1988)
Mon37:15 pmRashomon
Fri76:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sun98 pmArj Barker
Tue117 pmDrink n' Draw
Sat2210:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu277:30 pmHunter Hayes
Thu278 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
August 2017
Fri188:30 pmMaria Bamford
Fri2511:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2610:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu318 pmThe Associated Mess
September 2017
Fri16:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat910:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Mon117:15 pmBabette's Feast
Tue127 pmDrink n' Draw
Fri158 pmBen Bailey
Sat2310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu288 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
October 2017
Fri66:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Tue107 pmDrink n' Draw
Sat1410:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Fri2011:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Thu268 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2711:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2810:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Sat2811:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
November 2017
Fri36:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat1110:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue147 pmDrink n' Draw
Fri2411:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat2510:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu308 pmThe Associated Mess
December 2017
Fri16:45 pmThe First Friday Dance Series
Sat910:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Tue127 pmDrink n' Draw
Sat2310:30 pmThe Improv Comedy Power Hour
Thu288 pmThe Associated Mess
Fri2911:30 pmThe Rocky Horror Picture Show